You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 18 of 18

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Sachsen Albertinische Linie Kurfürstentum / Saxony

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 316
Symbol: ss

image Breiter Doppeltaler (52,51g), 1539, Johann Friedrich, Buchholz, auf die Einlösung der Burggrafschaft Magdeburg, Schnee 84, Dav.-, Keilitz 244, Felder bearbeitet, kl. Rf., ss. Sehr selten!
Wide double taler (52, 51 g), 1539, Johann Friedrich, Buchholz, on the encashment the burggravate Magdeburg, snow 84, Dav., Keilitz 244, fields tooled, small edge nick, ss. Very rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,350.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:28:08 EST
Sold For 1400

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 317

image Taler, 1554, August, Annaberg, Schnee 699, Dav. 9788, Keilitz/Kahnt 44, ss+.
Thaler, 1554, August, Annaberg, snow 699, Dav. 9788, Keilitz / Kahnt 44, very fine ++ . (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:29:39 EST
Sold For 2400

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 318
Symbol: vz

image Dukat (3,44g), 1590, Christian I., Dresden, Keilitz/Kahnt 139, Slg. Merseb. 742, Fb. 2640, Schrötlingsfehler und kl. Stempelfehler, vz. Sehr selten!
Ducat (3, 44 g), 1590, Christian I., Dresden, Keilitz / Kahnt 139, collection Merseb. 742, Fb. 2640, planchet fault and small cancellation error, extremley fine very rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 13,000.00
Sold...EUR 13,000.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:30:26 EST
Sold For 13000

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 319
Symbol: ss

image Taler, 1593, Christian II., Johann Georg und August, Schnee 754, Dav. 9820, kl. Schrötlingsfehler und Randfehler, ss.
Thaler, 1593, Christian II., Johann Georg and August, snow 754, Dav. 9820, small planchet fault and edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 320
Symbol: ss

image Taler, 1599, Christian II., Johann Georg und August, Schnee 754, Dav. 9820, kl. Kratzer, ss.
Thaler, 1599, Christian II., Johann Georg and August, snow 754, Dav. 9820, small scratch, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:30:56 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 321
Symbol: ss-vz

image Taler, 1603, Christian II., Johann Georg I. und August, Schnee 758, Dav. 7561, leichte Prägeschwäche, kl. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand, ss-vz.
Thaler, 1603, Christian II., Johann Georg I. And August, snow 758, Dav. 7561, slight embossing weakness, small planchet fault at the edge, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:31:03 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 323
Symbol: ss

image Dicker Doppeltaler (57,38g), 1619, Johann Georg I., Schnee 817, Dav. 7600, Felder und Rand bearbeitet, Hsp?, ss. Selten!
Thickly double taler (57, 38 g), 1619, Johann Georg I., snow 817, Dav. 7600, fields and margin tooled, Hsp?, ss. Rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:32:11 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 324
Symbol: vz

image Taler, 1623, Johann Georg I., Schnee 818, Dav. 7601, leichte Prägeschwäche, vz.
Thaler, 1623, Johann Georg I., snow 818, Dav. 7601, slight embossing weakness, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 325.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:32:41 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 325
Symbol: vz

image Taler, 1631, Johann Georg I., Schnee 845, Dav. 7601, Kratzer, vz.
Thaler, 1631, Johann Georg I., snow 845, Dav. 7601, scratch, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:32:46 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 326
Symbol: vz

image Breiter dreifacher Taler (87,19g), 1650, Johann Georg I., Dresden, auf den westfälischen Frieden, Schnee 886, Dav. 394, Clauß/Kahnt 337, Felder teilweise bearbeitet, Schrötlingsfehler am Rand, schöne Patina, vz. Sehr selten!
Wide threefold thaler (87, 19 g), 1650, Johann Georg I., Dresden, on the Peace of Westphalia, snow 886, Dav. 394, Clauß / Kahnt 337, fields partial tooled, planchet fault at the edge, nice patina, extremley fine very rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 7,400.00
Sold...EUR 7,400.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:34:03 EST
Sold For 7400

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 327
Symbol: vz

image Dicker Doppeltaler (58,00g), 1657, Johann Georg II., auf das Vikariat, Schnee 900, Dav. 7629, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, leichte Prägeschwäche, Randfehler, vz. Sehr selten!
Thickly double taler (58, 00 g), 1657, Johann Georg II., on the vicariate, snow 900, Dav. 7629, small planchet fault, slight embossing weakness, edge nick, extremley fine very rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:36:11 EST
Sold For 4000

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 328
Symbol: ss

image Taler, 1658, Johann Georg II., auf das Vikariat, Dav. 7630, Schnee 901, wz. Schrötlingsfehler bei 12 Uhr, kl. Kr. am Rand, schöne Patina, ss.
Thaler, 1658, Johann Georg II., on the vicariate, Dav. 7630, snow 901, watermark. Planchet fault by 12 clock, small scratch at the edge, nice patina, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 331
Symbol: ss-vz

image Taler, 1698, Friedrich August I., ILH, Schnee 991, Kahnt 103, Dav. 7656, kl. Kratzer, schöne Patina, ss-vz.
Thaler, 1698, Friedrich August I., ILH, snow 991, Kahnt 103, Dav. 7656, small scratch, nice patina, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,100.00
Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:38:52 EST
Sold For 2100

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 333
Symbol: ss

image Taler, 1717, Friedrich August I., auf den Tod von Anna Sophia, Schnee 1017, Kahnt 298, Dav. 2658, wz. Schrötlingsfehler, leicht berieben, ss.
Thaler, 1717, Friedrich August I., on the Death from Anna Sophia, snow 1017, Kahnt 298, Dav. 2658, watermark. Planchet fault, slightly rubbed, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:40:57 EST
Sold For 2400

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 336
Symbol: vz

image Dicker Doppeltaler (57,96g), 1732, Friedrich August I., IGS, Schnee 1014, Dav. 2652, Kahnt 100, wz. Schrötlingsfehler, kl. Kratzer, vz. Sehr selten!
Thickly double taler (57, 96 g), 1732, Friedrich August I., IGS, snow 1014, Dav. 2652, Kahnt 100, watermark. Planchet fault, small scratch, extremley fine very rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 12,000.00
Sold...EUR 12,000.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:43:05 EST
Sold For 12000

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 337
Symbol: ss-vz

image Dukat (Coseldukat), o.J. (1694-1733 ), aus der Zeit der Gräfin Cosel. Av: Kniender Amor auf Podest über Herz, darum Umschrift. Rev: Hahn tritt Henne, darüber Schrift. Randfehler/Randabschliff, etwas wellig, ss-vz. Selten!
Ducat (Coseldukat), undated (1694-1733 ), from the time the Countess Cosel. Av: kneeling Cupid on pedestal over core, circumscribed. Rev: cock occurs hen, over it characters. Edge nick / edge sanding, a little billowy, very fine to extremly fine. Rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,050.00
Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:43:48 EST
Sold For 1050

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 338
Symbol: ss

image Taler, 1763, Friedrich Christian, Schnee 1053, kl. Kratzer, ss.
Thaler, 1763, Friedrich Christian, snow 1053, small scratch, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:44:17 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 340
Symbol: vz-st

image Taler, 1792, Friedrich August III., IEC, auf das Vikariat, Schnee 1091, Dav. 2700, schöne dunkle Patina, vz-st.
Thaler, 1792, Friedrich August III., IEC, on the vicariate, snow 1091, Dav. 2700, nice dark patina, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..May-28-2020, 08:44:53 EST