You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Port Gdansk / Port Gdansk
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3782
Cat No: 1/11
1 Gr bis 50 Gr Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 11 Werten, dabei 40 Gr. Ausdruck braunschwarz (Nr. 10 b), tadellos postfrisch mit herstellungsbedingten Unebenheiten, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 740.-
1 Gr to 50 Gr postal stamps, complete set with 11 values, as well 40 Gr. Expression brown black (no. 10 b), in perfect condition mint never hinged with manufactured irregularities, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 740.- (1/11) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
30 Gr. Postal stamp, overprint brown black, neat cancelled, rare, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 140.- (undervalued) (9b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3785
Cat No: 10b
40 Gr. Freimarke, Aufdruck braunschwarz, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
40 Gr. Postal stamp, overprint brown black, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (10b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
50 Gr. Postal stamp, overprint brown black, neat cancelled, rare, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 180.- (undervalued) (11b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3788
Cat No: 12/14
5 Gr. bis 15 Gr. Freimarken, drei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, je Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 550.- - in dieser Qualität seltene Ausgabe!
5 Gr. To 15 Gr. Postal stamps, three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, always photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 550.- - in this quality scarce issue! (12/14) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 12:01:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3789
Cat No: 15/18
5 Gr. bis 20 Gr., 4 Werte kpl. postfrisch, geprüft Kalinowski, Mi. 150.-
5 Gr. To 20 Gr., 4 values complete mint never hinged, expertized Kalinowski, Michel 150.- (15/18) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3790
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18II,20(6)
20 Gr. Type II mit 6mal 5 Gr (davon Rand-5er-Einheit rückseitig) auf R-Brief von GDANSK 27 IX 29 nach Warschau, gepr. Infla
20 Gr. Type II with 6 time 5 Gr (of it margin five unit reverse) on registered letter from GDANSK 27 IX 29 to Warsawa, expertized Infla (18II,20(6)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3791
Cat No: 19a
25 Gr. Pilsudski, lebhaftbraunocker, postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-
25 Gr. Pilsudski, bright brown ocher, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (19a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3792
Cat No: 19a,b
25 Gr lebhaftbraunocker und lebhaftbraunorange je tadellos postfrisch und tiefst gepr. Jungjohann BPP, Mi. 725.-
25 Gr bright brown ocher and bright brown orange always in perfect condition mint never hinged and signed on the base Jungjohann BPP, Michel 725.- (19a,b) (Image 1)(Image)
1 zloty postal stamp, y-paper, neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (undervalued) (23y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3794
Cat No: 25(4)
1 Zloty Überdruckausgabe, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, waagerecht gefaltet, je gepr. Schmutz, Mi. 720.-
1 zloty overprint issue, block of four from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, horizontal folded, always expertized Schmutz, Michel 720.- (25(4)) (Image 1)(Image)