You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1985
Cat No: 1aI
1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 100.-
1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, with local overprint - type I, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 100.- (1aI) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1986
Cat No: 2IIb(4)
3 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIb, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-
3 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type IIb, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (2IIb(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1987
Cat No: 2P
3 Pfg Hitler mit Probeaufdruck "12 waagerechte Striche und 1945", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Sturm, Mi. 250.-
3 Pfg Hitler with sample overprint \"12 horizontal lines and 1945\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and storm, Michel 250.- (2P) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1988
Cat No: 6I(4)
8 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck in Type I, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 160.-
8 Pfg Hitler with local overprint in type I, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 160.- (6I(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1989
Cat No: 6IIb(4)
8 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Sturm BPP, Mi. 300.-
8 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter and storm BPP, Michel 300.- (6IIb(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1990
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8I
12 Pfg Hitler mit Lokalaufdruck in Type I auf Sammlerbrief, Umschlag mittig gefaltet, entwertet "Netzschkau -2.8.45", gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. für Bedarfsbelege 600.-
12 Pfg Hitler with local overprint in type I on philatelic letter, cover centered folded, cancelled \"Netzschkau -2.8.45\", expertized Zierer BPP, Michel for legitimate documents 600.- (8I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1991
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8IIa,IIb
12 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIa (1) und IIb (9), waagerechter Zehnerstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, Feld 51 - 60, gestempelt "Netzschkau 25.7.45" auf Briefstück, fünf Mal in der Zähnung gefaltet, eine Marke Einriss, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 142.-++
12 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type IIa (1) and IIb (9), horizontal strip of ten from right margin of sheet, field 51 - 60, used \"Netzschkau 25.7.45\" on piece, five time in the perforation folded, one stamp tear, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 142.-+plus (8IIa,IIb) (Image 1)(Image)