You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp Germ
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2594
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIA2
Gebührenzettel für Dienstbriefe der Eisenbahn, OPD Breslau, auf Faltbrief von Breslau * 5a 25 11 76 4-5N nach Elberfeld mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel Elberfeld * 1c 26 11 76 7-8N, vorderseitig Vermerk "D.E.V.S" = Deutsche Eisenbahn Vereinssache darunter frei mit nebengesetzter Taxierung "10" für das Briefporto von 10 Pfg, durch die OPD gedruckte Gebührenzettel sind selten - zumal auf Brief - in Anbetracht der Seltenheit ist es tolerierbar das der Gebührenzettel an der linken unteren Ecke an der Umrandungslinie leicht angeschnitten ist, ausführliches Fotoattest Wiegand BPP, Mi. 3.200.-
Fee slip for official letters of the railroad, OPD Wroclaw, on folded letter from Wroclaw * 5 a 25 11 76 4-5 N to Elberfeld with arrival postmark on the back Elberfeld * 1 c 26 11 76 7-8 N, on face notation \"D. E. V. S\" = German railroad association matter beneath free with alongside valuation \"10\" for the letter postage of 10 Pfg, through the OPD printed fee slip are rare - particularly since on cover - by taking into consideration the rarity is it tolerably the fee slip at of the left lower corner at the frame line slightly cut into is, detailed photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 3.200.- (IIA2) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2603
Cat No: 52/56U
5 Pfg - 50 Pfg Dienstmarken, Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, gepr. Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 1.350.-
5 Pfg - 50 Pfg official stamps, variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, complete set with five values, expertized Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 1.350.- (52/56U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2604
Cat No: 57/64U
5 Pfg - 1 M. ungezähnt, sieben Werte postfrisch, komplett, gepr. Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 1.400.-
5 Pfg - 1 M. Unperforated, seven values mint never hinged, complete, expertized Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 1.400.- (57/64U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2609
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 105K,110
3 Pfg mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, waagerechtes Paar und 40 Pfg auf unzustellbarer Orts-Zustellungsurkunde von "KIEL 12.11.27", Marken leicht stockig, sehr selten, Mi. ohne Preis.
3 Pfg with inverted overprint, waagerechres pair and 40 Pfg on undeliverable locate letter with proof delivery from \"KIEL 12.11.27\", stamps slightly having mould stains, very rare, Michel unpriced. (105K,110) (Image 1)(Image)