Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186
Deutsch-Ostafrika - Besetzung Mafia / German East
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2515
Cat No: 1b
2 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht mit schwärzlichviolettem Aufdruck "G.R.MAFIA", postfrisch, leicht stockfleckig, Auflage nur 140 Stück, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 500.-2 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht with blackish purple overprint \"G. R. MAFIA\", mint never hinged, slightly foxed, issued only 140 piece, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 500.- (1b) (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2516
Cat No: 5b
20 Heller Kaiseryacht mit schwärzlichviolettem Aufdruck "GRI Mafia", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 140 Exemplare, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke, Fotobefund Eichele und Certificat Scheller (2022): "Very fine. Genuine", Mi. 400.-20 Heller imperial yacht with blackish purple overprint \"GRI Mafia\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 140 examples, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, photo expertize Eichele and Certificat Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine. Genuine\", Michel 400.- (5b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:35:25 EST