You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Großräschen / Großräschen
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4494
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V10
10 Pfg Wertpaketzettel als Gebührenzettel vom Unterrand auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "25. Sep. 1945 / Großräschen / Geb. Bez." (Type b) ), seltene Marke, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 650.-
10 Pfg label for insured parcel as fee slip from lower margin on piece, neat cancelled \"25. September 1945 / Large ashes / Geb. Bez. \" (type b) ), rare stamp, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 650.- (V10) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4495
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V2AI
15 Pfg. Nachnahmezettel mit Remboursement auf Briefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 300.-
15 Pfg. Cash on delivery note with Remboursement on piece, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 300.- (V2AI) (Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg fee slip \"travels\" on piece, used \"25. September 1945\" / Large ashes / Geb. Bez. \" (type b) ), faultless condition, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 400.- (V6h) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4501
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V7
10 Pfg auf Uhrzeitklebezettel "8 3/4" auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "Großräschen / Geb. Bez. / 24. Aug 1945" (Type b) ), tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Hammer und Kunz BPP, Mi. 450.-
10 Pfg on time label \"8 3 / 4\" on piece, neat cancelled \"Large ashes / Geb. Bez. / 24. Aug 1945\" (type b) ), faultless condition, expertized hammer and Kunz BPP, Michel 450.- (V7) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4504
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V11a
15 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf Formblatt "ZOLL-DOUANE" auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "25 Sep 1945 / Großräschen / Geb. Bez." (Type b) ), gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 400.-
15 Pfg fee slip on form \"customs customhouse\" on piece, neat cancelled \"25 Sep 1945 / Large ashes / Geb. Bez. \" (type b) ), expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 400.- (V11a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4506
Cat No: V20c
5 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf Formblatt "Vom Empfänger einzuziehen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. ohne Preis
5 Pfg fee slip on form \"from consignee to take in\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel unpriced (V20c) (Image 1)(Image)
8 Pfg precursor stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (V23) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4510
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V25b
12 Pfg Gebührenzettel "Non reclamé" auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "25 Aug 1945 / Großräschen / Geb. Bez." (Type b) ), gepr. Busch und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2017): echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-
12 Pfg fee slip \"none reclam_\" on piece, neat cancelled \"25 Aug 1945 / Large ashes / Geb. Bez. \" (type b) ), expertized shrub and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2017) : genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 350.- (V25b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 4520
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 28II(2),5(2)
10 Pfg. auf orange mit Hämmern, senkr. Paar mit 2mal 8 Pfg. auf blau, portorichtig auf R-Postkarte von GROSSRÄSCHEN 4.1.46 nach Berlin mit Ank. Stpl., Marken gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 340,-
10 Pfg. On orange with Hammer, vertical pair with twice 8 Pfg. On blue, properly franked on registered postcard from GROSSRÄSCHEN 4.1.46 to Berlin with arrival postmark, stamps expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 340,- (28II(2),5(2)) (Image 1)(Image)