You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Lagerpost Woldenberg / Camp Mail Woldenberg
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4363
Symbol: (*)
1945 (ca.), fünf verschiedene Schwarzdrucke, darunter u. a. Bl. 1, diese wurden nachträglich in einer Auflage zu je 100 Exemplaren vom Originaldruckstock hergestellt, sehr selten!
1945 (approximate. ), five various black prints, among them souvenir sheet 1, these were retroactive in an edition to always 100 copies from original clich_ produced, very rare! (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4364
Cat No: 25/29
1943, "Feldherren", kompletter Satz aller 9 verausgabten Werte, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Mikulski, Auflage nur 6.250 Sätze
1943, \"commander\", complete set of all 9 issued values, neat cancelled, expertized Mikulski, issued only 6.250 sets (25/29) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4365
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 51
1945, 10 F. Blutiger Sonntag, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, signiert, Auflage nur 1.000 Stück, sehr selten!
1945, 10 F. Bloodier Sunday, in perfect condition unused without gum - as issued, signed, issued only 1.000 piece, very rare! (51) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4366
Cat No: 1/2a/b
Portomarken: 1942, 10 F. und 20 F. je in den Farben grün (RRR!!) und braun, tadellos gestempelt, die Werte in a-Farbe geprüft Mikulski, Auflage nur 864 Sätze, sehr selten!
Postage due stamps: 1942, 10 F. And 20 F. Always in the colours green (RRR! ! ) and brown, neat cancelled, the values in a-colour expertized Mikulski, issued only 864 sets, very rare! (1/2a/b) (Image 1)(Image)