You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 107

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Federation
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5974
Cat No: 111/12

image 10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Eröffnung des ersten deutschen Bundestages, Bonn", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"opening of the first German parliament, Bonn\", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (111/12) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5975
Cat No: 113/15

image 10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

10 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"a hundred years German postage stamps\", complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (113/15) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5976
Cat No: 113P

image 10 Pfg "100 Jahre Briefmarken", Versuchsdruck der Firma Bruckmann, postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP

10 Pfg \"100 years of stamps\", trial printing of the company Bruckmann, mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (113P) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5977
Cat No: 113P

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5978
Cat No: 114II

image 20 Pfg "100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken", Plattenfehler II "weißer Strich unter P von Post", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

20 Pfg \"a hundred years German postage stamps\", plate flaw II \"white line under P from post\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (114II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5979
Cat No: 116

image 30 Pfg "75 Jahre Weltpostverein (UPU)", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.-

30 Pfg \"75 years Universal Postal Union (Universal Postal Union) \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (116) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5980
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 116FDC

image 30 Pfg. UPU mit Ersttagsstempel "NORTHEIM 9.10.49" auf Brief nach Einbach, Umschlag senkrecht gefaltet und Knitterspuren , Mi. 1400,-

30 Pfg. Universal Postal Union with first day postmark \"NORTHEIM 9.10.49\" on cover to Einbach, cover vertical folded and trace of creases, Michel 1400,- (116FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5981
Cat No: 117/20

image 8 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (I)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

8 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (I) \", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (117/20) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5982
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 121/22FDC

image 10 und 20 Pfg. Bach mit Ersttagsstempel "MÜNCHEN 28.7.50" auf illustriertem FDC, Mi. 600,-

10 and 20 Pfg. Bach with first day postmark \"Munich 28.7.50\" on illustrated First Day Cover, Michel 600,- (121/22FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5983
Cat No: 123/38(2)

image 2 Pfg - 90 Pfg Posthorn, in waagerechten Paaren, 16 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022): "Die Marken sind echt und haben Originalgummierung. Die Qualität der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 6.500.-

2 Pfg - 90 Pfg posthorn, in horizontal pairs, 16 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"the stamps are genuine and have original gum. The quality of the stamps is perfect. \", Michel 6.500.- (123/38(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5984
Cat No: 123/38(4)

image 2 Pfennig bis 90 Pfennig "Ziffer mit Posthorn", kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten - je im Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 13.000.-++

2 penny to 90 penny \"numeral with posthorn\", complete set with 16 values - always in the block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: \"the condition is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. \", Michel 13.000.-+plus (123/38(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5985
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 123/33,135FDC

image 2-40 und 60 Pfg. Posthorn mit Ersttagssonderstempeln auf 2 blanko und 2 gelaufenen FDC, Mi. 1495,-

2-40 and 60 Pfg. Posthorn with first day special cancel on 2 unmailed and 2 used First Day Cover, Michel 1495,- (123/33,135FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5986
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 124DZ

image 4 Pfg. Posthorn aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "3" und Zusatzfrankatur Bauten 2 Pfg. (6) und 4 Pfg. auf portogerechten Brief von "DUISBURG 11.12.51" nach Ludwigshafen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren

4 Pfg. Posthorn from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"3\" and additional franking buildings 2 Pfg. (6) and 4 Pfg. On properly franked letter from \"DUISBURG 11.12.51\" to Ludwigshafen, slight traces of use (124DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5987
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 132

image 30 Pfg Posthorn, waagerechtes Paar auf portogerechten R-Brief von "MÜNCHEN 12.2.53" nach Neukeferloh bei Haar

30 Pfg posthorn, horizontal pair on properly franked registered letter from \"Munich 12.2.53\" to Neukeferloh by hair (132) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5988
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 132FDC

image 30 Pfg Posthorn mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf Blankokarte, als Briefstück geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 200,-

30 Pfg posthorn with first day special cancel on blanco card, as letter piece expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 200,- (132FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5989
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 132FDC

image 30 Pfg. Posthorn mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf portogerechten Brief von "FRANKFURT/MAIN 1. AUG.1951" nach Dänemark, Mi. 200,-

30 Pfg. Posthorn with first day special cancel on properly franked letter from \"Frankfurt (Main) 1. August 1951\" to Denmark, Michel 200,- (132FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5990
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 135

image 60 Pfennig "Posthorn", Einzelfrankatur auf Zeitungsüberweisung, auf Verlagsstücken sehr selten, Aktenlochung und Aktenschnitt unbedeutend.

60 penny \"posthorn\", single franking on newspaper transfer, on publisher's pieces very rare, document punching and file cut insignificant. (135) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5991
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 135FDC

image 60 Pfg Posthorn mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf portogerechten R-Brief von "FRANKFURT/MAIN 20.DEZ.1951" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 500,-

60 Pfg posthorn with first day special cancel on properly franked registered letter from \"Frankfurt (Main) 20. December 1951\" to Berlin with arrival postmark, Michel 500,- (135FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5992
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 137

image 80 Pfg Posthorn auf portogerechten Eilboten-Brief von "ESSEN 30.10.54" nach Bonn

80 Pfg posthorn on properly franked special delivery letter from \"ESSEN 30.10.54\" to Bonn (137) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5993
Cat No: 137III

image 80 Pfennig "Posthorn", Plattenfehler III "Federstriche über B", gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, Mi. 800.-

80 penny \"posthorn\", plate flaw III \"strokes of a feather over B\", cancelled commercially used item, Michel 800.- (137III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5994
Cat No: 139/40

image 10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "700 Jahre Marienkirche, Lübeck", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"700 years St. Mary¦s Church, Luebeck\", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (139/40) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5995
Cat No: 139/40(4)

image 10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig "700 Jahre Marienkirche Lübeck", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, je als Eckrand-Viererblock oben links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 880.-++

10 penny and 20 penny \"700 years St. Mary¦s Church Luebeck\", complete set with two values, always as corner margin block of four top left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 880.-+plus (139/40(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5996
Cat No: 141/42

image 10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung (NBA), Wuppertal", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"national stamp exhibition (NBA), Wuppertal\", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (141/42) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5997
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 141/42FDC

image 10 und 20 Pfg. Wuppertal mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf FDC, Mi. 300,-

10 and 20 Pfg. Wuppertal with first day special cancel on First Day Cover, Michel 300,- (141/42FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5998
Cat No: 143/46

image 4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (II)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (II) \", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (143/46) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5999
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 147

image 30 Pfg "50. Jahrestag der Verleihung des Nobelpreises an Wilhelm Röntgen", Ersttagsbrief mit Entwertung "(17b) Lörrach a 10.12.51", tadellos, Mi. 500.-

30 Pfg \"50. Anniversary the bestowal of the Nobel Prize at Wilhelm Röntgen\", First Day Cover with cancellation\" (17 b) Lörrach a 10.12.51\", in perfect condition, Michel 500.- (147) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6000
Cat No: 147

image 30 Pfg "50. Jahrestag der Verleihung des Nobelpreises an Wilhelm Röntgen", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

30 Pfg \"50. Anniversary the bestowal of the Nobel Prize at Wilhelm Röntgen\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (147) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 11.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Sold For 11

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6001
Cat No: 147(4)

image 30 Pfg "50. Jahrestag der Verleihung des Nobelpreises an Wilhelm Röntgen", Oberrand-Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

30 Pfg \"50. Anniversary the bestowal of the Nobel Prize at Wilhelm Röntgen\", upper margin block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (147(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6002
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 147FDC

image 30 Pfg. Röntgen mit Ersttagssonderstempel "REMSCHEID 10.12.52" auf Brief nach Lorsch, Umschlag senkr. Faltspur, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500,-

30 Pfg. Röntgen with first day special cancel \"REMSCHEID 10.12.52\" on cover to Lorsch, cover vertical fold trace, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 500,- (147FDC) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6003
Cat No: 156/59

image 4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (III)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.-

4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (III) \", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (156/59) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6004
Cat No: 167/70(4)

image 4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Deutsche Verkehrsausstellung, München", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, je als Oberrandviererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 340.-

4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"German transport exhibition, Munich\", complete set with four values, always as block of four from the upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 340.- (167/70(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6005
Cat No: 171/72(4)

image 10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Internationale Briefmarkenausstellung IFRABA 1953", zwei Werte, je als Oberrandviererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"international stamp exhibition IFRABA 1953\", two values, always as block of four from the upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (171/72(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6006
Cat No: 173/76

image 4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (IV)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (IV) \", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.  (173/76) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6007
Cat No: 173/76(4)

image 4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (IV)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, je als Oberrand-Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (IV) \", complete set with four values, always as upper margin block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (173/76(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6008
Cat No: 177/96

image 2 Pfg bis 3 Mark "Bundespräsident Theodor Heuss (I), kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

2 Pfg to 3 Mark \"President of the Federal Republic Theodor Heuss (I), complete set with 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (177/96) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6009
Cat No: 177/96(3)

image 2 Pfennig bis 3 Mark "Heuss", kompletter Satz in senkrechten Dreierstreifen, sauber gestempelt, überdurchschnittliche Gesamterhaltung.

2 penny to 3 Mark \"Heuss\", complete set in vertical strip of three, neat cancelled, above average total maintenance. (177/96(3)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6010
Cat No: 177/96(4)

image 2 Pfennig bis 3 Mark "Heuss", kompletter Satz sauber gestempelten Viererblöcken, gute Bedarfserhaltung, 80 Pfg gepr. Schlegel BPP

2 penny to 3 Mark \"Heuss\", complete set clean cancelled blocks of four, good legitimate condition, 80 Pfg expertized Schlegel BPP (177/96(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6011
Cat No: 177/96(4)

image 2 Pfg bis 3 Mark Heuss (I), kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, je im Oberrand-Viererblock - 50 Pfg vom Eckrand oben links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.800.-

2 Pfg to 3 Mark Heuss (I), complete set with 20 values, always in the upper margin block of four - 50 Pfg from corner margin top left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 2.800.- (177/96(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6012
Cat No: 177DZ

image 2 Pfennig "Heuss", Unterrandviererblock mit Druckerzeichen "Zi" und Teil-Hausauftragsnummer "15172", tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltenes Druckerzeichen!

2 penny \"Heuss\", block of four from the lower margin with printer signature \"Zi\" and part house order number \"15172\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare printer signature! (177DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6013
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 179/260y

image 5 Pfg - 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen, gest. "DARMSTADT 29.11.60" auf R-Brief nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel

5 Pfg - 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent, used \"DARMSTADT 29.11.60\" on registered letter to Hamburg with arrival postmark (179/260y) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6014
Cat No: 179/86xvR

image 5 Pfg, 7 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 25 Pfg "Heuss", geriffelte Gummierung, alle sechs bekannten Werte von der Rolle mit schwarzer Zählnummer, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 539,00 Euro

5 Pfg, 7 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 25 Pfg \"Heuss\", ribbed gum, all six known values of the roll with black counting number, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 539, 00 Euro (179/86xvR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6015
Cat No: 179DZ

image 5 Pfennig "Heuss", Eckrandstück mit Druckerzeichen "Ld", tadellos postfrisch mit für diese Ausgabe nicht unüblichen Kalenderbügen.

5 penny \"Heuss\", corner margin piece with printer signature \"Ld\", in perfect condition mint never hinged with for this issue not unusual Kalenderbügen. (179DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6016
Cat No: 179DZ

image 5 Pfennig "Heuss", Unterrandpaar mit Druckerzeichen "Le" und Teilhausauftragsnummer "51520", sehr seltenes Druckerzeichen - hier nur durch den überbreiten Unterrand vorhanden, tadellos postfrisch.

5 penny \"Heuss\", lower margin pair with printer signature \"Le\" and part of house job number \"51520\", very rare printer signature - here only by the oversized lower margin is existing, in perfect condition mint never hinged. (179DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6017
Cat No: 179DZ

image 5 Pfennig "Heuss", waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Druckerzeichen "Bga", sehr selten, tadellos postfrisch

5 penny \"Heuss\", horizontal lower margin pair with printer signature \"Bga\", very rare, in perfect condition mint never hinged (179DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6018
Cat No: 180DZ

image 6 Pfg Heuss mit rechter unterer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "Al", tadellos postfrisch, überwiegend ist das DZ "Al" nur rudimentär sichtbar, auf dem vorliegenden Stück hingegen vollständig und dem Einlieferer wie auch uns das einzig bekannte, in dieser Form sehr selten und dekorativ!

6 Pfg Heuss with right lower corner of the sheet and printer signature \"Al\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, mainly is the printers mark \"Al\" only elementary visible, on the existing piece on the other hand complete and the consignor as well as us the only known, in this kind very rare and decorative! (180DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 355.00

Sold For 355

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6019
Cat No: 182DZ

image 8 Pfennig "Heuss", Eckrandstück unten rechts mit Druckerzeichen "Sa.", tadellos postfrisch, seltenes Druckerzeichen!

8 penny \"Heuss\", corner margin piece lower right with printer signature \"Sa. \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare printer signature! (182DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6020
Cat No: 182DZ

image 8 Pfennig "Heuss", Eckrandviererblock unten rechts mit Druckerzeichen "Sa.", tadellos postfrisch, seltenes Druckerzeichen!

8 penny \"Heuss\", corner margin block of four lower right with printer signature \"Sa. \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare printer signature! (182DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6021
Cat No: 182HAN

image 8 Pfennig "Heuss", waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "5515 150 55 2", postfrisch, sehr seltene HAN erstmal 2021 im Deutschland Spezial Katalog gelistet.

8 penny \"Heuss\", horizontal lower margin pair with house order number \"5515 150 55 2\", mint never hinged, very scarce HAN for now 2021 in the Germany special catalogue listed. (182HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6022
Symbol: BF

image Postlagerkarte mit 1 DM Heuss I sowie 50 Pfg Heuss I (2) frankiert, entwertet "Frankfurt (Main) 25 1 60 bzw. 21 1 59. Selten angeboten!

General delivery card with 1 DM Heuss I as well 50 Pfg Heuss I (2) franked, cancelled \"Frankfurt (Main) 25 1 60 respectively 21 1 59. Rare offered! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 09:05:57 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6023
Cat No: 265xw(8)

image 90 Pfg Heuss (II), glatte Gummierung, Achterblock, tadellos gestempelt "Frankfurt (MAIN)-Oberrad a 8.9.59", seltene Einheit, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei."

90 Pfg Heuss (II), smooth gum, block of eight, neat cancelled \"Frankfurt (MAIN) -Oberrad a 8.9.59\", scarce unit, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"the quality is perfect. \" (265xw(8)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)