You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 166

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Deutsches Reich / German Reich

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3590
Cat No: 3(4)

image 1/3 Groschen kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, Viererblock, farbfrisches Stück, gestempelt "Toftlund 25.9.72"

1 / 3 Groschen small breast shield, reddish orange, block of four, having bright colours piece, used "Toftlund 25.9.72" ; (3(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3592
Cat No: 4

image 1 Gr. karmin, klarer fast zentrischer K1 "BERLIN P.E.No.1", tadellose Erhaltung

1 Gr. Carmine, clear almost centered single circle postmark "BERLIN P. E. No. 1", faultless condition; (4) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3599
Cat No: 12

image 10 Gr. gelblichgrau, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Krug, BPP, Mi. 160,-

10 Gr. Yellowish-grey, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize jug, BPP, Michel 160,-; (12) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3604
Cat No: 15

image 2 Kr. Kleiner Schild orange, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

2 Kr. Small breast shield orange, fresh colours, excellent embossed, mint never hinged, Michel 180.-; (15) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3605
Cat No: 15

image 2 Kr. kleiner Brustschild orange, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr schön farbfrisch, Kabinett, neuer Befund Krug BPP (2020) "... postfrisch mit Originalgummi, ist echt. Die postfrische Marke ist farbfrisch, gut geprägt, üblich gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.-

2 Kr. Small breast shield orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very fine fresh colours, superb in every respect (choice copy), new attest jug BPP (2020) ". Mint never hinged with original gum, is genuine. The mint never hinged stamp has fresh colours, good embossed, as usual perforated and in perfect condition. ", Michel 180.-; (15) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3609
Cat No: 16

image ¼ Gr. großes Schild, grauviolett, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gezähnt, Unterrandstück ungebraucht (kaum wahrnehmbare Haftspur), Mi. 130,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

¼ Gr. Large shield, gray violet, fresh colours, excellent embossed and perforated, lower margin copy unused (hardly perceptible adherence trace), Michel 130,-; (16) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3614
Cat No: 17a

image 1/3 Gr. großes Schild, gelbgrün, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gezähnt, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 180,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1 / 3 Gr. Large shield, yellow green, fresh colours, excellent embossed and perforated, upper margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 180,-; (17a) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3618
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18

image ½ Gr. großer Schild orange, Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief von HALBERSTADT 22 9 74, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, klar geprägt, sehr gut gezähnt, sehr gute vollständige Erhaltung"

½ Gr. Large shield orange, single franking on local letter from HALBERSTADT 22 9 74, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "genuine, fresh colours, clear embossed, very well perforated, excellent complete condition" ; (18) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3621
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 1 Gr. karmin a. tadellosem Briefstück, klarer zentrischer K1 "PIRNA", tadellos

1 Gr. Carmine on faultless letter piece, clear centered single circle postmark "PIRNA", in perfect condition; (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3628
Cat No: 20,25

image 2 Gr und 3 Kr großer Brustschild tadellos postfrisch, 3 Kr tiefst gepr. W. Engel, Mi. 200.-

2 Gr and 3 Kr great breast shield in perfect condition mint never hinged, 3 Kr signed on the base W. Engel, Michel 200.-; (20,25) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3631
Cat No: 22

image 5 Gr tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. W. Engel, Mi. 180,--

5 Gr in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base W. Engel, Michel 180,--; (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3632
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 23a,26,27b

image 9 Kr. großer Schild mittelrotbraun zusammen mit zwei Stück 1 Kr. gelblichgrün und 7 Kr. ultramarin auf portogerechtem doppelt schweren Brief von K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. 24/6 74" nach Paris / Frankreich mit Eingangsstempel, die 9 Kr. in der besseren Farbe tadellos erhalten, Zufrankatur Mängel, seltene Darstellung des 18 Kr.-Portos, neues Fotoattest Krug BPP (2018) "Der Brief ... der 2. Gewichtsstufe aus bekannter Korrespondenz nach Paris ist mit 18 Kreuzer richtig frankiert. ... Ungewöhnliche Dreifarben-Frankatur."

9 Kr. Large shield medium red brown along with two pieces 1 Kr. Yellowish green and 7 Kr. Ultramarine on properly franked double heavy letter from single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A. M. 24 / 6 74" to Paris / France with entrance stamp, the 9 Kr. In the better colour faultless, additional franking defects, scarce representation of the 18 Kr. Postage, new photo expertize jug BPP (2018) "the letter. The 2nd weight step from known correspondence to Paris is with 18 kreuzer correct franked. Unusual three colours franking. " ; (23a,26,27b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3643
Cat No: 28

image 18 Kr vom Unterrand tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Mi. 180,--

18 Kr from lower margin in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, Michel 180,--; (28) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3653
Cat No: 37aND

image 2 Mark violettpurpur, Neudruck von 1899, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie (für Viererblock) Wiegand BPP: "in einwandfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2 Mark violet purple, reprint from 1899, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate (for block of four) Wiegand BPP: "in perfect, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.200.-; (37aND) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3657
Cat No: 40I(2)

image 5 Pfg. purpur, Frühauflage, postfrisches waager. Paar, gepr. Wiegand BPP; Mi. 180,-

5 Pfg. Purple, early edition, mint never hinged horizontal pair, expertized Wiegand BPP; Michel 180,-; (40I(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3664
Cat No: 45c

image 3 Pfg. gelbbraun, postfrisch vom Oberrand (dort Haftspuren), geprüft Wiegand BPP (Mi. 100,-) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

3 Pfg. Yellow brown, mint never hinged from upper margin (there affixed spots), expertized Wiegand BPP (Michel 100,-) ; (45c) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3666
Cat No: 45d

image 3 Pfg. lebhaftbraunocker, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft und Fotobefund Zenker BPP, Mi. 500.-

3 Pfg. Bright brown ocher, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Zenker BPP, Michel 500.-; (45d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3674
Cat No: 49b

image 25 Pfg Krone/Adler gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 170.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 170.-; (49b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3675
Cat No: 49bOR

image 25 Pfg Krone/Adler, rötlichorange, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Petry BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 170.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

25 Pfg crown / eagle, reddish orange, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Petry BPP: "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 170.-; (49bOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3686
Cat No: 66II

image 5 Mark Reichspost grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, Type II, entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "BERLIN 17.12.00", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lanthelme BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark Reichspost green black / brownish carmine, type II, tied by date bridges grid cancel "BERLIN 17.12.00", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.-; (66II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3688
Cat No: 66IIPFII

image 5 Mark Reichspost mit Plattenfehler "Punkt im I von Reichspost" sauber gestempelt HAMBURG 9/8 01, die Marke mit stumpfer Ecke rechts unten, ansonsten tadellos, Mi. 3300,--

5 Mark Reichspost with plate flaw "dot in the I of imperial post" neat cancelled Hamburg 9 / 8 01, the stamp with blunted corner at the bottom on the right, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 3300,--; (66IIPFII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 225.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3689
Cat No: 66III

image 5 Mark Reichspost, Type III - mit weißer und roter Nachmalung, entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "Frankfurt (Main) 13.1.02", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2016): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark Reichspost, type III - with white and red paint over, tied by date bridges grid cancel "Frankfurt (Main) 13.1.02", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2016) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 500.-; (66III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3691
Symbol: BS
Cat No: AI

image 3 Pf. auf 5 Pfg Germania, rechte Hälfte sog. Vineta-Provisorium, sehr klarer Handstempelaufdruck, klar gestempelt mit Marine-Schiffspoststempel vom 12.5.01 auf Luxusbriefstück, gepr. Dister mit Attest (1905), Nussbaum mit Fotoattest (1967), Ebel mit Fotoattest (1967), Gustav Freyse und neues Fotoattest Dr. Mozek BPP (2020): "in einwandfreiem Zustand. ... Ein seltenes Stück.", Mi. 10.000.- Provenienz: 53. Ebel Auktion 1957.

3 Pf. On 5 Pfg Germania, right half so-called Vineta Provisional arrangement, very clear hand stamp overprint, neat cancelled with navy ship¦s cancel from 12.5.01 on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Dister with certificate (1905), Nussbaum with photo certificate (1967), Ebel with photo certificate (1967), Gustav Freyse and new photo expertize Dr. Mozek BPP (2020) : "in good order and condition. A rare piece. ", Michel 10.000.- provenance: 53. Ebel auction 1957. ; (AI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 4,400.00
Sold...EUR 4,400.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:36:59 EST
Sold For 4400

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3705
Cat No: 79A

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich "gotische Inschrift", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 350.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2 Mark German Reich "gothic inscription", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 350.-; (79A) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3708
Cat No: 82A

image 2 Mark o.Wz. lateinische Inschrift, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fehlerfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 500.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha

2 Mark o. Watermark Latin inscription, right margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "faultless condition", Michel 500.-, ex collection Nitaha; (82A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3714
Cat No: 86IaPOR

image 10 Pfg. Germania Karminrot, postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 170,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 Pfg. Germania carmine red, mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 170,-; (86IaPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3721
Cat No: 87Ib

image 20 Pfg. Germania Friedensdruck, mittelviolettultramarin, postfrisch, sign. "h" und gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 1.000.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha

20 Pfg. Germania peace printing, medium violet ultramarine, mint never hinged, signed "h" and expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Michel 1.000.-, ex collection Nitaha; (87Ib) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3728
Cat No: 86IIf

image 10 Pfg. Germania, Kriegsdruck, dunkelrosarot, Plattendruck, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L BPP, Mi. 750,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 Pfg. Germania, war time printing, dark rose red, plate printing, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L BPP, Michel 750,-; (86IIf) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3731
Cat No: 93IIa

image 80 Pf Germania Kriegsdruck, "metallisch glänzend", tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 260.-

80 Pf Germania war time printing, "metallic glossy", in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke BPP, Michel 260.-; (93IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3732
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 93IIa

image 80 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, karminrot (metallisch glänzend) / rotschwarz auf hellrosa, gestempelt "HEILBRONN 20 .. 19" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.-

80 Pfg Germania, war time printing, carmine red (metallic glossy) / red black on pale rose, used "HEILBRONN 20 . 19" on letter piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2018) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 1.200.-; (93IIa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3733
Cat No: 94AII

image 1 M. rotkarmin, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht vom Bogenunterrand, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1 M. Red carmine, 26: 17 perforation holes, unused from lower margin of the sheet, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 180.-; (94AII) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3739
Cat No: 96AIb

image 3 Mark schwarzbraunviolett tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 250,--

3 Mark black brown violet in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, signed on the base Jäschke BPP, Michel 250,--; (96AIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3741
Cat No: 97AIb

image 5 Mk Friedensdruck, UV karmin, tadellos postfrische Marke aus rechter oberer Bogenecke (Oberrand beschriftet), Mi. 120.-

5 Mk peace printing, UV carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp from right upper corner of the sheet (upper margin inscribed), Michel 120.-; (97AIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3742
Cat No: I/III

image 10 bis 30 Pfg. Flugpost Rhein/Main, 3 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 230,-

10 to 30 Pfg. Airmail Rhein / Main, 3 values mint never hinged, Michel 230,-; (I/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3745
Cat No: V/VI

image 10 und 20 Pfg. E.EL.P. ungebraucht, 10 Pfg. Fotoattest, 20 Pfg. geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi.1030,-

10 and 20 Pfg. E. EL. P. Unused, 10 Pfg. Photo expertize, 20 Pfg. Expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 1030,-; (V/VI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3747
Cat No: V/VI

image 10 und 20 Pf Flugpost E.EL.P. tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Simon BPP: "echt und einwandfrei erhalten, absolut einwandfreie Gummierung im Originalzustand, postfrisch." Mi. 2450,--

10 and 20 Pf airmail E. EL. P. In perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize simon BPP: "genuine and immaculate condition, utterly perfectly gum in the original condition, mint never hinged. " Michel 2450,--; (V/VI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3764
Cat No: 111b HAN

image 10 Pfg. Flug, dunkelrötlichorange, Unterrandstück mit HAN H 3658.19, postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 150,-

10 Pfg. Flight, dark reddish orange, lower margin copy with HAN H 3658.19, mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 150,-; (111b HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3770
Cat No: A113b

image 1 Mk. Deutsches Reich bräunlichlila quarzend, Fotobefund Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 130,-

1 Mk. German Reich brownish lilac luminous, photo expertize Winkler BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 130,-; (A113b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 33.00
Sold...EUR 48.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:02:38 EST
Sold For 48

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3772
Cat No: 115d

image 2,50 Mk. Deutsches Reich schwärzlichgraulila, gest. KONSTANZ 20.6.21, gepr. Infla/ Winkler BPP, Mi. 250,-

2, 50 Mk. German Reich blackish gray purple, used Constance 20.6.21, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 250,-; (115d) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3773
Cat No: 117PFI

image 1,50 M auf 1 Mk., "1 des Aufdruckes mit breitem Kopf", postfrisch, gepr. Bechtold BPP (alte Kennzeichnung F), Mi 220,-

1, 50 M on 1 Mk., "1 of the overprint with large head", mint never hinged, expertized Bechtold BPP (old label F), Michel 220,-; (117PFI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3774
Cat No: 118a,b

image 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark, a-Farbe und b-Farbe, gestempelt, a-Farbe Fotobefund Fleiner BPP "einwandfrei", b-Farbe Fotobefund Fleiner "Bug", Mi.500.-

2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark, a-colour and b-colour, used, a-colour photo expertize Fleiner BPP "perfect", b-colour photo expertize Fleiner "crease", Michel 500.-; (118a,b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3775
Cat No: 118aHAN

image 2,50 M auf 2 Mk., waager. Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit HAN und Pl.Nr. 36, postfrisch, farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 190.-

2, 50 M on 2 Mk., horizontal pair from the left lower corner of the sheet with HAN and plate. No. 36, mint never hinged, colour audited Infla, Michel 190.-; (118aHAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3776
Cat No: 118bHAN

image 2,50 M auf 2 Mk., waager. Paar (gefaltet) vom unteren Bogenrand mit HAN, postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

2, 50 M on 2 Mk., horizontal pair (folded) from lower margin of sheet with HAN, mint never hinged, Michel 160.-; (118bHAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3780
Cat No: 136IIPORVI

image 5 Mark in Type II Oberrand Platte Type VI tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Peschl und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 350,--

5 Mark in type II upper margin plate type VI in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Peschl and Oechsner BPP, Michel 350,--; (136IIPORVI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3782
Cat No: 138II

image 20 Mark Bayern Abschied in Type II tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP und Infla, Mi. 200,--

20 Mark Bavaria departure in type II neat cancelled, signed on the base Bechtold BPP and Infla, Michel 200,--; (138II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3786
Cat No: 143c

image 20 Pfg. Germania schwärzlichgraugrün, postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 160,-

20 Pfg. Germania blackish gray green, mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 160,-; (143c) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3788
Cat No: 143cPOR(2)

image 20 Pfg Germania schwärzlichgraugrün, waagerechtes Paar mit rechter oberer Plattendruck-Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla und Düntsch BPP, Mi. 700.-

20 Pfg Germania blackish gray green, horizontal pair with right upper plate printing corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Infla and Düntsch BPP, Michel 700.-; (143cPOR(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3798
Cat No: 154Ib

image 1,60 M auf 5 Pfg. Germania braun, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 230.-

1, 60 M on 5 Pfg. Germania brown, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Winkler BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 230.-; (154Ib) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3806
Cat No: 159b

image 10 Pf schwarzoliv tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200,--

10 Pf black olive in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 200,--; (159b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3814
Symbol: (*)

image 1922, Gewerbeschau München, 1 1/4 Mark Essai von S. von Weech in blau, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1922, trade show Munich, 1 1/4 Mark essay from S. Von Weech in blue, in perfect condition unused without gum - like hergestellt; (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 23.00

Sold For 23