You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 15 of 15

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Danzig Portomarken / Postage Due Stamps Danzig

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4379
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1,3,12 PU

image 10, 40 und 500 Pfg., 3 Probedrucke, schwarz, ohne Wasserzeichen, ungezähnt, ungebr. o.G., gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 390,-
10, 40 and 500 Pfg., 3 trial proofs, black, unwatermarked, unperforated, unused without gum, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 390,- (1,3,12 PU) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 125.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 11:58:43 EST
Sold For 125

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4381
Cat No: 1P2

image 10 Pfg., Probedruck in rot, Oberrandstück postfrisch (Falz im Rand), Mi. 250,-
10 Pfg., proof in red, upper margin copy mint never hinged (hinge in the margin), Michel 250,- (1P2) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4383
Cat No: 9aU (2)

image 240 Pfg., ungezähnt, senkr. rechtes oberes Eckrandpaar, postfrisch, Mi. 240,-
240 Pfg., unperforated, vertical right upper corner margin pair, mint never hinged, Michel 240,- (9aU (2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 11:59:19 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4384
Cat No: 23X

image 50 Mk., Wasserzeichen stehend, Oberrandstück postfrisch, sign., Mi. 250,-
50 Mk., watermark upright, upper margin copy mint never hinged, signed, Michel 250,- (23X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 11:59:45 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4388
Cat No: I/II

image 1000 auf 100 Mk., nicht ausgegeben, Aufdruck glänzend, Aufdruckbalken teils verkürzt, linke untere Bogenecke mit Klischeenagelabdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 450,-+
1000 on 100 Mk., not issued, overprint shining, overprint bar partly shortened, left lower corner of the sheet with clich_ nail impression, mint never hinged, Michel 450,- ++ (I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 12:00:18 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4389
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: PU

image 1000 Mk., nicht ausgegeben, Probedruck schwarz, ungezähnt auf Kartonpapier, ungebraucht o.G., gepr., Kniep
1000 Mk., not issued, proof black, unperforated on cardboard paper, unused without gum, expertized, Kniep (PU) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 12:00:53 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4390
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 30,32

image 5 und 20 Pfg. Zoppoter Provisorien au Brief DANZIG 15.12.24 aus Aden 3.12.24 mit rückseitiger indischer Frankatur Oberrand-4er-Block ½ A. (Nr. 101)
5 and 20 Pfg. Zoppoter Provisional arrangements au letter Gdansk 15.12.24 from Aden 3.12.24 with on the back Indian franking upper margin foursome souvenir sheet ½ A. (no. 101) (30,32) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 12:01:20 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4391
Cat No: 40,42 HAN

image 5 und 20 Pfg. Aushilfsausgabe, je rechtes Randstück mit Aufdruck-HAN, postfrisch, Mi. 220,-
5 and 20 Pfg. Provisional issue, always right margin copy with overprint HAN, mint never hinged, Michel 220,- (40,42 HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 12:01:34 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4392
Cat No: 40/42

image 5 bis 20 Pfg. Aushilfsausgabe, 3 Oberrandstücke, Marken postfrisch, Mi. 200,-
5 to 20 Pfg. Provisional issue, 3 upper margin copies, stamps mint never hinged, Michel 200,- (40/42) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 12:01:49 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7806
Cat No: I/I

image 1000 auf 100 M. unverausgabt, Aufdruck matt, postfrisch, Fotoattest Erdwien BPP, Mi. 350.-
1000 on 100 M. Not issued, overprint dull, mint never hinged, photo expertize Erdwien BPP, Michel 350.- (I/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7808
Cat No: 30/37

image 5 Pfg - 100 Pfg Großes Staatswappen, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 220.-
5 Pfg - 100 Pfg large national coat of arms, complete mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (30/37) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7809
Cat No: 40(4)

image 5 auf 40 Pf waagerechter Oberrand-4er-Streifen vom linken oberen Eckrand tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-
5 on 40 Pf horizontal upper margin strip of four from left upper corner margin in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (40(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7810
Cat No: 40/47

image 5 auf 40 Pf bis 100 Pf komplett und bis auf Mi.-Nr. 41 alle tadellos postfrisch, 41 und 45-47 je tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, aber Nr 41 mit leichter Falzspur, Mi. 230.-
5 on 40 Pf to 100 Pf complete and except for Michel-no. 41 all in perfect condition mint never hinged, 41 and 45-47 always signed on the base Kniep BPP, but number 41 with slight hinge trace, Michel 230.- (40/47) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7811
Cat No: 43/47

image 10 Pfg - 100 Pfg. Großes Staatswappen mit Wasserzeichen 5, postfrisch, Mi. 150.-
10 Pfg - 100 Pfg. Large national coat of arms watermarked 5, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (43/47) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7812
Cat No: 47HAN

image 100 Pfg vom rechten Bogenrand mit HAN "438", Marke postfrisch, im Rand Falzrest
100 Pfg from right margin of sheet with HAN "438", stamp mint never hinged, in the margin rest of hinge (47HAN) (Image 1) (Image)