You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 80

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186

Bizone / Bizone
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4151
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2z

image 4 Pfg. AM-Post, portorichtige Einzelfr. der 2. Gewichtsstufe auf Streifband von "LANDSHUT 31.1.46" nach Oberstdorf, Kurzbefund Wehner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

4 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., properly franked single franking the 2nd weight step on wrapper from \"LANDSHUT 31.1.46\" to Oberstdorf, abridged certificate Wehner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (2z) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4152
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2z

image 4 Pfg. AM-Post, Einzelfr. auf Ortsdrucksache DUISBURG 26.10.45, Mi. 300.-

4 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., single franking on local printed matter DUISBURG 26.10.45, Michel 300.- (2z) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4153
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2z(21)

image 4 Pfg. AM-Post, 21 Stück in Einheiten vorder- und rückseitig als reine portorichtige MeF auf Brief, dabei Unterrandpaar mit Pl.Nr., von MAINZ 27.46 nach Freising, Mi. 900.-

4 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., 21 piece in multiples front- and reverse as pure properly franked multiple franking on cover, as well lower margin pair with plate. No., from MAINZ 27.46 to Freising, Michel 900.- (2z(21)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4154
Cat No: 13Ax Pl.

image 6 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, Papier x, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Platten-Nr. "1A", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200.-

6 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, paper x, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet and plate number \"1 A\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200.- (13Ax Pl.) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4155
Cat No: 13Cz

image 6 Pfg. AM-Post, seltenste Zähnung 14 1/4 : 14 3/4, Papier z, tadellos gestempelt "KÖLN-BRAUNSFELD .. .3.46", Fotoattest Wehner BPP (2018): "Das Prüfstück ist echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

6 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., rarest perforation 14 1/4 : 14 3 / 4, paper z, neat cancelled \"Cologne BRAUNSFELD . 3.46\", photo expertize Wehner BPP (2018) : \"the item submitted for inspection is genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (13Cz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4156
Cat No: 13Ey

image 6 Pfg AM-Post, gezähnt 14 1/2, Papier y, tadellos gestempelt "(22) BONN 1 6.4.46", Fotobefund Hettler BPP: "Echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

6 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated 14 1 / 2, paper y, neat cancelled\" (22) BONN 1 6.4.46\", photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 600.- (13Ey) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4157
Cat No: 13Ey

image 6 Pfg AM-Post, gezähnt 14 1/2, Papier y, tadellos gestempelt "DÜSSELDORF 1 ..3.10.45", Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP: "Marke und Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

6 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated 14 1 / 2, paper y, neat cancelled \"DÜSSELDORF 1 . 3.10.45\", photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: \"stamp and postmark are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (13Ey) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4158
Cat No: 13FyPl.

image 6 Pfg. AM-Post Englischer Druck, gez. 14 3/4 : 14 1/4, Oberrandstück mit Plattennummer ID, gest. SALZHAUSEN, Fotoattest Wehner BPP: "echt, rechts etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt und kl. Einriss (im Bogenrand)", Mi. 800,-

6 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. English printing, perforated 14 3 / 4 : 14 1 / 4, upper margin copy with plate number ID, used SALZHAUSEN, photo expertize Wehner BPP: \"genuine, right a little irregular perforated and small tear (in the margin of sheet) \", Michel 800,- (13FyPl.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4159
Cat No: 15aFz BZN

image 12 Pfg AM-Post dunkelrotviolett, englischer Druck, Zähnung F und auf Papier z, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke und Bogenzählnummer "16206", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Kabinettstück, in dieser Variante sehr selten, Fotoattest Dr. Koch VP (2020) "Postfrischer Originalgummi. Das Prüfstück ist echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- (alter Ausruf 150)

12 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Dark red violet, english printing, perforation F and on paper z, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet and sheet counting number \"16206\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned extremely fine copy, in this variety very rare, photo expertize Dr. Koch VP (2020) \"mint never hinged original gum. The item submitted for inspection is genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 1.200.- (former starting price 150) (15aFz BZN) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4160
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16A(3)

image 1 Pfg. AM-Post, waager. 3er-Streifen als portorichtige MeF auf Drucksache von UNNA 14.1.46 nach Göttingen mit Zensur, Mi. 220.-

1 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., horizontal strip of three as properly franked multiple franking on printed matter from UNNA 14.1.46 to Göttingen with censorship, Michel 220.- (16A(3)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4161
Cat No: 17aBZIVr4H

image 3 Pfg. AM-Post Deutscher Druck, gez. 11: 11½, rechte obere Bogenecke mit handschriftlicher roter Bogenzählnummer und Plattenfehler "Fleck in Randlinie unter DE", Fotoattest Wehner BPP: "echt, einwandfreie Zähnung, senkr. vorgefaltet und oben angetrennt", Mi. in dieser Kombination unbekannt

3 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. German printing, perforated 11: 11½, right upper corner of the sheet with handwritten red sheet counting number and plate flaw \"spot in margin line under DE\", photo expertize Wehner BPP: \"genuine, perfectly perforation, vertical prefolded and above separated\", Michel in this combination unknown (17aBZIVr4H) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4162
Cat No: 17bD

image 3 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, dunkelbläulichviolett auf z-Papier, mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.-

3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, dark bluish purple on z-paper, with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (17bD) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4163
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18A(2)

image 4 Pfg. AM-Post, 2 Stück als portorichtige MeF auf Drucksache von MEMMINGEN 28.5.46, Mi. 300.-

4 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., 2 pieces as properly franked multiple franking on printed matter from MEMMINGEN 28.5.46, Michel 300.- (18A(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4164
Cat No: 22Dz

image 10 Pfg AM-Post deutscher Druck, orangebraun, gez. 11½,, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP: "... postfrisch. Die Marke ist echt und hat Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

10 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. German printing, orange brown, perforated 11½, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: \". Mint never hinged. The stamp is genuine and has original gum. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (22Dz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4165
Cat No: 26bAzBogen(2)

image 20 Pfg AM-Post, b-Farbe, A-Zähnung, z-Papier, zwei Bogen mit Plattenfehlern VII und XV auf dem einen sowie VIII, X und XV auf dem anderen, postfrisch, Mi. ca. 160.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

20 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., b-colour, A-perforation, z-paper, two sheet with plate flaws VII and XV on the an as well VIII, X and XV on the others, mint never hinged, Michel approximate 160.- (26bAzBogen(2)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4166
Cat No: 27CzBogen

image 24 Pfg AM-Post, bessere C-Zähnung, z-Papier, Bogen zu 100 Werten, postfrisch, Mi. ca. 600.- (ohne Aufschlag für Besonderheiten). (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

24 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., better C-perforation, z-paper, sheet to 100 values, mint never hinged, Michel approximate 600.- (free of premium for special feature). (27CzBogen) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4167
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 29cAz

image 30 Pfg. AM-Post, sehr seltene Einzelfrankatur auf Kriegsgefangenenpostkarte, laut Fotoattest Wehner kann trotz Poststempel HUSUM 13.3.46 davon ausgegangen werden, dass die Sendung am 11.3.46 noch portopflichtig in Ülversvüll (Poststelle II) aufgegeben wurde. Außer einem kleinem Papierausriss und geringen Beförderungsspuren in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Mi. 1.000.-

30 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., very scarce single franking on prisoner of war postcard, according to photo expertize Wehner can despite postmark HUSUM 13.3.46 of it gone out become, that the shipment at the 11.3.46 still liable to postage in Ülversvüll (Postal service place II) was mailed. Except a small paper tear and small transport traces in perfect condition, Michel 1.000.- (29cAz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4168
Cat No: 29cAzBogen

image 30 Pfg AM-Post, A-Zähnung, c-Farbe, Bogen mit folgenden Plattenfehlern: IV, VI, VII, IX, XV, XX und XXII, postfrisch. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

30 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., A-perforation, c-colour, sheet with following plate flaws: IV, VI, VII, IX, XV, XX and XXII, mint never hinged. (29cAzBogen) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4169
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 30

image 40 Pfg AM-Post auf Päckchenadress-Aufkleber von "BRAUNSCHWEIG 4 16.11.45" nach Hadamar mit handschriftlichem Retourvermerk "zurück / nur 500 Gramm", gut gezähnt, links mittig Aufklebeknitter, seltenes und interessantes Bedarfsstück

40 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. On packet address adhesive label from \"Brunswick 4 16.11.45\" to Hadamar with handwritten return note \"return / only 500 Gram\", well perforated, left centered glueing creases, rare and interesting commercially used item (30) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4170
Cat No: 30XIV

image 40 Pfg AM-Post mit Plattenfehler XIV "großer Farbfleck unter 'O' in 'POST' ", postfrisch, ausgabetypisch raue Zähnung, Mi. 120.-

40 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. With plate flaw XIV \"large colour spot under \'O\' in \'post\' \", mint never hinged, issue typical rough perforation, Michel 120.- (30XIV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4171
Cat No: 30dA

image 40 Pfg AM-Post rotlila, gezähnt L 11, Papier z, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hettler BPP: "Postfrisch Originalgummi. Gesamterhaltung: Echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.-

40 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Red lilac, perforated L 11, paper z, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"mint never hinged original gum. Total maintenance: genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 550.- (30dA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 08:34:31 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4172
Cat No: 30dAzPLF44

image 40 Pfg AM-Post rotlila, gezähnt L11, mit Handbuch-Plattenfehler 44 "Farbkerbe oben im rechten Schenkel des 'M' im Oval" (Feld 52 aus Schalterbogentyp 6), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, mit dem Plattenfehler besonders reizvolles Stück der teuren Variante, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (2020) "Die Marke ist postfrisch und hat Originalgummi. [...] Das Prüfstück ist echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Handbuch 1.500.- (alter Ausruf 250)

40 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Red lilac, perforated L11, with handbook plate flaw 44 \"colour notch above in the right flank of the \'M\' in the oval\" (field 52 from counter sheet type 6), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, with the plate flaw especially attractive piece the expensive variety, photo expertize Wehner BPP (2020) \"the stamp is mint never hinged and has original gum. [. ] the item submitted for inspection is genuine. The quality is perfect. \", handbook 1.500.- (former starting price 250) (30dAzPLF44) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4173
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 34aAz,2z

image 80 Pfg. gez. L 11 (Feld 70), mit 4 Pfg. AM-Post portorichtig auf R-Brief von MÜNCHEN 31.10.46 (Letzttag) nach Oldenburg, Fotoattest Wehner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, geringe transportübliche Beförderungsspuren", Mi. 800,-

80 Pfg. Perforated L 11 (field 70), with 4 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Properly franked on registered letter from Munich 31.10.46 (last day) to Oldenburg, photo expertize Wehner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate, small usual in transport transport traces\", Michel 800,- (34aAz,2z) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4174
Cat No: 34aBz

image 80 Pfg AM-Post, schwarzviolettultramarin, gez. L 11:11½, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11: 11½, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (34aBz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4175
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 34aDz

image 80 Pfg. AM-Post Deutscher Druck, gez. L 11½, mit Sonderstpl. HANNOVER "Der neue Weg" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Wehner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. German printing, perforated L 11½, with special cancel Hanover \"the new way\" on piece, photo expertize Wehner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500,- (34aDz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 08:34:44 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4176
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 34aBz,33aBz

image 80 Pfg AM-Post, schwarzviolettultramarin, gez. L 11:11½, zusammen mit 60 Pfg in gleicher Zähnung auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit SST "Hannover / 'Der neue Weg' 17.10.45", tadellose Erhaltung, seltenste Variante dieses Wertes, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (2018): Das Prüfstück ist echt. Die Qualität der Marke zu 80 Rpf ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.570.-

80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11: 11½, along with 60 Pfg in same perforation on on piece choise copy with special cancel \"Hanover / \'the new way\' 17.10.45\", faultless condition, rarest variety this value, photo expertize Wehner BPP (2018) : the item submitted for inspection is genuine. The quality of the stamp to 80 Rpf is perfect. \", Michel 2.570.- (34aBz,33aBz) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4177
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 35Bz u.a.

image 1 Reichsmark AM-Post in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Pfg und 5 Pfg AM-Post sowie 2 x 1 Pfg Ziffern als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreiben-Brief von "VAREL 13.6.46" nach Hude, mit Ank.-Stempel vom 14.6.46, gepr. A. Schlegel BPP

1 Reichmark first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. In mixed franking with 1 Pfg and 5 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. As well 2 x 1 Pfg numerals as properly franking on registered letter from \"VAREL 13.6.46\" to Hude, with arrival stamp from 14.6.46, expertized A. Schlegel BPP (35Bz u.a.) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4178
Cat No: 35BzBogen

image 1 Reichsmark AM-Post, Bogen zu 25 Werten, dabei Plattenfehler IV, tadellos postfrisch.

1 Reichmark first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., sheet to 25 values, as well plate flaw IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged. (35BzBogen) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4179
Cat No: 37ID

image 6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "diagonaler Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.-

6 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"diagonally overprint\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (37ID) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4180
Cat No: 37IIDDI

image 6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig und rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint on face and reverse\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (37IIDDI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4181
Cat No: 37IIDZ

image 6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck mit rechter unterer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "1" neg, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint with right lower corner of the sheet and printer signature \"1\" neg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (37IIDZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4182
Cat No: 37IIKD

image 6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Doppel-Aufdruck - einer davon kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"double overprint - one of it inverted\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (37IIKD) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4183
Cat No: 37IS

image 6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "senkrechter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.-

6 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"vertical overprint\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (37IS) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4184
Cat No: 40I(8)AF

image 12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, senkrechter 8er-Block mit linkem Bogenrand, durch Bogenumschlag die beiden oberen Marken mit teils extrem versetzten Teilaufdrucken, die unteren 6 Marken mit vertikal verschobenen diagonalen Aufdrucken, im Rand Bogenzählnr. "7612", tadellos postfrisch, markante und eindrucksvolle Abart, in dieser Form sehr selten, gepr. Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP

12 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, vertical block of eight with left margin of sheet, through sheet cover the two of them upper stamps with partly extremely shifted part overprints, the lower 6 stamps with vertical shifted diagonal overprints, in the margin sheet counting number \"7612\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, distinctive and spectacular variety, in this kind very rare, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP (40I(8)AF) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4185
Cat No: 40I,44IPfä

image 12 Pfg und 24 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Münchener Postfälschung, tadellos postfrisch. Während der Kurszeit der Marken (1948) wurden in betrügerischer Absicht zum Schaden der Post Bogen der 12 Pfg und 24 Pfg Reihe für Reihe vom Fälscher mit imitierten Bandaufdrucken versehen. gepr. H.-G. Schlegel BPP mit Fotobefundkopie (für ehemaligen Viererblock), Mi. 800.-

12 Pfg and 24 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, Munic postal forgery, in perfect condition mint never hinged. During the course time of the stamps (1948) were dishonestly to the detriment of the post sheet the 12 Pfg and 24 Pfg alignment for alignment from counterfeiter with imitated ribbon type overprint type I provided. Expertized H. G. Schlegel BPP with photo certificate copy (for former block of four), Michel 800.- (40I,44IPfä) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4186
Cat No: 40IDI

image 12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "diagonaler Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.-

12 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"diagonally overprint\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (40IDI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4187
Cat No: 40IDK

image 12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck - davon einer kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80.-

12 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint - of it one inverted\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 80.- (40IDK) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4188
Cat No: 40II(4)HAN

image 12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, 4er-Block mit Unterrand und HAN "6031.48 2", postfrisch, unsigniert, im Unterrand 4 Zähne angetrennt, sonst tadellos, in dieser Form besonders dekoratives Stück mit der besseren HAN, Mi. 300.-

12 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, block of four with lower margin and HAN \"6031.48 2\", mint never hinged, unsigned, in the lower margin 4 perforation separated, otherwise in perfect condition, in this kind especially decorative piece with the better HAN, Michel 300.- (40II(4)HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4189
Cat No: 40II(4)HAN

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4190
Cat No: 40IIDDI

image 12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck auf Vorder- und Rückseite", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

12 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint on front- and reverse side\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (40IIDDI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4191
Cat No: 40IIPORdgz

image 12 Pfennig Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Oberrandstück im Plattendruck, durchgezähnter Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

12 penny worker with net pattern overprint, upper margin copy in the plate printing, perforations going thrugh margins upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (40IIPORdgz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4192
Cat No: 41IIDDI

image 15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig und rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

15 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint on face and reverse\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (41IIDDI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4193
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 41I,36I(2),69

image 15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck zusammen mit 2 Pfg Bandaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar mit linkem Bogenrand und 6 + 4 Pfg Kölner Dom auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem Fernbrief von "(22a) DÜSSELDORF 30.8.48" nach Hesepe, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag oben Randmängel, Mi. 100.-+

15 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint along with 2 Pfg ribbon type overprint, vertical pair with left margin of sheet and 6+4 Pfg Cologne Cathedral on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate long distance cover from\" (22 a) DÜSSELDORF 30.8.48\" to Hesepe, faultless condition, cover above margin defects, Michel 100.- plus (41I,36I(2),69) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4194
Cat No: 44IDDD

image 24 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "Dreifachaufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.-

24 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"threefold overprint\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (44IDDD) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4195
Cat No: 44IPFÄ

image 24 Pfg. falscher Bandaufdruck zum Schaden der Post, gestempelt, Fälscher hatte die Marken in München-Pasing umgetauscht, als die Fälschung erkannt wurde, waren bereits einige Werte am Postschalter wieder ausgegeben. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP mit entsprechendem Amtsblattauszug , Mi. für ** 500.-

24 Pfg. Faked ribbon type overprint to the detriment of the post, used, counterfeiter had the stamps in Munich Pasing exchanged, as the forgery recognized was, waren already some values at the post-office counter redisplayed. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP with appropriate official gazette extract, Michel for ** 500.- (44IPFÄ) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4196
Cat No: 45IDK

image 25 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck - einer davon kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.-

25 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint - one of it inverted\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (45IDK) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4197
Cat No: 48IIDSI

image 50 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "zusätzlicher senkrechter Aufdruck rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.-

50 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"additional vertical overprint reverse\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (48IIDSI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4198
Cat No: 48IIKPORdgz(2)

image 50 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Kopfstehender Aufdruck", 4er-Block mit durchgezähntem Plattendruck-Oberrand, postfrisch, unsigniert, tadellose Erhaltung (im Oberrand angetrennt), in dieser Form besonders dekoratives und seltenes Stück, Mi. 220.-+ bereits für Marken mit normalem Aufdruck!

50 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"inverted overprint\", block of four with perforations going through plate print upper margin, mint never hinged, unsigned, faultless condition (in the upper margin separated), in this kind especially decorative and rare piece, Michel 220.-+already for stamps with normal overprint! (48IIKPORdgz(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4199
Cat No: 49IaPORdgz

image 60 Pfennig Arbeiter braunkarmin mit Bundaufdruck, Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, Rand vorgefaltet, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi . 300.-

60 penny worker brown carmine with ribbon type overprint, plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, margin prefolded, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel. 300.- (49IaPORdgz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4200
Cat No: 49IaPORdgz

image 60 Pfg. Arbeiter bräunlichkarmin mit Bandaufdruck, Plattendruck vom Oberrand, durchgezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-

60 Pfg. Worker brownish carmine with ribbon type overprint, plate printing from upper margin, perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (49IaPORdgz) (Image 1) (Image)