You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 19 of 19

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 191

Karolinen / Caroline Islands
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1075
Cat No: 1I

image 3 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP und H. Köhler, Mi. 1.900.-

3 Pf. Diagonal overprint impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP and H. Köhler, Michel 1.900.- (1I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1076
Cat No: 3I

image 10 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

10 Pf. Diagonal overprint impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200.- (3I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1077
Cat No: 3I,4I

image 10 und 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck Karolinen, tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 150,-

10 and 20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint Karolinen, impeccable, unused, Michel 150,- (3I,4I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1078
Cat No: 4I

image 20 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

20 Pf. Diagonal overprint impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200.- (4I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1079
Cat No: 4IZS

image 20 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 700.-

20 Pf. Diagonal overprint, vertical gutter pair impeccable mint never hinged from right margin of sheet and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 700.- (4IZS) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 175.00

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1080
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4I,6I,1,2,3,5II

image 20 und 50 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, 3 -10 und 25 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, gestempelt "SAIPAN 14.11.00" auf R-Brief nach Sachsenberg mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Steuer BPP

20 and 50 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, 3 -10 and 25 Pfg. With steep overprint, used \"SAIPAN 14.11.00\" on registered letter to Saxon mountain with arrival postmark, photo expertize Steuer BPP (4I,6I,1,2,3,5II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1081
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5I

image 25 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos und ideal zentrisch gestempelt "YAP 6/11 99", sign. Kosack und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "Originalmarke mit echtem Aufdruck und mit echter Abstempelung Einkreisstempel Sorte II. Farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung."

25 Pf diagonal overprint impeccable and perfect centric cancellation \"YAP 6 / 11 99\", signed Kosack and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"original-stamp with genuine overprint and with genuine cancellation single circle postmark type II. Fresh colours, well perforated and in faultless, used condition. \" (5I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1082
Cat No: 5I

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rötlichorange mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", Unterrandstück, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP: "Das qualitativ, bis auf einen senkrechten Papierbug links, gut erhaltene Exemplar ...", Mi. 4.000.- - u. E. herstellungsbedingt und daher kein Mangel!

25 penny crown / eagle, reddish orange with diagonal typography overprint \"Karolinen\", lower margin copy, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP: \"the qualitatively, except for a vertical paper slight crease left, very fine copy. \", Michel 4.000.- - and E. Manufactured thus no lack! (5I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1083
Cat No: 6I

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftrötlichbraun mit schwarzem, diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", gestempelt "PONAPE KAROLINEN 7/1/00", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Mansfeld (doppelte Signatur) und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "einwandfreie Exemplar.", Mi. 1.800.-

50 penny crown / eagle, bright red brown with black, diagonal typography overprint \"Karolinen\", used \"PONAPE KAROLINEN 7 / 1 / 00\", faultless condition, expertized Mansfeld (double signature) and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"perfectly copy. \", Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1084
Cat No: 6I

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilabraun mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Karolinen", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP: "tadellos postfrisch", Mi. 1.800.-

50 penny crown / eagle, purple brown with diagonal overprint \"Karolinen\", upper margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP: \"impeccable mint never hinged\", Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1085
Cat No: 1/6II

image 3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Karolinen, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 220,-

3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint Karolinen, used, impeccable, Michel 220,- (1/6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1086
Cat No: 3IIb

image 10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos ungebraucht, nahezu postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

10 Pf steep overprint lilac red, UV bright vermilion, impeccable unused, almost mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 250.- (3IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1087
Cat No: 3IIc

image 10 Pf Steilaufdruck dunkel(rosa)rot, UV gelblichorange, tadellos ungebraucht mit nur millimetergroßer Falzhaftstelle, nahezu postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

10 Pf steep overprint dark (rose) red, UV yellowish orange, impeccable unused with only millimeter-sized fold adhesion site, almost mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 260.- (3IIc) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1088
Cat No: 3IIc

image 10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 550.-

10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned from of the right lower corner of the sheet, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 550.- (3IIc) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1089
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3IIb

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler in b-Farbe mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", entwertet "PONAPE" auf tadellosem Briefstück, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-

10 penny crown / eagle in b-colour with black typography overprint \"Karolinen\", cancelled \"PONAPE\" on faultless letter piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (3IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1090
Cat No: 18

image 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 170,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, impeccable, Michel 170,- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1091
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 5 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "PONAPE 21.7.06" auf Briefstück, kabinett, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, used \"PONAPE 21.7.06\" on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1092
Cat No: A21(10)

image 5 Pf mit Wasserzeichen, waagerechter 10er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 380.-

5 Pf watermarked, horizontal block of 10 from right margin of sheet impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (A21(10)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1093
Cat No: A21(25)

image 5 Pf mit Wasserzeichen im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 950.-

5 Pf watermarked in the quarter sheet left above impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 950.- (A21(25)) (Image 1) (Image)