You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Preußen Nummernstempel / Prussia Numeral Obliterat
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3313
Cat No: 1
"220" - Bütow (Reg.-Bez. Köslin), klar auf 1/2 Sgr. rotorange im vollrandigen Schnitt, tadellos
"220" - Bütow (government Bez. Köslin), clear on 1/2 Sgr. Red orange in the having full margins cut, in perfect condition; (1) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3319
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 4a
"274" - Cremerbruch (Reg.-Bez. Köslin), klar und zentrisch auf Briefstück mit Luxusstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, gepr. Kastaun BPP
"274" - Cremerbruch (government Bez. Köslin), S.O.T.N on letter piece with outstanding quality 3 Sgr. Black on yellow, expertized Kastaun BPP; (4a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3342
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2
"566" - Habelschwerdt (Reg.-Bez. Breslau), klar und zentrisch auf Luxusstück 1 Sgr. auf Briefstück
"566" - Habelschwerdt (government Bez. Wroclaw), S.O.T.N on outstanding quality 1 Sgr. On letter piece; (2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3349
Cat No: 2a
"690" - Jülich (Reg.-Bez. Aachen), klar und zentrisch auf Luxusstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa, bessere Entwertung, Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "schöner Stempelbeleg."
"690" - Jülich (government Bez. Aachen), S.O.T.N on outstanding quality 1 Sgr. Black on rose, better cancellation, photo expertize Flemming BPP: "beautiful cancellation document. " ; (2a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3350
Cat No: 2
"700" - Karge (Reg.-Bez. Posen), klar und zentrisch auf Luxusstück 1 Sgr.
"923" - Mayen (Reg.-Bez. Koblenz), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa, Fotobefund Flemming BPP: "einwandfreie Qualität."
"923" - Mayen (government Bez. Coblenz), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose, photo expertize Flemming BPP: "perfectly quality. " ; (2a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3372
Cat No: 2a
"975" - Mühlheim a. Rhein (Reg.-Bez. Köln), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr.schwarz auf rosa
"975" - Mühlheim on Rhein (government Bez. Cologne), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose; (2a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3378
Cat No: 2a
"1076" - Obersitzko (Reg.-Bez. Posen), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa
"1076" - Obersitzko (government Bez. Posen), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Black on rose; (2a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 27.00
Sold For 27
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3382
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6a(2)
"1096" - Oppeln (Reg.-Bez. Oppeln), klar und zentrisch auf waagerechtem Paar 1 Sgr. rosa, glatter Grund, Kabinettbriefstück, Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei"
"1096" - Opole (government Bez. Opole), S.O.T.N on horizontal pair 1 Sgr. Rose, smooth ground, superb in every respect piece of letter, expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" ; (6a(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3391
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6a
"1207" - Rawitsch (Reg.-Bez. Posen), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. rosa, glatter Grund auf Briefstück
"1207" - Rawitsch (government Bez. Posen), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Rose, smooth ground on letter piece; (6a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 27.00
Sold For 27
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3432
Cat No: 2
"1704" - Zerkow (Reg.-Bez. Posen), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr.
"1704" - Zerkow (government Bez. Posen), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. ; (2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3438
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2a
"1774" - Czerwinsk (Reg.-Bez. Marienwerder), klar und zentrisch auf 1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa auf Briefstück, Kabinett
"1774" - Czerwinsk (government Bez. Marienwerder), S.O.T.N on 1 Sgr. Black on rose on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy); (2a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3441
Cat No: 7a
"1844" - Buckau (Reg.-Bez. Magdeburg), klar und lesbar auf Kabinettstück 2 Sgr. blau, glatter Grund, Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012): "in einwandfreier Qualität."
"1844" - Buckau (government Bez. Magdeburg), clear and readable on extremely fine copy 2 Sgr. Blue, smooth ground, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) : "in perfect quality. " ; (7a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3442
Cat No: 6a
"1889" - Breslau (Reg.-Bez. Breslau), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 1 Sgr. rosa, glatter Grund, Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei"
"1889" - Wroclaw (government Bez. Wroclaw), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 1 Sgr. Rose, smooth ground, expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" ; (6a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3444
Cat No: 4a
"1920" - Ullersdorf (Reg.-Bez. Breslau), klar und zentrisch auf Kabinettstück 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei"
"1920" - Ullersdorf (government Bez. Wroclaw), S.O.T.N on extremely fine copy 3 Sgr. Black on yellow, expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" ; (4a) (Image 1)(Image)