You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 16 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5582
Cat No: 166/81III
2 bis 84 Pfg. Arbeiter, 16 Werte (ohne Nr. 179) gest., gepr. Ballschmidt BPP bzw. Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 290,-
2 to 84 Pfg. Worker, 16 values (without no. 179) used, expertized Ballschmidt BPP respectively Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 290,- (166/81III) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:04:30 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5583
Cat No: 166/81III
2 bis 84 Pfennig mit Handstempelaufdruck 16 Eisenach in verschiedenen Typen, 12 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Gotha, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 110,-
2 to 84 penny with hand stamp overprint 16 Eisenach in different types, 12 penny with overprint 16 Gotha, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 110,- (166/81III) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:06:38 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5585
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 167,180III
6 Pfennig zwei Werte und 80 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 16 Jena 1 in Type b, tadelloser portogerechter Brief in der 2. Gewichtsstufe, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi./Arge 310,-
6 penny two values and 80 penny with violet overprint 16 Jena 1 in type b, faultless properly franked letter in the 2nd weight step, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel / study group 310,- (167,180III) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5586
Cat No: 167III
6 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Nordhausen in Type d, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr selten, im Block geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi./Arge 755,-
6 penny with overprint 16 Nordhausen in type d, in perfect condition, used, very rare, in the souvenir sheet expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel / study group 755,- (167III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5587
Cat No: 174,175III
20 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Bad Sulza a in Type b, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft BPP, Mi./Arge 130,-
20 and 25 penny with overprint 16 Bad Sulza an in type b, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized BPP, Michel / study group 130,- (174,175III) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 07:07:40 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 5589
Cat No: 174III
24 Pfennig mit blauem Aufdruck 16 Eisenach 1 in seltener Type 2, Arge Gruppe 11, tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 310,-
24 penny with blue overprint 16 Eisenach 1 in rare type 2, study group group 11, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, study group 310,- (174III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)