You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3785
Cat No: 1/7B
5 - 30 Pfg Freimarken durchstochen, dabei die 8 Pfg mit Oberrand und RWZ, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos rundgestempelt "BERLIN", gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
5 - 30 Pfg postal stamps rouletted, as well the 8 Pfg with upper margin and RWZ, 7 values complete, perfect cds cancellation \"BERLIN\", expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 1.100.- (1/7B) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3786
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/7B
5-30 Pfg. Berliner Bär, durchstochen, gest. "Berlin-Friedenau 17.9.46" auf adressierten Fensterumschlag, links verkürzt, Marken tadellos, Fotoattest Schulz BPP
5-30 Pfg. Berlin bear, rouletted, used \"Berlin Friedenau 17.9.46\" on addressed window envelope, left shortened, stamps in perfect condition, photo expertize Schulz BPP (1/7B) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3787
Cat No: 2Aawbx
6 Pfg. dunkelviolett, Papier wb, glatte Gummierung, postfrisch, gepr. Herbst BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
6 Pfg. Dark violet, paper wb, smooth gum, mint never hinged, expertized Herbst BPP and photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (2Aawbx) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3788
Cat No: 4Abwaz
10 Pfg Berliner Bär hellsiena auf Papier "wa", Eckrandstück oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 200.-
10 Pfg Berlin bear sienna light on paper \"wa\", corner margin piece top right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 200.- (4Abwaz) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3789
Cat No: 4Bb
10 Pfg Berliner Bär, hellsiena, durchstochen, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 500,-
10 Pfg Berlin bear, sienna light, rouletted, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 500,- (4Bb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3790
Cat No: 5AAwbx
12 Pfg Berliner Bär mit glatter Gummierung auf Papier "wb", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ströh BPP, Mi. 300.-
12 Pfg Berlin bear with smooth gum on paper \"wb\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel 300.- (5AAwbx) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3791
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 5A
12 Pfg. Berliner Bär, 4er-Block gestempelt " BERLIN N 4/25.3.46" auf Kriegsgefangenenbrief nach Frankreich, mit Aufkleber "Absender zurück, nur vorgedruckte Postantwortkarten zulässig", Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP
12 Pfg. Berlin bear, block of four used\" BERLIN N 4 / 25.3.46\" on prisoner of war letter to France, with adhesive label \"sender return, only preprinted post reply cards admissible\", use- and age traces, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (5A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3792
Cat No: 5AVII
12 Pfg Berliner Bär mit Plattenfehler "Bär mit weißer Fußbinde", postfrisch, Mi. 450,-
12 Pfg Berlin bear with plate flaw \"bear with white Foot bandage\", mint never hinged, Michel 450,- (5AVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3793
Cat No: 5AVII
12. Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "Bär mit weißer Fußbinde" mit Normalmarke im waagerechten Paar vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, Mi. 450,-
12. Pfg. With plate flaw \"bear with white Foot bandage\" with normal stamp in a horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 450,- (5AVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3794
Cat No: 5AAwbx
12 Pfg postal stamp carmine red, paper w, block of six with plate flaw XVIII, in perfect condition mint never hinged (5AwbzPFXVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3797
Cat No: 7Aavx
30 Pfg Berliner Bär mit glatter Gummierung auf weißem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Herbst BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 380.-
30 Pfg Berlin bear with smooth gum on white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Herbst BPP and photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 380.- (7Aavx) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3798
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7A
30 Pfg. Berliner Bär auf portogerechtem Drucksachen- Streifband bis 250 Gramm von "BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 21.3.46" nach Waiblingen, Streifband kleine Bedarfsmängel
30 Pfg. Berlin bear on properly franked printed matters wrapper to 250 Gram from \"BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 21.3.46\" to Waiblingen, wrapper small legitimate defects (7A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3799
Cat No: HZ12AX
Herzstück Leipziger Messe, gezähnt, Wasserzeichen fallend, jede Marke im 4er Block, Herzstück postfrisch, rechte und linke obere Marke Falzrest (alter Ausruf 250)
Center piece Leipzig fairground, perforated, watermark falling, each stamp in the foursome souvenir sheet, center piece mint never hinged, right and left upper stamp rest of hinge (former starting price 250) (HZ12AX)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3800
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 14x
8 Pfg. Bauer, Einzelfr. auf Ortsbrief SCHWERIN 23.1.46, Mi. 260,-
8 Pfg. Bauer, single franking on local letter SCHWERIN 23.1.46, Michel 260,- (14x) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3801
Cat No: HZ12BX
Herzstück Leipziger Messe, geschnitten, Wasserzeichen fallend, jede Marke im 4er-Block, Herzstück postfrisch, rechte und linke obere Marke Falzrest (alter Ausruf 250)
Center piece Leipzig fairground, cut, watermark falling, each stamp in the block of four, center piece mint never hinged, right and left upper stamp rest of hinge (former starting price 250) (HZ12BX)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3802
Cat No: HZ12BY
Herzstück Leipziger Messe, geschnitten, Wasserzeichen steigend, jede Marke in 4er-Block, Herzstück postfrisch, rechte und linke obere Marke Falzrest (alter Ausruf 250)
Center piece Leipzig fairground, cut, watermark increasingly, each stamp in block of four, center piece mint never hinged, right and left upper stamp rest of hinge (former starting price 250) (HZ12BY)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3803
Herzstück Leipziger Messe, gezähnt, Wasserzeichen steigend, jede Marke im 4er-Block, Herzstück postfrisch, rechte und linke obere Marke Falzrest, ein Leerfeld herstellungsbedingte helle Stelle (alter Ausruf 200)
Center piece Leipzig fairground, perforated, watermark increasingly, each stamp in the block of four, center piece mint never hinged, right and left upper stamp rest of hinge, a blank field manufactured thin (former starting price 200)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3804
Cat No: 23/25a,bDZ
6 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Bodenreform, a- und b-Farbe, je kompletter Satz mit drei Werten vom Eckrand unten links mit Druckereizeichen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 635.-
6 Pfg to 12 Pfg land reform, an and b-colour, always complete set with three values from corner margin lower left with printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 635.- (23/25a,bDZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3805
Cat No: 23/25DZ
6 Pfg - 12 Pfg Bodenreform in b-Farben, waagerechte Paare aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckereizeichen, postfrisch.
6 Pfg - 12 Pfg land reform in b-colours, horizontal pairs from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged. (23/25DZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3806
Cat No: 27a(4)
8 Pfg. Children¦s help, block of four, centric cancellation SCHWERIN 29.1.46, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,- (27a(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3807
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 30/40y
4-40 Pfg. Abschiedsausgabe auf Papier y, gestempelt "SCHWERIN 11.3.46" auf unkomplettem Satzbrief, als Briefstück geprüft Kramp BPP
4-40 Pfg. Farewell issue on paper y, used \"SCHWERIN 11.3.46\" on not complete letter with a set, as letter piece expertized Kramp BPP (30/40y) (Image 1)(Image)
8 Pfg departure, \"y\" paper, red orange, corner margin piece top right (field 10), mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel. 280.- (34yb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3811
Cat No: 36yf,zb, 37yc
2 mal 12 und 1 mal 15 Pf Abschiedsserie in den angegebenen Typen tadellos postfrisch, jeweils tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 330.-
2 time 12 and 1 time 15 Pf farewell series in the indicated types in perfect condition mint never hinged, in each case signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 330.- (36yf,zb, 37yc) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3812
Symbol: BF
Cat No: BIb
Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg. Potschta, sog. Ölfarbe, auf Brief mit Gefälligkeitsentwertung DRESDEN 23.6.45, Mi. 800,-
Not issued: 12 Pfg. Potschta, so-called oil paint, on cover with CTO DRESDEN 23.6.45, Michel 800,- (BIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3813
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 42/50G(4)
5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Ziffern mit Durchstich Loschwitz, Viererblocksatz mit zentrischen Stempeln "Dresden Loschwitz 13.9.45" auf Kempe-Brief, Mi. 480.-
5 Pfg to 40 Pfg numerals rouletted Loschwitz, set in blocks of four with centered postmarks \"Dresden Loschwitz 13.9.45\" on Kempe letter, Michel 480.- (42/50G(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3814
Cat No: 42/50DIII
5 - 40 Pfg Ziffern mit Postmeistertrennung von Coswig, gezähnt L 11 1/2, dabei die 20 Pfg in der besseren Farbe schwärzlichblaugrau, 9 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP mit Fotoattest: "Die Briefmarken sind echt und einwandfrei in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung mit Originalgummierung ohne Falz bzw. Falzspur.", Mi. 580.-
5 - 40 Pfg numerals with postmaster separation from Coswig, perforated L 11 1 / 2, as well the 20 Pfg in the better colour blackish blue gray, 9 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP with photo certificate: \"the postage stamps are genuine and immaculate in in perfect condition mint never hinged condition with original gum without hinge respectively hinge trace. \", Michel 580.- (42/50DIII) CertificatePhotos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)
6 Pfg numerals green black, in perfect condition unused (hinge removed), large margins all around, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022), Michel 800.- (43Ac) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3816
Cat No: 43bDII
6 Pfg numerals, black blue green, postmaster perforation Coswig (L 11), in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 200.- (43bDII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3817
Cat No: 43bDII
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3818
Cat No: 43bDII
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3819
Cat No: 43bDII
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3820
Cat No: 43C
6 Pfg Ziffer schwarzblaugrün mit amtlicher Versuchszähnung mit breitem Oberrand mit RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Rehfeld, Mi. 240.-
6 Pfg numeral black blue green with official experimental perforation with large upper margin with RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Rehfeld, Michel 240.- (43C) (Image 1)(Image)
6 Pfg numerals black blue green, perforated L 11 (officially experimental perforation), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 240.- (43C) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3822
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 44Ab
8 Pfg Ziffer schwarzviolett, auf portogerechtem Ortsbrief von "DRESDEN-ALTST. 23.8.45" nach Dresden-Strehlen, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag teils etwas ausgeblichen, tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP
8 Pfg numeral black violet, on properly franked local letter from \"DRESDEN-ALTST. 23.8.45\" to Dresden Strehlen, faultless condition, cover partly a little faded, signed on the base Ströh BPP (44Ab) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3823
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 44Ac u.a.
20 Pfg Ziffer schwärzlichblaugrau auf 12 Pfg Kontrollrat-Ganzsachenkarte , zusammen mit 5 und 8 Pfg Kontrollrat mit SST "DRESDEN N15 / AUSSTELLUNG 3.10.46" im Ortsverkehr, gepr. Ströh BPP
20 Pfg numeral blackish blue gray on 12 Pfg Control Council postal stationery postcard, along with 5 and 8 Pfg Control Council with special cancel \"DRESDEN N15 / exhibition 3.10.46\" in the local usage, expertized Ströh BPP (44Ac u.a.) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3824
Cat No: 42,44,45,47,49E
5 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 15 Pfg und 25 Pfg Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Großröhrsdorf nur senkrecht L 10 1/2, fünf Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 316.-
5 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 15 Pfg and 25 Pfg numerals, postmaster separation Großröhrsdorf only vertical L 10 1 / 2, five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 316.- (42,44,45,47,49E) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3825
Cat No: 46aEZ
12 Pfg. Ziffer mit nachträglicher Versuchszähnung vom Postamt Grossröhrsdorf, postfrisch, u.a. geprüft Busch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 600.-
12 Pfg. Numeral with retroactive experimental perforation from the post office Grossröhrsdorf, mint never hinged, among others expertized shrub, photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel 600.- (46aEZ) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3828
Cat No: 55G,63vG
30 Pf und 12 Pf ungezähnt mit Druck auf der Gummiseite tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 210.-
30 Pf and 12 Pf unperforated with printed on the gummed side in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 210.- (55G,63vG) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3829
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 56a(2)
3 Pfg Ziffern, waagerechtes Paar auf Paketkarten-Stammteil mit zusätzlichem Vermerk "54 Pfg. befinden sich auf dem Paket." nebst Signum zweier Postbeamter von "SEIFHENNERSDORF (OBERLAUSITZ) 30.3.46" nach Ebersbach mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, ungewöhnlicher Beleg, ausführliches Fotoattest Ströh BPP "Die Paketkarte und die Briefmarken sind - echt und einwandfrei - in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Entwertung auf der Paketkarte ist echt. Paketkarten dieser Art sind selten."
3 Pfg numerals, horizontal pair on package cards main part with additional notation \"54 Pfg. Find be on the package. \" together with signature of two post office clerk from \"SEIFHENNERSDORF (Upper Lusatia) 30.3.46\" to Ebersbach with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, unusually document, detailed photo expertize Ströh BPP \"the package card and the postage stamps are - genuine and immaculate - in perfect condition. The cancellation on the package card is genuine. Package cards of this kind are rare. \" (56a(2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3830
Cat No: 60P
12 Pfg Ziffern karminrot, Probedruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-
12 Pfg numerals carmine red, proof, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.200.- (60P) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3831
Cat No: 64aAUw
6+44 Pf. Dark gray green, right upper block of four from the corner in A-perforation, horizontal unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (64aAUw) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3832
Cat No: 65PII
12+88 Pf. Bright red, proof, right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, Michel 750,- (65PII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3833
Cat No: 66Y
1 Pfg Provinz-Wappen, Wz. Y Stufen steigend, tadellos ungebraucht, Oberrandstück (dort Dünnstelle), Marke tadellos, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2022): " Die Briefmarke ist - ECHT und EINWANDFREI - in ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.700.-
1 Pfg country coat of arms, watermark Y steps increasingly, in perfect condition unused, upper margin copy (there thin place), stamp in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022) : \" the postage stamp is - genuine and immaculate - in unused condition. \", Michel 1.700.- (66Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
6 Pfg coat of arms reddish gray violet, watermark \"steps increasingly\", centric cancellation \"WITTENBERG Luther town 5.3.46\", faultless condition, fine example the good colour, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 250.- (76yb) (Image 1)(Image)