Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1764
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/3
5 Kop. bis 30 Kop. Freimarken mit vierzeiligem Handstempelaufdruck "Laisva / Lietuve / 27 VI 41 / Panevezys", gestempelt "Panevesis -b- 28.VII 41" auf Briefstücken, Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "Der Wert zu 15 Kop. hat unten rechts einen Zahnfehler. Die Erhaltung der anderen beiden Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- 5 Kop. To 30 Kop. Postal stamps with four-line hand stamp overprint \"Laisva / Lietuve / 27 VI 41 / Panevezys\", used \"Panevesis -b 28. VII 41\" on pieces, issued only 1.000 sets, photo expertize Krischke BPP: \"the value to 15 Kop. Has lower right a perforation fault. The condition the others both stamps is perfect. \", Michel 1.800.- (1/3) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 625.00
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 625