You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1904
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 22/29
2 1/2 H. - 60 H. auf 2 R-Briefen von "DAR-ES-SALAM 10.3.06" nach Hannover mit Ankunftsstempeln
2 1/2 H. - 60 H. On 2 registered covers from \"Daressalam 10.3.06\" to Hanover with arrival postmarks (22/29) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:18:39 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3339
Cat No: 1I
3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 2 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 240,- ++
3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 2 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 240,-+plus (1I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3340
Cat No: 1/3c,4,5I
3, 5, 10, 20, 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck in Landeswährung, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 1000,-
3, 5, 10, 20, 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint in local currency, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 1000,- (1/3c,4,5I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3341
Cat No: 2IZS
3 Pesa auf 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 900.-
3 Pesa on 5 penny crown / eagle, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 900.- (2IZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:13:32 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3342
Cat No: 3Ic
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 5 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 5 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 250,- (3Ic) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:13:49 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3343
Cat No: 3IcZS
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 750.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright-purple-red, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 750.- (3IcZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:14:07 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3344
Cat No: 3Id
5 Pesa auf 10 Pf rotkarmin (UV: dunkelrot) tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und kleinem Erstfalzrest, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 600.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pf red carmine (UV: dark red) in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small trace or rest of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 600.- (3Id) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3345
Cat No: 3b
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, mittelkarminrot, gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 65.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, medium carmine red, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 65.- (3b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3346
Cat No: 4
20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 10 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,-
20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 10 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 160,- (4) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:15:06 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3347
Cat No: 4ZS
10 Pesa auf 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, violettultramarin, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 500.-
10 Pesa on 20 penny crown / eagle, violet ultramarine, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 500.- (4ZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:15:13 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3348
Cat No: 5IZS
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftrötlichbraun, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 550.-
25 Pesa on 50 penny crown / eagle, bright red brown, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 550.- (5IZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3349
Cat No: 6b
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf hellockerbraun tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 120,--
2 Pesa on 3 Pf pale ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 120,-- (6b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3350
Cat No: 6c
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Pauligk BPP: "postfrisch, echt, vorzüglich erhalten, typischer Ton der 6c rötlichocker", Mi. 500,--
2 Pesa on 3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Pauligk BPP: \"mint never hinged, genuine, extremley fine condition, typical note the 6 c reddish ochre\", Michel 500,-- (6c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:15:37 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3351
Cat No: 6e
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf hellocker tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur ganz winziger Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 800.-
2 Pesa on 3 Pf pale ocher in perfect condition unused with full original gum and only all tiny hinge trace, nearly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 800.- (6e) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3352
Cat No: 7/10
3 Pesa auf 3 Pfg bis 25 Pesa auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, vier Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 195.-
3 Pesa on 3 Pfg to 25 Pesa on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 195.- (7/10) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3353
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8
5 Pesa "Krone/Adler" senkrechtes Doppelstück, portorichtig auf Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, sehr gut erhalten und dekorativ, Brief mit vorgedrucktem Absender Th. Förster Tanga
5 Pesa \"crown / eagle\" vertical double piece, properly franked on cover the 2nd weight step, excellent condition and decorative, letter with preprinted sender Th. Forester Tanga (8) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3354
Cat No: 8b
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, rotkarmin, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, red carmine, neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (8b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3355
Cat No: 12SP
3 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-
3 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (12SP) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3356
Cat No: 13SP
5 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-
5 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (13SP) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3357
Cat No: 15IIPFI
One Penny auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck in Type II, waagerechtes Paar - linke Marke mit Aufdruckfehler I "y von Penny schmal", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 175.-
One penny on 5 penny imperial yacht, overprint in type II, horizontal pair - left stamp with overprint error I \"y from penny close\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 175.- (15IIPFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3358
Cat No: 15SP
15 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-
15 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (15SP) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3359
Cat No: 18SP
40 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-
40 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (18SP) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3360
Cat No: 19
1 Rupie "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 75,-
1 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 75,- (19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3361
Cat No: 19,20
1 Rupie und 2 Rupien je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 160,--
1 Rupee and 2 Rupee always neat cancelled, Michel 160,-- (19,20) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3362
Cat No: 19/21
1 bis 3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 390,-
1 to 3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 390,- (19/21) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3363
Cat No: 19II
1 Rupie "Kaiseryacht" mit Plattenfehler "Retusche in der Wolke", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 250,-
1 Rupee \"imperial yacht\" with plate flaw \"retouching in the cloud\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 250,- (19II) (Image 1)(Image)
2 Rupee imperial yacht, green, paper unwatermarked, neat cancelled \"TANGA\", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (20) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3365
Cat No: 21I
3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, Variante "Rahmenzeichnung in Type III und Mittelstück in Type I", gestempelt "BUKOBA 18.4.11", Bedarfsstück, etwas höher gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.500.-
3 Rupee imperial yacht, variety \"frame drawing in type III and centerpiece in type I\", used \"BUKOBA 18.4.11\", commercially used item, a little higher signed Bothe BPP, Michel 1.500.- (21I) (Image 1)(Image)
3 Rupee imperial yacht, dark red / green black, mint never hinged with oxidized frame colour, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 400.- (21b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3367
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21bI
3 Rupien Kaiseryacht dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Variante "Rahmenzeichnung in Type III und Mittelstück in Type I", gestempelt "TANGA 10/4 06" auf Kabinettbriefstück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "einwandfreie Exemplar.", Mi. 1.500.-
3 Rupee imperial yacht dark red / green black, variety \"frame drawing in type III and centerpiece in type I\", used \"TANGA 10 / 4 06\" on superb in every respect piece of letter, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"perfectly copy. \", Michel 1.500.- (21bI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3368
Cat No: 22/29 Farben
2 1/2 bis 60 Heller mit allen Farben außer 28b komplett tadellos gestempelt (60 Heller auf Briefstück), Mi. 286,20
2 1/2 to 60 Heller with all colours except 28 b complete neat cancelled (60 Heller on piece), Michel 286, 20 (22/29 Farben) (Image 1)(Image)
45 Heller \"imperial yacht\" central used \"BUKOBA\", in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 110,- (28b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3370
Cat No: 30II(4)
2 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, Viererblock vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 140.-++
2 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht, war time printing, block of four from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 140.-+plus (30II(4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3371
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 32
7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht auf Ansichtskarte "Polizeitruppen Kaserne in Tanga bzw. Wohnungen der Polizeisoldaten in Tanga", gelaufen nach USA, tadellos.
7 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht on picture postcard \"Police corps barracks in Tanga respectively apartments the police soldiers in Tanga\", mailed to USA, in perfect condition. (32) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3372
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 32a
7 1/2 Heller "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Brief mit Entwertung "LINDI DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA 26 8 14" und nebengesetzt roter Kreisstempel "Zensur passiert Deutsch-Ostafrika", sehr früher Beleg vom 1. Postabgang über Portugiesisch-Ostafrika
7 1 / 2 Heller \"imperial yacht\" on faultless letter with cancellation \"LINDI German East Africa 26 8 14\" and alongside red circular cancel \"Censor passed German East Africa\", very early document from 1. Outgoing mail over Portuguese East Africa (32a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3373
Cat No: 34
20 Heller "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadelloses Unterrandstück mit Teil des Landesnamens, selten
20 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, faultless lower margin copy with part of the country name, rare (34) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3374
Cat No: 36U
45 Heller ungezähnt tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, vollkommen einwandfrei". Seltene, mittlerweile weitgehend vom Markt verschwundene Marke! Mi. 2000,--
45 Heller unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: \"mint never hinged, complete flawless\". Scarce, by this time to a great extent from market disappeared stamp! Michel 2000,-- (36U) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
60 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 240,- (37) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3376
Cat No: 37
60 Heller Kaiseryacht, mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 240.-
60 Heller imperial yacht, watermarked, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 240.- (37) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3377
Cat No: 37
60 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Steuer BPP, Mi.90.-
60 Heller imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel 90.- (37) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3378
Cat No: 37HAN
60 Heller Kaiseryacht, Unterrandstück mit HAN "H 4672", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-
60 Heller imperial yacht, lower margin copy with HAN \"H 4672\", in perfect condition unused, Michel 180.- (37HAN) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:16:48 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3379
Cat No: 39IAa
3 R. Friedensdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz, Rahmen gelblichrot quarzend. gestempelt "LINDI 19.3.13", tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 500,-
3 R. Peace printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, dark carmine red / green black, frame yellowish red luminous. Used \"LINDI 19.3.13\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 500,- (39IAa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3380
Cat No: 39IAa
3 Rupien Friedensdruck, gezähnt 26:17, Rahmen unter UV gelblichrot, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 550,--
3 Rupee peace printing, perforated 26: 17, frame under UV yellowish red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 550,-- (39IAa) (Image 1)(Image)