You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
8 Pfg. Hitler, vertical overprint, properly franked on local letter MEISSEN 21.6, 45, expertized Pollmer BPP, Michel 400,- (7) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3328
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: 25/26
10 Pfg und 12 Pfg Hitler, Stichtiefdruckwerte mit blauviolettem Handstempelaufdruck, 2 W. kpl. fast ideal echt und zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellose Kabinetterhaltung, gepr. Zierer BPP und Busch, Mi. 1.200.- - selten!
10 Pfg and 12 Pfg Hitler, intaglio printing values with blue violet hand stamp overprint, 2 W. Complete almost perfect genuine and date-appropriate cancellation, faultless choise copy condition, expertized Zierer BPP and shrub, Michel 1.200.- - rare! (25/26) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3329
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 38aB
12 Pfg. Wiederaufbau geschnitten mit 15 Pfg. Oberrandpaar Ost-Sachsen (Nr. 47) auf R-Brief (Kempe-Brief) von MEISSEN 31.12.45 nach Dresden, Attest und geprüft Zierer BPP, Mi. 200,-
12 Pfg. Reconstruction cut with 15 Pfg. Upper margin pair east Saxony (no. 47) on registered letter (Kempe letter) from MEISSEN 31.12.45 to Dresden, certificate and expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 200,- (38aB) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)