You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Lagerpost Woldenberg / Camp Mail Woldenberg
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1947
Symbol: (*)
1945 (ca.), fünf verschiedene Schwarzdrucke, darunter u. a. Bl. 1, diese wurden nachträglich in einer Auflage zu je 100 Exemplaren vom Originaldruckstock hergestellt, sehr selten!
1945 (approximate. ), five various black prints, among them souvenir sheet 1, these were retroactive in an edition to always 100 copies from original clich_ produced, very rare! (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1948
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3b
5 F. 150 Jahre Orden "Virtuti Militari", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, selten im Angebot!
5 F. Century and a half decoration \"Virtuti Militari\", neat cancelled on piece, rare in supply! (3b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1949
Cat No: 13/15
1942, "Verschiedene Zeichnungen", 5 F. bis 20 F., kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, Auflage nur 6.859 Sätze,
1942, \"various drawings\", 5 F. To 20 F, complete set to three values, issued only 6.859 sets, (13/15) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1950
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 51
1945, 10 F. Blutiger Sonntag, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, signiert, Auflage nur 1.000 Stück, sehr selten!
1945, 10 F. Bloodier Sunday, impeccable unused without gum - as issued, signed, issued only 1.000 piece, very rare! (51) (Image 1)(Image)