You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
10 Pfg. Germania karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 14.6.20" auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 150,-
10 Pfg. Germania carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 14.6.20\" on piece, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 150,- (2a) (Image 1)(Image)
1, 25 M. Bluish green, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk BRÖSEN\" 8.9.20\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300,- (9b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3209
Cat No: 9b
1,25 M. bläulichgrün, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Soecknick BPP, Mi. 400,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
1, 25 M. Bluish green, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 400,-, ex collection Höffen (9b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3210
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 9b
1,25 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig, dunkelbläulichgrün, zeitgerecht entwertet Danzig * 1 g 14.6.20 4-5N", gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.-
1, 25 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk, dark bluish green, date-appropriate cancelled Gdansk * 1 g 14.6.20 4-5 N\", expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (9b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3211
Cat No: 11c
2 M. schwärzlichblau, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 1000,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
2 M. Blackish blue, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 1000,-, ex collection Höffen (11c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3212
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 12c
2, 50 M. rosakarmin, zeitgerecht gestempelt DANZIG 19.8.20", tadellos, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 900,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
2, 50 M. Rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancellation Gdansk 19.8.20\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 900,-, ex collection Höffen (12c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3213
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 12c
2,50 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", rosakarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Danzig Sch. A. d. 14.6.20 6-7N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.-
2, 50 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", rose-carmine, date-appropriate tied by first day postmark \"Gdansk Sch. A. D. 14.6.20 6-7 N\", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3214
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 12c
2,50 Mark rosakarmin, ideal klar und zentrisch zeitgerecht gestempelt DANZIG 20.6.20, gepr. Kniepp BPP und Infla echt, Mi. 900.-
2, 50 Mark rose-carmine, perfect clear and centric date-appropriate cancellation Gdansk 20.6.20, expertized Kniepp BPP and Infla genuine, Michel 900.- (12c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3215
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 13b
3 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 1 h 27.7.20 9-10V", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-
3 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 1 h 27.7.20 9-10 V\", photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3216
Symbol: oo/BS
Cat No: 22b
15 Pfennig Germania, schwarzbraunviolett, zeitgerecht entwertet auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-
15 penny Germania, black brown violet, date-appropriate cancelled on piece, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 320.- (22b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3217
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 28II
2 M. auf 35 Pfg. , Spitzen nach unten, mit zeitgerechtem Stempel "DANZIG 7.12.20" und Sicherungsstempel, tadellos, geprüft Schüler und Infla, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 700,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
2 M. On 35 Pfg., tips downward, with date-appropriate stamp \"Gdansk 7.12.20\" and security post cancel, in perfect condition, expertized pupils and Infla, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 700,-, ex collection Höffen (28II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3218
Cat No: 28II
2 Mark auf 35 Pfg Germania, hellgrüngrauer Netzunterdruck in Type II (Spitzen nach unten), tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-
2 Mark on 35 Pfg Germania, light green gray burelage in type II (tips downward), in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (28II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3219
Cat No: 32
2 Pfg "Kleiner Innendienst", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Stoye BPP und andere sowie Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.-
2 Pfg \"small indoor service\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Stoye BPP and others as well photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (32) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
2 Pfg. Small indoor service, used, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 240,- (32) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3221
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 32
2 Pfg. zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 30.11.20" auf Briefstück, u.a. geprüft Kniep BPP und Infla, Mi. 550,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
2 Pfg. Date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 30.11.20\" on piece, among others expertized Kniep BPP and Infla, Michel 550,-, ex collection Höffen (32) (Image 1)(Image)
2 - 80 Pfg. Small indoor service, complete unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 600,- (32/40) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3223
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 36a
10 Pfg. Germania Karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 16.5.21", tadellos, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 220,-
10 Pfg. Germania carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 16.5.21\", in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 220,- (36a) (Image 1)(Image)
80 Pfg small indoor service, overprint error IV, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk 7.9.20\", expertized Kniep BPP, Michel - . (40IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3228
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 43II
2 M. auf 35 Pfg. Spitzen nach unten, zeitgerecht gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 330,-
2 M. On 35 Pfg. Tips downward, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 330,- (43II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3229
Symbol: oo/BS
Cat No: 43II
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck lebhaftlilagrau in Type II (Spitzen nach unten), zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig Langfuhr 16.12.20 7-8V" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 330.-
2 Mark on 35 penny Germania, burelage bright blue gray in type II (tips downward), date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk Langfuhr 16.12.20 7-8 V\" on piece, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 330.- (43II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3230
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 44II
3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg., zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 21.12.20", u.a. geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 500,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg., date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 21.12.20\", among others expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 500,-, ex collection Höffen (44II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3231
Cat No: 44IIPOR
3 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pf, Spitzen nach unten, Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch und nicht vorgefaltet, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 600.-
3 Mark on 7 1/2 Pf, tips downward, upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged and not prefolded, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 600.- (44IIPOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3232
Cat No: 47/49
60 Pfg. - 2 M. Großer Innendienst kpl. ungebraucht, 1 M. vom unteren Bogenrand, mehrfach signiert, 3 Fotoatteste Oechsner BPP, Mi. 4000,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
60 Pfg. - 2 M. Large indoor service complete unused, 1 M. From lower margin of sheet, multiple signed, 3 photo certificates Oechsner BPP, Michel 4000,-, ex collection Höffen (47/49) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3233
Cat No: 48
1 Mark "großer Innendienst", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, abgesehen von einer Sulfidierung der Druckfarbe in tadelloser Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.120 Exemplare - die seltenste Marke aus dem Satz, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2011): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.-
1 Mark \"large indoor service\", unused with original gum, apart from one sulfidation the printing ink in perfect condition, issued only 2.120 examples - the rarest stamp from the set, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2011) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (48) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3234
Cat No: 59I
1 Mark Kogge, Plattenfehler "Kogge im Feuer", linke obere Bogenecke (Feld 10), Marke tadellos postfrisch (Anhaftungen im Bogen-Rand), Mi. 150.-
1 Mark cog, plate flaw \"cog in the blaze\", left upper corner of the sheet (field 10), stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged (adhesions in the sheet margin), Michel 150.- (59I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3235
Cat No: 80DD
50 Pfg Wappen mit Abart "Doppeldruck des Mittelstücks" mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP (2018) "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-
50 Pfg coat of arms with variety \"double impression of the centerpiece\" with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (2018) \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 350.- (80DD) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3236
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 87/89Y
5 Mark bis 20 Mark "Großes Staatswappen, Wz. 2Y, zeitgerecht entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Oechsner BPP bzw. Gruber BPP, Mi. 350.-
5 Mark to 20 Mark \"large national coat of arms, watermark 2 Y, date-appropriate cancelled, faultless condition, expertized Oechsner BPP respectively Gruber BPP, Michel 350.- (87/89Y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3237
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 99X
9 M. Wasserzeichen stehend, zeitgerecht gestempelt "LADEKOPP 23.7.22", geprüft Soecknick BPP und Infla, Mi. 180,-
9 M. Watermark upright, date-appropriate cancellation \"LADEKOPP 23.7.22\", expertized Soecknick BPP and Infla, Michel 180,- (99X) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3238
Symbol: oo/BS
Cat No: 99Y
9 Mark "Großes Staatswappen", Wz. 2X, zeitgerecht entwertet auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Soecknick BPP, Mi. 180.-
9 Mark \"large national coat of arms\", watermark 2 X, date-appropriate cancelled on piece, faultless condition, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 180.- (99Y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3239
Cat No: 100Xb
50 M. großes Staatswappen lilarot/gold, Wasserzeichen stehend, postfrischer kpl. Bogen, im Unterrand einmal angetrennt
50 M. Large national coat of arms lilac red / gold, watermark upright, mint never hinged complete sheet, in the lower margin once separated (100Xb)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3240
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 100Ya
50 Mark \"large national coat of arms\", watermark sideways, date-appropriate cancelled, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 300.- (100Ya) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3241
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 100Ya
50 Mark "Großes Staatswappen", liegendes Wz., zeitgerecht entwertet, tadellos durchstochen (!!!), gepr. Erdwien BPP und Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-++
50 Mark \"large national coat of arms\", watermark sideways, date-appropriate cancelled, in perfect condition rouletted (! ! ! ), expertized Erdwien BPP and photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.-+plus (100Ya) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3242
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 101Y
100 Mark "Großes Staatswappen", Wasserzeichen Y, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-
100 Mark \"large national coat of arms\", watermark Y, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (101Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3243
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 104b
3 Mark bräunlichkarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig Langfuhr c ....11.22 4-5N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.- - seltene Marke!
3 Mark brownish carmine, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk Langfuhr c . 11.22 4-5 N\", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- - rare stamp! (104b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3244
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 108Y
5 Mark mit liegendem Wasserzeichen tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Kniep BPP und Infla, Mi. 340,-
5 Mark with lying watermark neat cancelled, expertized Kniep BPP and Infla, Michel 340,- (108Y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3245
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 109b
6 Mark "Kleines Staatswappen", rotkarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
6 Mark \"small national coat of arms\", red carmine, date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (109b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3246
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 109b
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3247
Cat No: 124Z
5 Mark Staatswappen mit Wasserzeichen 4 "Fliesen", für diese Type typisch dezentriertes Kabinettstück, tadellos ungebraucht, vom linken Bogenrand - hier auch von der Bildseite das Wasserzeichen sehr gut sichtbar!, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: " in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 3.500.-
5 Mark national coat of arms watermarked 4 \"flag\", for these type typically decentered extremely fine copy, in perfect condition unused, from left margin of sheet - here also of the picture side the watermark very clearly visible! Very rare stamp, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \" in perfect quality. \", Michel 3.500.- (124Z) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 850.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3248
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 160u. a.
250 Tausend auf 200 Mark in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 147, 149, 154, 158 und 159 als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief in die Schweiz, entwertet "Danzig Langfuhr b 7.9.23", rückseitig Ank.-Stempel "Wald (Zürich) 10.IX.23", Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt, portogerecht und einwandfrei" Mi. ca. 850.-
250 thousand on 200 Mark in mixed franking with Michel number 147, 149, 154, 158 and 159 as properly franking on registered letter to Switzerland, cancelled \"Gdansk Langfuhr b 7.9.23\", reverse arrival stamp \"Wald (Zurich) 10. IX. 23\", photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, properly franked and perfect\" Michel approximate 850.- (160u. a.) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Sold For 310
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3249
Cat No: 169X
10 Mio auf 10 000 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch (Falzspur nur auf dem Bogenoberrand), gepr. Ruberg, Mi. 800.-
10 million on 10 000 Mark watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged (hinge trace only on the sheet upper margin), expertized Ruberg, Michel 800.- (169X) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3250
Cat No: 170X
20 Mio auf 10 000 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 800.-
20 million on 10 000 Mark watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, Michel 800.- (170X) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:11:14 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3251
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 177/80 u. a.
250 000 Mark bis 5 Millionen auf 50 Mark "Flugpost 1923" in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 164, 165 (2), 166, 167 und 169 auf Luftpostbrief von "Danzig 5 Luftpost 20.10.23 9-10V" nach Leipzig mit Ank.-Stempel vom 22.10.23 2-3, Umschlag außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt, portogerecht, einwandfrei", in echt gestempelter Erhaltung ist dieser Satz eine große Seltenheit, zumal portogerecht verwendet auf Brief! Ein schönes und seltenes Ganzstück dieser Ausgabe!
250 000 Mark to 5 millions on 50 Mark \"airmail 1923\" in mixed franking with Michel number 164, 165 (2), 166, 167 and 169 on air mail letter from \"Gdansk 5 airmail 20.10.23 9-10 V\" to Leipzig with arrival stamp from 22.10.23 2-3, cover outside of the franking folded, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, properly franked, perfect\", in genuine cancelled condition is this set a great rarity, particularly since properly franked used on cover! A beautiful and rare entire piece of this issue! (177/80 u. a.) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3252
Cat No: 177PFI
250 000 Mark Flugpost, Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-
250 000 Mark airmail, plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (177PFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3253
Cat No: 177U
250 000 Mk. Flug, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Attestkopie Dr. Oechsner für ehemaligen 9er-Block, Mi. 150.-
250 000 Mk. Flight, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Dr. Oechsner for former block of nine, Michel 150.- (177U) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3254
Cat No: 180FI
5 Millionen auf 10000 M. Flugpost mit Normalmarken in postfrischen waager. 12er-Block vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 170,-
5 millions on 10000 M. Airmail with normal stamps in mint never hinged horizontal block of twelve from left margin of sheet, Michel 170,- (180FI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3255
Cat No: 181/92
5 Pfg. auf 50 M. - G. auf 1 Mio. M. kpl. postfrisch, einheitlich vom Bogenunterrand, Mi. 450,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
5 Pfg. On 50 M. - G. On 1 million. M. Complete mint never hinged, uniform from lower margin of the sheet, Michel 450,-, ex collection Höffen (181/92) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3256
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 189AFI
1 G. auf 1 Mio. M. mit Aufdruckfehler " u in Gulden unten offen", zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Tworek BPP und Infla, Mi. 120,-
1 G. On 1 million. M. With overprint error\" u in Guilder at the bottom open\", date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Tworek BPP and Infla, Michel 120,- (189AFI) (Image 1)(Image)