You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 183

Altdeutschland / Old German States
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6951
Symbol: */o/B

Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Ausgaben wie u. a. Bayern Mi.Nr. 1, dazu Briefe und Karten, überwiegend Bayern

Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with a lot of better issues like among others Bavaria Michel number 1, in addition to it covers and cards, mainly Bavaria Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,000.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:55:42 EST
Sold For 7000

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6952
Symbol: **/*/

1849 - 1919, Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Werten aus Borek-Abonnement

1849 - 1919, Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection with lots of better values from Borek subscription

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:56:04 EST
Sold For 1700

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6956
Symbol: **/*/

1850 - 1919, Baden bis Württemberg, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie, mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte bis hin zu Baden MiNr. 1b ungebraucht o.G. gepr. Engels BPP sowie gestempelt, 11 gestempelt(4), 12 gestempelt(2), 13 gestempelt(2), 14 gestempelt(3), 15 gestempelt(3), 21 gestempelt gepr. Grobe, Braunschweig 10Ax gestempelt gepr. Brettl, Lübeck 3F gestempelt gepr. Thier, 5 gestempelt gepr. Pfenninger, 11 gestempelt gepr. Brettl, Oldenburg 7 gestempelt gepr. Bühler, 8 gestempelt gepr. Brettl, 12 gestempelt gepr.(2), 13 gestempelt gepr. Engel BPP, 14 gestempelt gepr. Engel BPP, Preußen 21 gestempelt, Thurn & Taxis 19 gestempelt gepr. Sommer BPP, 25 gestempelt gepr. Sommer BPP und 36 gestempelt gepr. Sommer BPP, vieles gepr., dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, reichhaltiges Los in 2 gut bestückten Auswahlheften und auf Borekblättern im kleinen Karton

1850 - 1919, Baden to Wuerttemberg, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled lot, with a large number good values right up to Baden Michel no. 1 b unused without gum expertized Engels BPP as well used, 11 used (4), 12 used (2), 13 used (2), 14 used (3), 15 used (3), 21 used expertized Grobe, Brunswick 10 crossed used expertized Brettl, Luebeck 3 F used expertized Thier, 5 used expertized Pfenniger, 11 used expertized Brettl, Oldenburg 7 used expertized Buehler, 8 used expertized Brettl, 12 used expertized (2), 13 used expertized angel BPP, 14 used expertized angel BPP, Prussia 21 used, Thurn & Taxis 19 used expertized Sommer BPP, 25 used expertized Sommer BPP and 36 used expertized Sommer BPP, many expertized, as well superb and choice copies, extensive lot in 2 well-stocked selection booklets and on Borek pages in a small box

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:56:56 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6958
Symbol: */o

1850 - 1920, Baden bis Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben bis hin zu diversen Bayern Infla-Werten gepr., Württemberg MiNr. 188 gestempelt gepr. Klinkhammer BPP etc., immer wieder aufgelockert mit einigen Belegen, interessante und urige Sammlung im Vordruckalbum

1850 - 1920, Baden to Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues right up to various Bavaria Infla values expertized, Wuerttemberg Michel no. 188 used expertized Klinkhammer BPP and so on, over and over again interspersed with some documents, interesting and rustic collection in the illustrated album Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:57:40 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6959
Symbol: **/*/

1850 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Blättern

1850 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection with useful issues on lighthouse pages

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:57:55 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6960
Symbol: */o

1850 - 1920, Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben im Leuchtturn-Vordruckalbum

1850 - 1920, Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled, mixed led collection with useful issues in the Lighthouse illustrated album

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:58:19 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6961
Symbol: **/*/

1851 - 1871, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei viele gute Werte bis hin zu Hamburg MiNr. 17 gestempelt gepr. Brettl, Helgoland 10 postfrisch, Schleswig-Holstein 6(2) gestempelt, Thurn & Taxis 27 gestempelt gepr. Sommer BPP und Elsass-Lothringen 1Ia gestempelt gepr. Spalink BPP, mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, reichhaltige Kollektion aus Borek-Abonnement auf Blättern in 3 Klemmbindern im Karton

1851 - 1871, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, many good values right up to Hamburg Michel no. 17 used expertized Brettl, Heligoland 10 mint never hinged, Schleswig Holstein 6 (2) used, Thurn & Taxis 27 used expertized Sommer BPP and Alsace- Lorraine 1 Ia used expertized Spalink BPP, with many superb and extremely fine copies, extensive collection from Borek subscription on pages in 3 spring back binders in the box

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 09:58:39 EST