You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 81

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 183

Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2288
Cat No: 1

image 1/4 Groschen grauviolett, kleiner Schild, entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Helmstedt 1 JAN 1872", abgesehen von zwei kürzeren Zähnen in tadelloser Erhaltung, im Register unter 1/43 geführt, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2019)

1 / 4 Groschen gray violet, small breast shield, tied by first day postmark \"Helmstedt 1 JAN 1872\", apart from two shorter perforation in perfect condition, in the list under 1 / 43 led, photo expertize jug BPP (2019) (1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2289
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1(2)

image 1/4 Groschen grauviolett, kleiner Schild, waagerechtes Paar, entwertet mit NDP Einkreisstempel "EILPE 13 10 73" auf Briefstück, abgesehen von Alterstönungen in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2020), Mi.320.-

1 / 4 Groschen gray violet, small breast shield, horizontal pair, tied by North German Postal District single circle postmark \"EILPE 13 10 73\" on piece, apart from age shading in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP (2020), Michel 320.- (1(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2295
Cat No: 2b

image 1/3 Gr dunkelgrün tadellos gestempelt, Luxus, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "in kräftiger b-Farbe, sehr gut geprägt, normal zentriert und sehr gut gezähnt, einwandfrei erhalten." Mi. 170.-

1 / 3 Gr dark green neat cancelled, outstanding quality, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"in significant b-colour, excellent embossed, usual centering and very well perforated, perfect quality. \" Michel 170.- (2b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2298
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6,19

image 5 Groschen kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, kleiner Schild und 1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild mit Ekr. "RATIBOR 17.2.72" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Fotobefund Hennies BPP.

5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, small breast shield and 1 Gr. Carmine, large shield with single circle \"RATIBOR 17.2.72\" on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Hennies BPP. (6,19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2305
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kr. Kleiner Brustschild, zentrisch gestempelt mit nachverwendetem Taxis-K1 "DARMSTADT 27 4 73", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "Marke in hellerer Farbe, klar geprägt, gut gezähnt und in normaler Zähnung - ein gut erhaltenes Bedarfsstück vom Höchst-Wert der kleinen Adlerserie.", Mi. 500.-

18 Kr. Small breast shield, centric cancellation with still used Taxis single circle postmark \"DARMSTADT 27 4 73\", faultless condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"stamp in lighter colour, clear embossed, well perforated and in normal perforation - a very fine commercially used item from highly value the small eagle series. \", Michel 500.- (11) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:28:03 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2327
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 20I,19

image 2 Groschen blau, großer Schild mit Plattenfehler I "Heller Fleck im Rahmen oben" (Feld 10) in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Groschen karmin, großer Schild als tarifgerechte 3 Gr. Frankatur (bis 10 Gramm ab 15.2.1872 geltender Tarif) auf Brief von "Saarbrücken 11 3 74" (NDP Einkreisstempel) nach Chaumont, 1 Gr. Marke Randfehler, 2 Gr. eckrund - sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2015)

2 Groschen blue, large shield with plate flaw I \"bright spot within above\" (field 10) in mixed franking with 1 Groschen carmine, large shield as correctly franked 3 Gr. Franking (to 10 Gram from 15.2.1872 being valid tariff) on cover from \"Saarbrücken 11 3 74\" (North German Postal District single circle postmark) to Chaumont, 1 Gr. Stamp edge nick, 2 Gr. Round corner - otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP (2015) (20I,19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2329
Cat No: 21b

image 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, lilabraun, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Hufeisenstempel "Crefeld 3 Juli 73" (Spalink 6-6), Fotoattest Brugger BPP, Mi. 700.-

2 1/2 Groschen large shield, purple brown, having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by horseshoe cancel \"Crefeld 3 July 73\" (Spalink 6-6), photo expertize Brugger BPP, Michel 700.- (21b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2332
Cat No: 21c

image 2½ Gr. großer Schild, braun, zentr. Preußen-K2 KETTWIG 10 4 74, Fotoattest Brugger BPP: "echt, sehr gut geprägt, gut zentriert, in ausgabentypischer. leicht unruhiger Zähnung", Mi. 2.000.-

2½ Gr. Large shield, brown, centric Prussia two ring cancel KETTWIG 10 4 74, photo expertize Brugger BPP: \"genuine, excellent embossed, well centered, in typical for the issue. Slightly disordered perforation\", Michel 2.000.- (21c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00
Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2334
Cat No: 23a

image 1 Kr. gelblichgrün, entwertet mit Letzttagsstempel "Frankfurt a. M. N3 31.12.74", bis auf zwei kürzere Zähne in üblicher Zähnung und einwandfreier Erhaltung, registriert als 23a/62 im Register der Letzttagsentwertungen, Fotobefund Krug BPP

1 Kr. Yellowish green, tied by last day stamp \"Frankfurt on M. N3 31.12.74\", except for two shorter perforation in normal perforation and perfect condition, registered as 23 a / 62 in the list the last day cancellation, photo expertize jug BPP (23a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2335
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23a(3)

image 1 Kreuzer gelblichgrün, großer Schild, senkrechter Dreierstreifen, jede Marke einzeln entwertet mit Thurn und Taxis Einkreisstempel "Steinach 12/12" auf Briefstück, bis af einen losen Zahn in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2020), Mi. 220.-

1 kreuzer yellowish green, large shield, vertical strip of three, each stamp single tied by Thurn and Taxis single circle postmark \"Steinach 12 / 12\" on piece, to af a single tooth in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP (2020), Michel 220.- (23a(3)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:28:48 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2336
Cat No: 24

image 2 Kreuzer großer Brustschild orange tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Georg Bühler, Mi. 3.200.-

2 kreuzer great breast shield orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Pfenniger and photo expertize Georg Buehler, Michel 3.200.- (24) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2339
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 26(2)

image 7 Kreuzer großer Schild, blau, waagerechtes Paar mit seltenem Baden-Ekr. "BIRKENDORF 22 MAI" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Sommer BPP.

7 kreuzer large shield, blue, horizontal pair with scarce Baden single circle \"BIRKENDORF 22 May\" on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP. (26(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:29:16 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2349
Cat No: 30

image 9 auf 9 Kr. Großer Brustschild, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. 30 4 74", ausgabetypisch bis gut gezähnt, sehr schön geprägt und zentriert, in tadelloser Erhaltung, schönes Stück der guten Marke, tiefst gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 600.-

9 on 9 Kr. Great breast shield, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"FRANKFURT A. M. 30 4 74\", issue typical to well perforated, very fine embossed and centered, in perfect condition, fine example the good stamp, on the base expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 600.- (30) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:29:38 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2353
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 34

image 20 Pfennige blau, Einzelfrankatur der 20 Pfennig auf Brief von Sittensen 30/6 (Nachverwendeter Hannover-Stempel) nach Zeven. Dort mit Ankunftsstempel Zeven (Nachverwendeter Hannover-Stempel) versehen. Gute Gesamterhaltung.

20 pennies blue, single franking the 20 penny on cover from Sittensen 30 / 6 (still used Hanover stamp) to Zeven. There with arrival postmark Zeven (still used Hanover stamp) provided. Good total maintenance. (34) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:30:01 EST
Sold For 10

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2355
Cat No: 39/44II

image 3 Pfennig - 50 Pfennig, Spätauflage, sechs Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, die 50 Pfg unsigniert, die anderen Werte gepr. Heintze bzw. Zenker BPP, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 260.-

3 penny - 50 penny, late edition, six values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the 50 Pfg unsigned, the rest values expertized Heintze respectively Zenker BPP, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 260.- (39/44II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:30:38 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2361
Cat No: 42ba(4)

image 20 Pf lebhaftkobalt, senkrechter Viererstreifen tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 680.-

20 Pf lively cobalt, vertical strip of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Wiegand BPP, Michel 680.- (42ba(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:30:54 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2374
Cat No: 49aa

image 25 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftgelblichorange, sauber gest. BERLIN, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi.450.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle bright yellowish orange, neat cancelled BERLIN, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 450.- (49aa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2376
Cat No: 50Id,IId

image 50 Pf. lebhaftrötlichbraun, 2 tadellose gestempelte Werte mit Plattenfehler I und II, geprüft bzw. Fotobefund Petry BPP, Mi. 530.-

50 Pf. Bright red brown, 2 faultless cancelled values with plate flaw I and II, expertized respectively photo expertize Petry BPP, Michel 530.- (50Id,IId) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2397
Cat No: 83/93I

image 2 - 80 Pf Germania Friedensdruck tadellos postfrisch komplett, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 1.800.-

2 - 80 Pf Germania peace printing in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, each value signed on the base Jäschke BPP, Michel 1.800.- (83/93I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2405
Cat No: 93IIa

image 80 Pfg Germania Kriegsdruck, "metallisch glänzend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 260.-

80 Pfg Germania war time printing, \"metallic glossy\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 260.- (93IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2410
Cat No: IV

image 1 Mark "Gelber Hund", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 200.-

1 Mark \"Gelber Hund\", neat cancelled, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 200.- (IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2411
Symbol: BF
Cat No: V,85Ia

image 10 Pfennig E.EL.P. mit 5 Pfennig Germania auf entsprechender Flugkarte mit "Flugpost am Rein und Main / Darmstadt 23.6.12" mit Grußtext nach Düren, kleine Zahnfehler, seltene Karte, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) "Eine Originalmarke mit echtem Aufdruck und echter Abstempelung zu dieser Postkarte nach Düren.", Mi. 3.600.-

10 penny E. EL. P. With 5 penny Germania on accordingly airmail card with \"airmail at the Rein and Main / Darmstadt 23.6.12\" with greeting text to Düren, small perforation faults, rare card, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2018) \"a original-stamp with genuine overprint and genuine cancellation to this postcard to Düren. \", Michel 3.600.- (V,85Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2412
Cat No: V/VI

image 10 und 20 Pf Flugpost E.EL.P. tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP und Dr. Simon und zusätzlich Befund Brettl BPP: "Farbfrische, tadellose Erhaltung, postfrisch ohne Falz." Mi. 2.450.-

10 and 20 Pf airmail E. EL. P. In perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Brettl BPP and Dr. Simon and additional attest Brettl BPP: \"having bright colours, faultless condition, mint never hinged without hinge. \" Michel 2.450.- (V/VI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2413
Symbol: BF
Cat No: VI,85Ia

image 20 Pfg E.EL.P. nebst 5 Pfg Germania auf an einen Empfänger in Berlin adressierter Flugpostkarte (graubrauner Karton), beide Marken klar mit Flugpostsonderstempel "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 23.6.12" entwertet, rücks. Bedarfstext. Die Flugpostmarke zwei leicht verkürzte Zahnspitzen. Karte und beide Marken etwas braunfleckig, Fotoexpertise Pichl (01/2021), Mi. 2.200.-

20 Pfg E. EL. P. Together with 5 Pfg Germania on to a consignee in Berlin addressed airmail postcard (gray brown box), both stamps clear with airmail special cancel \"FRANKFURT (MAIN) 23.6.12\" cancelled, reverse legitimate text. The airmail stamp two slightly shorter perf tips. Card and both stamps a little toned dots, photo expertise Pichl (01 / 2021), Michel 2.200.- (VI,85Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2418
Cat No: 105a

image 10 + 5 Pfg Kriegsgeschädigtenhilfe dunkelkarminrot, tadellos gestempelt K1 "...NGEN 16 MAI 19", Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

10+5 Pfg war victim assistance dark carmine red, neat cancelled single circle postmark\". NGEN 16 May 19\", photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 150.- (105a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2422
Cat No: A113b

image 1 M. Deutsches Reich rot, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla und Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

1 M. German Reich red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Infla and photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 130.- (A113b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2428
Cat No: 151Y

image 1 1/4 M. Germania, Wz. "Kreuzblüten", tadellos ungebraucht, neues Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2021): "... einwandfrei."; Mi. 400.-

1 1/4 M. Germania, watermark \"quatrefoils\", in perfect condition unused, new photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2021) : \". Perfect. \" ; Michel 400.- (151Y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2429
Cat No: 151b

image 1 1/4 M. Germania karminrot/dunkelkarminlila, ideal zentrisch gestempelt "Thermalbad / Luftkurort / WÜRTT. SCHWARZWALD 23.5.22", links und unten einzelne Zähne verkürzt, sonst gut gezähnt, farbintensives und dekorativ gestempeltes Stück der guten Farbe, gepr. Infla und Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 400.-

1 1/4 M. Germania carmine red / dark carmine purple, perfect centric cancellation \"thermal bath / climatic health resort / Wuerttemberg Black Forest 23.5.22\", left and at the bottom single perforation shortened, otherwise well perforated, colour-intensely and decorative cancelled piece the good colour, expertized Infla and Weinbuch BPP, Michel 400.- (151b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2430
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 151b

image 1 1/4 M. Germania auf portogerechter Postkarte von K1 "RAVENSBURG 1c 1 JUN 22" nach Stuttgart, links mittig zwei Zahnfehler, sonst gut gezähnt, die Karte mit Beförderungsspuren (leichte Verfärbungen, etwas wasserfleckig und vertikaler Bug), nicht häufiger Beleg mit der guten Farbe, neuer Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2021): Das Prüfstück ist echt und portogerecht freigemacht.", Mi. 750.-

1 1/4 M. Germania on properly franked postcard from single circle postmark \"RAVENSBURG 1 c 1 JUN 22\" to Stuttgart, left centered two perforation fault, otherwise well perforated, the card with transport traces (slight discolouration, a little water blotchy and vertical crease), not frequent document with the good colour, new photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2021) : the item submitted for inspection is genuine and properly franked franked. \", Michel 750.- (151b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2431
Cat No: 154Ib

image 1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania braun mit glänzendem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Winkler BPP, Mi.230.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania brown with shining overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel 230.- (154Ib) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2437
Cat No: 178

image 10 Pfg Ziffern, Wz. Waffeln, tadellos rundgestempelt "6.12.22", Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "Das Prüfstück ist echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.-

10 Pfg numerals, watermark waffle, perfect cds cancellation \"6.12.22\", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"the item submitted for inspection is genuine, postmark genuine, perfect. \", Michel 240.- (178) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2438
Cat No: 179

image 15 Pfg Ziffern, Wz. Waffeln, tadellos rundgestempelt ".. .2.23", Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "Das Prüfstück ist echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei.", Mi. 280.-

15 Pfg numerals, watermark waffle, perfect cds cancellation\". 2.23\", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"the item submitted for inspection is genuine, postmark genuine, perfect. \", Michel 280.- (179) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2439
Cat No: 181

image 30 Pfg Wasserzeichen Weben, gestempelt, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP, Mi. 420.-

30 Pfg watermark to weave, used, photo expertize Bechtold BPP, Michel 420.- (181) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2442
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 200b(2),187

image 2 M. Gewerbeschau schwarzviolett, waagerechtes Paar, zusammen mit 100 Pfg Arbeiter auf portogerechter Drucksachenkarte von "Weißwasser 10.1.23" nach Eilsleben mit Eingangsstempel, die rechte Marke oben rechts minimal verkürzte Zahnspitze, die linke Marke sowie die Zufrankatur in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Winkler BPP "Die Drucksache ist portogerecht frankiert. [...] Karte kaum Beförderungsspuren und insgesamt gute Qualität.", Mi. 410.- (alter Ausruf 50)

2 M. Trade show black violet, horizontal pair, along with 100 Pfg worker on properly franked printed matter card from \"Weißwasser 10.1.23\" to Eilsleben with entrance stamp, the right stamp top right minimal shorter perf tip, the left stamp as well the additional franking in perfect condition, photo expertize Winkler BPP \"the printed matter is properly franked franked. [. ] card hardly transport traces and in total good quality. \", Michel 410.- (former starting price 50) (200b(2),187) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2444
Cat No: 209Y

image 50 Mark Posthorn, Vierpass-Wz., Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "zeitgerecht echt gestempelt, einwandfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 1.100.-

50 Mark posthorn, quatrefoils watermark, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"date-appropriate genuine used, perfect quality\", Michel 1.100.- (209Y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2455
Cat No: 303

image 800 Tausend auf 200 Mark lilarot, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

800 thousand on 200 Mark lilac red, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 100.- (303) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2456
Cat No: 309APaY

image 2 Mio. auf 200 M. Ziffern, Plattendruck, mit liegendem statt stehendem Wz., zentrisch gestempelt "BERLIN 6.11.23", tadellose Erhaltung, schönes Stück der nicht häufigen Marke, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "Die Marke ist in allen Teilen echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.-

2 million. On 200 M. Numerals, plate printing, with lying in lieu of vertical watermark, centric cancellation \"BERLIN 6.11.23\", faultless condition, fine example the not frequent stamp, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"the stamp is in all parts genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 450.- (309APaY) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2458
Cat No: 309Pc

image 2 Mio. auf 200 M. zinnober, ideal zentrisch gestempelt "PLAUEN 11.10.23", oben und rechts je ein Zahn verkürzt, sonst gut gezähnt, dekoratives Stück der seltenen Farbe, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2021): "Das seltene Prüfstück ist farbfrisch, oben und rechts Zahnfehler. Keine weiteren Mängel.", Mi. 1.100.-

2 million. On 200 M. Vermilion, perfect centric cancellation \"PLAUEN 11.10.23\", above and right always a tooth shortened, otherwise well perforated, decorative piece of the rare colour, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2021) : \"the scarce item submitted for inspection has fresh colours, above and right perforation fault. No further defects. \", Michel 1.100.- (309Pc) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2462
Cat No: 330B

image 50 Mrd. Kordeckelmuster, mit gutem Durchstich (1Ecke min. stumpf), gest., gepr. Infla/Peschl BBP, Mi. 900.-

50 Mrd (Billion). Basket cover pattern, with good roulette (1 corner minimal blunt), used, expertized Infla / Peschl BBP, Michel 900.- (330B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2463
Cat No: 331a

image 1 Mrd. auf 100 M. Ziffern dunkelgraupurpur, sog. "Hitlerprovisorium", tadellos gestempelt mit Stempel von "MÜNCHEN .. 11.23" (im Paar geprüft), echt gestempelt sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Tworek BPP "...in allen Teilen [...] echt und einwandfrei." und Fotoattest für das ehemalige Paar, Mi. 4.500.- (alter Ausruf 1000)

1 Mrd (Billion). On 100 M. Numerals dark gray purple, so-called \"Hitler provisional\", neat cancelled with postmark from \"Munich. 11.23\" (in the pair expertized), genuine used very rare stamp, photo expertize Tworek BPP \". In all parts [. ] genuine and immaculate. \" and photo expertize for the former pair, Michel 4.500.- (former starting price 1000) (331a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2464
Cat No: 334B

image 5 Mrd. auf 10 Mio. M. durchstochen, tadellos rundgestempelt "..4.11.23", Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "Das Prüfstück ist echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.-

5 Mrd (Billion). On 10 million. M. Rouletted, perfect cds cancellation\". 4.11.23\", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"the item submitted for inspection is genuine, postmark genuine, perfect. \", Michel 240.- (334B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2471
Cat No: 346Y

image 20 Pf Flugpost mit Wasserzeichen Y (waagerechte Riffelung) tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 750.-

20 Pf airmail watermarked Y (horizontal corrugation) in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 750.- (346Y) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00
Sold...EUR 313.00

Sold For 313

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2473
Cat No: 349UR(2)

image 200 Mark Holztaube, waagerechtes Unterrand-Paar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700.-

200 Mark wood-pigeon, horizontal lower margin pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (349UR(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2479
Cat No: 378/84

image 5 Pfg - 3 M. Flugpost Adler, dabei die 5 Pfg sowie 2 & 3 M. mit Bogenrändern, 8 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP: "Die Marken sind echt und haben Originalgummi, die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.-

5 Pfg - 3 M. Airmail eagle, as well the 5 Pfg as well 2 & 3 M. With sheet margins, 8 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP: \"the stamps are genuine and have original gum, the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (378/84) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2488
Cat No: 430/34

image 5 bis 50 Pfg. Nothilfe 1929, 5 Werte postfrisch, 50 Pfg. gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 240.-

5 to 50 Pfg. Help in need 1929, 5 values mint never hinged, 50 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 240.- (430/34) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2491
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 438

image 2 Mark Südamerikafahrt auf Zeppelinbrief der Landungsfahrt nach Darmstadt.

2 Mark South America flight on Zeppelin letter the fligth with landing to Darmstadt. (438) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:32:34 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2493
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IX

image Nicht ausgegeben: 1 Reichsmark Burg Rheinstein, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, vorzüglich gezähntes Exemplar dieser nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannten Marke, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2006): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei", Mi. 20.000.- - sehr seltene Marke! Ein Traumstück für jede Deutsches Reich Sammlung!

Not issued: 1 Reichmark castle Rheinstein, unused without gum - as produced, extremley fine perforated copy this only in few copies known stamp, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2006) : \"the quality is perfect\", Michel 20.000.- - very rare stamp! A piece of dream for each German Reich collection! (IX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 6,500.00
Sold...EUR 7,000.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:33:08 EST
Sold For 7000

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2495
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 458

image 4 Reichsmark Polarfahrt auf Zeppelin-Brief der Polarfahrt bis Malysin, Auflieferung "BERLIN 25.7.31", Umschlag leichte Knitterspuren.

4 Reichmark Polar travel on Zeppelin letter the Polar travel to Malysin, handing in for transport \"BERLIN 25.7.31\", cover slight trace of creases. (458) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2497
Cat No: 467/73

image 4 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Hindenburg, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 170.-

4 penny to 50 penny Hindenburg, complete set with seven values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 170.- (467/73) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2499
Cat No: 474/78

image 4 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Nothilfe 1932, 5 Werte postfrisch, 25 Pfg gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 190.-

4 Pfg to 40 Pfg help in need 1932, 5 values mint never hinged, 25 Pfg expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 190.- (474/78) (Image 1) (Image)