Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177
Henneberg Grafschaft / Henneberg County
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 423
Taler, 1695, Ilmenau, Dav. 7485, Schnee 624, kl. Rf. und kl. Schrötlingsfehler, schöne Patina, f. vz.Thaler, 1695, Ilmenau, Dav. 7485, snow 624, small edge nick and small planchet fault, nice patina, f. Extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 06:33:20 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 424
Taler, 1695, Ilmenau, Dav. 7485, Schnee 624, kl. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand, Felder teilweise berieben, ss+.Thaler, 1695, Ilmenau, Dav. 7485, snow 624, small planchet fault at the edge, fields partial rubbed, very fine ++ . ; (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 06:34:12 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 425
Taler, 1696, Ilmenau, Dav. 7486, Schnee 625, Prägeschwäche, schöne Patina, kl. Rf., f. vz.Thaler, 1696, Ilmenau, Dav. 7486, snow 625, slight embossing, nice patina, small edge nick, f. Extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 06:34:44 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 426
Taler, 1696, Ilmenau, Dav. 7486, Schnee 625, kl. Rf., Revers etwas justiert, ss-vz.Thaler, 1696, Ilmenau, Dav. 7486, snow 625, small edge nick, reverse a little adjusts, very fine to extremly fine. ; (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 950.00
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 06:35:21 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 427
Taler, 1696, Ilmenau, Dav. 7486, Schnee 625, kl. Rf., schöne Patina, ss+.Thaler, 1696, Ilmenau, Dav. 7486, snow 625, small edge nick, nice patina, very fine ++ . ; (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 06:35:49 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 428
Taler, 1697, Ilmenau, Dav. 7487, Schnee 627, kl. Schrötlingsfehler und Rf., ss.Thaler, 1697, Ilmenau, Dav. 7487, snow 627, small planchet fault and edge nick, ss. ; (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 06:36:10 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 429
Taler, 1700, Ilmenau, Dav. 7491, Schnee 635, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, kl. Rf. und Kratzer, Avers leicht berieben, ss.Thaler, 1700, Ilmenau, Dav. 7491, snow 635, small planchet fault, small edge nick and scratch, aversum slightly rubbed, ss. ; (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 850.00
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 06:36:52 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 430
Taler, 1702, Ilmenau, Dav. 7491, Schnee 635, kl. Schrötlingsfehler und Rf., etwas justiert, ss-vz.Thaler, 1702, Ilmenau, Dav. 7491, snow 635, small planchet fault and edge nick, a little adjusts, very fine to extremly fine. ; (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 06:37:41 EST