You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186

Kamerun / Cameroon
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2550
Cat No: 1/6B

image 3 Pfennig - 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", Berner Ausgabe für das Büro des Weltpostvereins, sechs Werte komplett, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, seltene Ausgabe mit einer Auflage von nur 800 Sätzen, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020): "sehr seltene und gut erhaltene Serie", Mi. 2.500.-

3 penny - 50 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Cameroon\", Bern issue for The Office of the Universal Postal Union, six values complete, unused with original gum, scarce issue with an edition from only 800 sets, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : \"very scarce and very fine set\", Michel 2.500.- (1/6B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2551
Cat No: 1e

image 3 Pf hellocker tadellos ungebraucht mit ganz winziger Falzspur, tiefst gepr. Eibenstein BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--

3 Pf pale ocher in perfect condition unused with all tiny hinge trace, signed on the base Eibenstein BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 200,-- (1e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2552
Cat No: 1e

image 3 Pfg Krone/Adler, hellocker mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

3 Pfg crown / eagle, pale ocher with typography overprint \"Cameroon\", unused with original gum, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"perfect\", Michel 200.- (1e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2553
Cat No: 1b/5b,6

image 3 bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 190.-

3 to 50 penny crown / eagle, in perfect condition, used, Michel 190.- (1b/5b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2554
Cat No: 3d

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", lilarot, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Attest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP für ehemaliges Doppelstück, Mi. 320.-

10 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" Cameroon\", lilac red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, certificate Jäschke Lantelme BPP for former double piece, Michel 320.- (3d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 06:37:40 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2555
Cat No: 5aII

image 25 Pfg Krone/Adler, gelblichorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", Plattenfehler I "I in Reichspost gespalten", tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 130.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle, yellowish orange with black typography overprint \"Cameroon\", plate flaw I \"I in Reichspost cleaved\", in perfect condition unused, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 130.- (5aII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2556
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5b

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelorange, Luxusstück auf Briefstück mit Entwertung "Kamerun 12/12 00", tadellos, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-

25 penny crown / eagle, dark orange, outstanding quality on piece with cancellation \"Cameroon 12 / 12 00\", in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (5b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2557
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 7/19

image 3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Schiffszeichnung, 13 Werte kpl. gest. (25 Pfg und 5 Mark Briefstück), 1 Mark und 2 Mark gepr.. Dr. Lantelme, 5 Mark gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

3 Pfg to 5 Mark ship drawing, 13 values complete used (25 Pfg and 5 Mark letter piece), 1 Mark and 2 Mark expertized Dr. Lantelme, 5 Mark expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 1.100.- (7/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2558
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 10

image Schöner kleiner Brief der "AMBAS BAY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION, LIMITED" aus Rio del Rey, Beförderungsvermerk "per S/S Oran via Liverpool", frankiert mit 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet "RIO DEL REY", nach Wohlen in der Schweiz, entsprechender Ankunftsstempel, gute Erhaltung und sehr dekorativ, in dieser Form selten !

Beautiful small letter the \"AMBAS Bav development ASSOCIATION, LIMITED\" from Rio del Rey, transport note \"per S / S Oran via liverpool\", franked with 20 penny imperial yacht, cancelled \"RIO DEL REY\", to Wohlen in Switzerland, accordingly arrival postmark, good condition and very decorative, rare in this form! (10) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2559
Cat No: 16

image 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

1 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2560
Cat No: 17

image 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt "DUALA", geprüft Richter, Mi. 90.-

2 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used \"DUALA\", expertized Richter, Michel 90.- (17) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2561
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Papier ohne Wz., entwertet "Angaur Palau-Inseln 19.4.10" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "Das gut erhaltene Bedarfsstück", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, paper unwatermarked, cancelled \"Angaur Palau islands 19.4.10\" on piece, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"the very fine commercially used item\", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 06:38:15 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2562
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Papier ohne Wz., entwertet "Duala Kamerun 16/8 10" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "Das einwandfreie Exemplar ...", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, paper unwatermarked, cancelled \"Duala Cameroon 16 / 8 10\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"the perfectly copy. \", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 06:38:40 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2563
Cat No: 24B

image 1 Mark mit Wasserzeichen gezähnt 25:17 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 55,--

1 Mark watermarked perforated 25: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 55,-- (24B) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2564
Cat No: 24IIA

image 1 Mark Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos ungebraucht mit nur ganz minimaler Falzspur, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

1 Mark war time printing, perforated 26: 17, in perfect condition unused with only all minimum hinge trace, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (24IIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2565
Cat No: 25IIB

image 5 Mark Kriegsdruck gezähnt 25:17 tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 120,--

5 Mark war time printing perforated 25: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 120,-- (25IIB) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 06:39:44 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6775
Symbol: BF

Kamerun, 25 Bildpostkarten aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit, teils ungebraucht, teils Frankatur entfernt oder im Reich verwendet, durchschnittlich gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, in dieser Motivfülle selten !

Cameroon, 25 picture postcards from of the German colonial era, partly unused, partly franking removed or in the Reich used, average good to excellent condition, in this motif abundance rare! Photos of this collection

Closed..May-21-2022, 23:59:00 EST