Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7068
Cat No: 1/2 K
48 auf 4x12 Pfg mit silbernem und braunroten, kopfstehendem Aufdruck, je mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, sehr selten, Fotoattest Zierer BPP "Echt und einwandfrei erhalten...", Mi. 1.100.- 48 on 4 x12 Pfg with silver and brown red, inverted overprint, always with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), very rare, photo expertize Zierer BPP "genuine and immaculate condition. ", Michel 1.100.-; (1/2 K) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-28-2020, 23:59:00 EST