You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 191

Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1670
Cat No: VKKB

image + 50 Fr. Vignette, rot mit Flugzeugaufdruck, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", Kleinbogen zu vier Werten mit allen Aufdrucktypen, tadellos postfrisch, selten angeboten! Mi. 1.600.-

Plus 50 Fr. Vignette, red with airplane overprint, variety \"inverted overprint\", miniature sheet to four values with all overprint types, impeccable mint never hinged, rare offered! Michel 1.600.- (VKKB) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1671
Cat No: VIIKKB

image + 50 Fr. Vignette, orange mit Flugzeugaufdruck, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", Kleinbogen zu vier Werten mit allen Aufdrucktypen, tadellos postfrisch, selten angeboten! Mi. 1.600.-

Plus 50 Fr. Vignette, orange with airplane overprint, variety \"inverted overprint\", miniature sheet to four values with all overprint types, impeccable mint never hinged, rare offered! Michel 1.600.- (VIIKKB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1672
Cat No: IX/XIV

image + 5 Fr. bis + 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse, kompletter Satz mit 6 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 260.-

Plus 5 Fr. To+100 Fr. Pictures of emperors, complete set with 6 values, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 260.- (IX/XIV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1673
Cat No: IX/XIV

image + 5 Fr.-+ 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse, komplett postfrisch, + 15 Fr. Mängel, Mi. 260.-

Plus 5 Fr. Plus 100 Fr. Pictures of emperors, complete mint never hinged,+15 Fr. Defects, Michel 260.- (IX/XIV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1674
Cat No: XIIIKB

image +50 Fr. "Kaiserbildnisse", Kleinbogen mit Abart "senkrechte Zähnung teils versetzt, daher die mittleren Marken senkrecht ungezähnt" und die äußeren Marken mit versetzter senkrechter Zähnung", postfrisch, sehr selten!

Plus 50 Fr. \"pictures of emperors\", miniature sheet with variety \"vertical perforation partly shifted, therefore the middle stamps vertical unperforated\" and the exterior stamps with displaced vertical perforation\", mint never hinged, very rare! (XIIIKB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1675
Cat No: XV/XIXA

image Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, gezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 6.000 Sätze, Mi. 600.-

Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, perforated, 5 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 sets, Michel 600.- (XV/XIXA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1676
Cat No: XV/XIXB

image Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, ungezähnt, Eckrandstücke unten rechts, 5 Werte komplett, Marken tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Auflage nur 12.000 Sätze, Mi. 500.-

Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated, corner margin copies lower right, 5 values complete, stamps impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, issued only 12.000 sets, Michel 500.- (XV/XIXB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1677
Cat No: XXA

image Nicht ausgegebene Marken: + 50 Fr. Luftwaffe mit Aufdruck "LANGEMARK", gezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 250.- - letzter Zuschlag in unserer 185. Auktion für ein qualitativ vergleichbares Exemplar = 160.- Euro.

Not issued stamps:+50 Fr. Air Force with overprint \"Langemark\", perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- - last the hammer price in our 185. Auction for a qualitatively comparable copy = 160.- Euro. (XXA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1678
Cat No: XXI/XXIVAKB

image Genter Philatelistentag, komplett im gezähnten Kleinbogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Im Kleinbogen selten angebotene Ausgabe, da fast alle Kleinbogen zertrennt wurden! Mi. 200.-

Genter philatelists day, complete in the perforated sheetlet set, impeccable mint never hinged, in the miniature sheet rare offered issue, there almost all miniature sheet were separated! Michel 200.- (XXI/XXIVAKB) (Image 1) (Image)