You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1329
Symbol: oo/BS
Cat No: 1/15
5 Pfg - 5M. komplett zeitgerecht gestempelt, dabei 11 Briefstücke, alle geprüft Infla, Mi. 300.-
5 Pfg - 5 M. Complete date-appropriate cancellation, as well 11 letter pieces, all expertized Infla, Michel 300.- (1/15) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1330
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 2a
10 Pfennig Germania karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-
10 penny Germania carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (2a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1331
Cat No: 2a
10 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Danzig", dunkelkarminrot, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schüler BPP, Mi. 400.-
10 penny Germania with overprint \"Gdansk\", dark carmine red, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized pupils BPP, Michel 400.- (2a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1332
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 3AF
15 Pfennig Germania, dunkelbraunkarmin mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Aufdruckbesonderheit "D unten offen", zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. nicht gelistet
15 penny Germania, dark brown-carmine with overprint \"Gdansk\", overprint peculiarity \"D at the bottom open\", date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel not listed (3AF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1333
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 8PFII
1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler I "untere Hälfte der Fahnenschnur am rechten Bildrand fehlt", zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 2.8.20", Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-
1 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", plate flaw I \"lower half the Flags cord at the right image border is absent\", date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 2.8.20\", photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (8PFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1334
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 8PFIII
1 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", plate flaw III \"right rosette left damaged\" (field 12), date-appropriate cancelled, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 180.- (8PFIII) (Image 1)(Image)
1, 25 M. Bluish green, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk BRÖSEN\" 8.9.20\", impeccable, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300,- (9b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1336
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 9b
1,25 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig, dunkelbläulichgrün, zeitgerecht entwertet "Grosszünder 23.8.20 5-6N", Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-
1, 25 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk, dark bluish green, date-appropriate cancelled \"Grosszünder 23.8.20 5-6 N\", photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (9b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1337
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 11AFI
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig, Aufdruckfehler I "Danzia anstatt Danzig", zeitgerechte entwertet "Zoppot", gepr. Erdwien BPP / Infla, Mi. 180.-
2 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk, overprint error I \"Danzia instead of Gdansk\", date-appropriate cancelled \"Sopot\", expertized Erdwien BPP / Infla, Michel 180.- (11AFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1338
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 11aPFI
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler I "kleiner waagerechter Strich im 'E' vom zweiten 'Einig' sowie Krone links beschädigt", zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig", gepr. Kniep BPP / Infla, Mi. 260.-
2 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", plate flaw I \"small horizontal line in the \'E\' from second \'United\' as well crown left damaged\", date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk\", expertized Kniep BPP / Infla, Michel 260.- (11aPFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1339
Cat No: 11bDD
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", dunkelkobaltblau, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", gestempelt "Danzig", Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- analog der a-Farbe ca. 700.-
2 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", dark cobalt blue, variety \"double overprint\", used \"Gdansk\", photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - . Analogous the a-colour approximate 700.- (11bDD) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1340
Cat No: 11bPFI
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", dunkelkobaltblau, Plattenfehler I "kleiner waagerechter Strich im E von zweitem Einig", zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-
2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", dark cobalt blue, plate flaw I \"small horizontal line in the E from second United\", date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (11bPFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1341
Cat No: 11c
2 M. schwärzlichblau, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
2 M. Blackish blue, mint never hinged, impeccable, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 1.000.- (11c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1342
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 11c
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", schwärzlichblau, seltene Farbvariante, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT * c * 17.7.20", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.-
2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", blackish blue, scarce colour variety, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot * c * 17.7.20\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.800.- (11c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1343
Cat No: 11c
2 Mark in schwarzblau mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Eckrand unten rechts, mit der für die c-Farbe typischen postfrischen Originalgummierung, gepr. Stoye BPP, Mi. 1.000.- ex Sammlung Rolf Pingel (130. Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktion, März 2013)
2 Mark in black blue with overprint \"Gdansk\", corner margin lower right, with the for the c-colour typically mint never hinged original gum, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 1.000.- ex collection Rolf Pingel (130. Dr. Reinhard Fischer auction, March 2013) (11c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1344
Cat No: 12PFIV
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", lilarot, Plattenfehler IV "Fahnespitze gebrochen, weißer Fleck im linken Flügel des Genius", tadellos ungebraucht, selten, Mi. 200.-
2, 50 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", lilac red, plate flaw IV \"banner top broken, white spot in the left blade of the genius\", impeccable unused, rare, Michel 200.- (12PFIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1345
Cat No: 12bPFIV
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", lilarot, Plattenfehler IV "Fahnespitze gebrochen, weißer Fleck im linken Flügel des Genius", tadellos postfrisch - in dieser Erhaltung sehr selten, Fotobefund Bock BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.-
2, 50 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", lilac red, plate flaw IV \"banner top broken, white spot in the left blade of the genius\", impeccable mint never hinged - in this condition very rare, photo expertize buck BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - . (12bPFIV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
2, 50 M. Rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancellation, impeccable, photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 900,- (12c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1348
Cat No: 12c
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", bräunlichlila, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 120.-
2, 50 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", brownish lilac, impeccable unused, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 120.- (12c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1349
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 13a
3 Mark Deutsches Reich, schwarzviolettgrau mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Kniep BPP / Infla, Mi. 130.-
3 Mark German Reich, black violet gray with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", date-appropriate cancellation, faultless condition, expertized Kniep BPP / Infla, Michel 130.- (13a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1350
Cat No: 13b
Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, Oberrandstück (dort Falzrest), Marke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-
Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, upper margin copy (there rest of hinge), stamp impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1351
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 13b
3 M. schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT 5.8.20" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign., Kniep BPP und Infla, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
3 M. Black gray violet, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot 5.8.20\" on piece, impeccable, signed, Kniep BPP and Infla, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 330.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1352
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 13b
3 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 1 g d 20.7.20 8-9V", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-
3 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 1 g d 20.7.20 8-9 V\", photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1353
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 13b
3 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 1 h 27.7.20 9-10V", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-
3 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 1 h 27.7.20 9-10 V\", photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1354
Cat No: 13b
3 Mark schwarzgrauviolett tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Erdwien BPP und Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "postfrisch, echt und in einwandfreier Qualität", Mi. 400.-
3 Mark black gray violet impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed on the base Erdwien BPP and photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"mint never hinged, genuine and in perfect quality\", Michel 400.- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1355
Cat No: AIa
Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfennig Germania siena mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", tadellos postfrisch, signiert Hartmann, seltene Marke, Mi. 300.-
Not issued: 5 penny Germania sienna with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", impeccable mint never hinged, signed Hartmann, rare stamp, Michel 300.- (AIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1356
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 16PFII
5 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Plattenfehler II "0 der rechten Wertangabe 30 dünn und höherstehend" - nur auf Feld 83 der Urmarke in einer Teilauflage vorkommender Plattenfehler innerhalb eines Viererblocks vom Eckrand oben links im Walzendruck, zeitgerechte Entwertung "Danzig Langfuhr 1.12.20 4-5V". Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.-
5 on 30 penny Germania, plate flaw II \"0 of the right indication of value 30 thin and higher\" - only on field 83 the original stamp in a part of issue occurring plate flaw inside a block of four from corner margin top left in the rotary printing, used within the period of validity \"Gdansk Langfuhr 1.12.20 4-5 V\". Photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - . (16PFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1357
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 16PFII
5 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Plattenfehler II "0 der rechten Wertangabe 30 dünn und höherstehend" - nur auf Feld 83 der Urmarke in einer Teilauflage vorkommender Plattenfehler innerhalb eines Viererblocks vom linken Bogenrand, zeitgerechte Entwertung "Danzig Langfuhr 1.12.20 4-5V". Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.-
5 on 30 penny Germania, plate flaw II \"0 of the right indication of value 30 thin and higher\" - only on field 83 the original stamp in a part of issue occurring plate flaw inside a block of four from left margin of sheet, used within the period of validity \"Gdansk Langfuhr 1.12.20 4-5 V\". Photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - . (16PFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1358
Cat No: 16PFII
5 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Sechserblock mit Plattenfehler II (mittlere untere Marke), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Oechsner BPP, Mi. in dieser Erhaltung unbekannt und gestempelt nur mit -.- gelistet.
5 on 30 penny Germania, block of six with plate flaw II (middle lower stamp), impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel in this condition unknown and used only with - . Listed. (16PFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1359
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 17Abart
10 auf 20 Pfennig Germania, Abart "verschobener Aufdruck", senkrechtes Paar - eine Marke ungebraucht die andere postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "einwandfrei"
10 on 20 penny Germania, variety \"shifted overprint\", vertical pair - one stamp unused the other mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"perfect\" (17Abart) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1360
Cat No: 17DDI
10 auf 20 Pfg Germania mit doppeltem Aufdruck (gleich stark), ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "...einwandfrei!", Mi. 130.-
10 on 20 Pfg Germania with double overprint (same strong), unused extremely fine copy, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \". Perfect! \", Michel 130.- (17DDI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1361
Cat No: 18K
25 auf 30 Pfg Germania, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.-
25 on 30 Pfg Germania, variety \"inverted overprint\", impeccable unused, Michel 100.- (18K) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1362
Cat No: 18PFI
25 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Eckrandviererblock oben links (Feld 1 / 2 / 11 / 12), auf Feld 12 Plattenfehler I "unterer Fuß des ersten E in Deutsches verbogen", selten und nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"
25 on 30 penny Germania, corner margin block of four top left (field 1/2 / 11 / 12), on field 12 plate flaw I \"lower foot of the first E in German bent\", rare and only in a part of issue occurring, impeccable unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (18PFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1363
Cat No: 18PFII
25 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Plattenfehler II "0 der rechten Wertangabe 30 dünn und höherstehend" - nur auf Feld 83 der Urmarke in einer Teilauflage vorkommender Plattenfehler, gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. ohne Bewertung.25 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Plattenfehler II "0 der rechten Wertangabe 30 dünn und höherstehend" - nur auf Feld 83 der Urmarke in einer Teilauflage vorkommender Plattenfehler, gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. ohne Bewertung.
25 on 30 penny Germania, plate flaw II \"0 of the right indication of value 30 thin and higher\" - only on field 83 the original stamp in a part of issue occurring plate flaw, used, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel without valuation. 25 on 30 penny Germania, plate flaw II \"0 of the right indication of value 30 thin and higher\" - only on field 83 the original stamp in a part of issue occurring plate flaw, used, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel without valuation. (18PFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 112.00
Sold For 112
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1364
Cat No: 19DDI
60 auf 30 Pfg Germania, Abart "gleichstarker Doppelaufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei.", im Gegensatz zu unterschiedlich starken DD sehr selten, Mi. 300.-
60 on 30 Pfg Germania, variety \"equipollent double overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2017) : \"genuine and immaculate. \", as against mixed strong double print very rare, Michel 300.- (19DDI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1365
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 19DDII
60 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", zeitgerecht entwertet, gepr. Gruber BPP, dazu drei andere Varianten aus dem Satz, Mi. ca. 300.-
60 on 30 penny Germania, variety \"double overprint\", date-appropriate cancelled, expertized Gruber BPP, in addition to it three other variety from the set, Michel approximate 300.- (19DDII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1366
Cat No: 20PFI
80 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Plattenfehler I "Fuß des ersten E in Deutsches verbogen" (Feld 12 einer Teilauflage der Urmarke), tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-
80 on 30 penny Germania, plate flaw I \"foot of the first E in German bent\" (field 12 one part of issue the original stamp), impeccable unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 100.- (20PFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1367
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 20PFI
80 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Plattenfehler I "Fuß des ersten E in Deutsches verbogen" (Feld 12 einer Teilauflage), zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 5 2..5.21", Fotobefund Bock BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.-
80 on 30 penny Germania, plate flaw I \"foot of the first E in German bent\" (field 12 one part of issue), date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 5 2.5.21\", photo expertize buck BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - . (20PFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1368
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 21AFI
5 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Aufdruckfehler I "Aufdruck Denzig statt Danzig", zeitgerecht entwertet, gepr. Kniep BPP / Infla, Mi. 200.-
5 penny Germania with overprint \"Gdansk\", overprint error I \"overprint Denzig in lieu of Gdansk\", date-appropriate cancelled, expertized Kniep BPP / Infla, Michel 200.- (21AFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:58:04 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1369
Cat No: 22P
15 Pfg Germania mit Probeaufdruck in rot und dunkelviolettultramarin, roter Aufdruck kopfstehend, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Hochkeppeler, Mi. 150.-
15 Pfg Germania with sample overprint in red and dark violet ultramarine, red overprint inverted, unused, faultless condition, expertized Hochkeppeler, Michel 150.- (22P) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1370
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 22b
15 Pfennig Germania, schwarzbraunviolett, zeitgerecht entwertet, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP / Infla, Mi. 320.-
15 penny Germania, black brown violet, date-appropriate cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP / Infla, Michel 320.- (22b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1371
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 22b
15 Pfg Germania schwarzbraunviolett, zeitgerecht gestempelt "Zoppot 2.2.21", tadellos, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 320.-
15 Pfg Germania black brown violet, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot 2.2.21\", impeccable, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 320.- (22b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1372
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 25AFIIa
75 penny Germania, overprint error IIa \"overprint bar at the bottom on the right broken out, right above bevelled\", date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 280.- (25AFIIa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 105.00
Sold For 105
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1373
Cat No: 26III
1 Mark auf 30 Pfg Germania, doppelter Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach oben, Eckrand oben links (Feld 1) - im Rand mit Haftspur und kl. Fingerspur, Marke tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2013): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 350.-
1 Mark on 30 Pfg Germania, double burelage with tips to the top, corner margin top left (field 1) - in the margin with adherence trace and small fingerprint, stamp impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2013) : \"genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 350.- (26III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1374
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 27/31II
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfg bis 10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfg, Netzunterdruck hellgrüngrau mit Spitzen nach unten, tadellos und zeitgerecht entwertet, je gepr. Infla, Mi.-Nr. 27II und 28II mit Fotoattest Schüler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-
1 1/4 Mark on 3 Pfg to 10 Mark on 7 1/2 Pfg, burelage light green gray with tips downward, impeccable and date-appropriate cancelled, always expertized Infla, Michel number 27 II and 28 II with photo certificate pupils BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.200.- (27/31II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1375
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 27/31II
1 Mark auf 3 Pfennig bis 10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfennig, Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach unten (ohne Mi.-Nr. 28), vier Werte, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla bzw. Mi.-Nr. 30II Fotobefund Soecknick BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 410.-
1 Mark on 3 penny to 10 Mark on 7 1/2 penny, burelage with tips downward (without Michel number 28), four values, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla respectively Michel number 30 II photo expertize Soecknick BPP \"perfect\", Michel 410.- (27/31II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1376
Cat No: 27IIDDN
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck Spitzen nach unten, Abart "doppelter Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten", gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 250.-
1 1/4 Mark on 3 penny Germania, burelage tips downward, variety \"double burelage, tips downward\", used, impeccable, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 250.- (27IIDDN) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1377
Cat No: 27III
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig, Unterdruck Spitzen nach oben, Abart "doppelter Netzunterdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 400.-
1 1/4 Mark on 3 penny, background tips to the top, variety \"double burelage\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 400.- (27III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1378
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 28II
2 M. auf 35 Pfg. , Spitzen nach unten, mit zeitgerechtem Stempel "DANZIG 7.12.20" und Sicherungsstempel, tadellos, geprüft Schüler und Infla, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 700.-
2 M. On 35 Pfg., tips downward, with date-appropriate stamp \"Gdansk 7.12.20\" and security post cancel, impeccable, expertized pupils and Infla, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 700.- (28II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)