You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Kriegsgefangenenpost im 1. Weltkrieg / PoW Mail Wo
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1251
Symbol: BF
1925, Kriegsgefangenenbrief aus dem Lager Ninoshima in Japan, adressiert an Familie Otto in Weimar (Thüringen), diverse japanische rote Stempel vs., interessanter Beleg.
1925, prisoner of war letter from the camp Ninoshima in Japan, addressed at family Otto in Weimar (Thuringia), various Japanese red postmarks on face, interesting document.
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Landesbotenpost der 10. Armee / Tenth Army
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1273
Cat No: 1PFI
30 Pf mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hochstädter BPP, sehr selten! Mi. 1.000.-
30 Pf with plate flaw I impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Hochstädter BPP, very rare! Michel 1.000.- (1PFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Memel / Memel
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1497
Cat No: 1c
5 Pf. in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-
5 Pf. In c-colour impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500.- (1c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1498
Cat No: 1c
5 Pfennig Germania, schwärzlichbläulichgrün mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", entwertet Heydekrug 16.8.20", seltene Farbe, Fotobefund Prof. Dr. U. E. Klein BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-
5 penny Germania, blackish blueish green with overprint \"Memel area\", cancelled Heydekrug 16.8.20\", scarce colour, photo expertize Prof. Dr. U. E. Klein BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 280.- (1c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
50 Pf on orange white impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 500.- (7y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1500
Cat No: 12c
2 Mark schwärzlichblau bis schwarzblau tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
2 Mark blackish blue to black blue impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 1.000.- (12c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1501
Cat No: 13d
2,50 Mark (dunkel)bräunlichlila tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 270.-
2, 50 Mark (dark) brownish lilac impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 270.- (13d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1502
Cat No: 40IyBru
60 Pfennig auf 40 C. Flugpostmarke, Aufdrucktype I auf weißem Papier, Eckrandviererblock unten links mit Druckdatum "G 1001 31", postfrisch, im Bogenrand diagonaler Bug und untere Perforation vorgefaltet - im Übrigen tadellos postfrische Erhaltung, Expertise Nagler VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.-+
60 penny on 40 C. Airmail stamp, overprint type I on white paper, corner margin block of four lower left with date of printing \"G 1001 31\", mint never hinged, in the margin of sheet diagonally crease and lower perforation prefolded - apart from that impeccable mint never hinged condition, expertise Nagler VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.800.- plus (40IyBru) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1503
Cat No: 46Ia
4 M. auf 2 Fr. mit Aufdruckfehler "Wertziffer 4 verdickt" postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 300,-
4 M. On 2 Fr. With overprint error \"numeral of value 4 thickened\" mint never hinged from the left upper corner, Michel 300,- (46Ia) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1504
Cat No: 54b
10 Pf. auf 10 C dunkelgrün tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 100.-
10 Pf. On 10 C dark green impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Petersen BPP, Michel 100.- (54b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1505
Cat No: 96II
30 Mark auf 5 fr. Freimarke, Abstandtype II bei der oberen Marke, tadellos postfrisch im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke, gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 100.-
30 Mark on 5 fr. Postal stamp, distance type II by of the upper stamp, impeccable mint never hinged in the vertical pair with normal stamp, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 100.- (96II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1506
Cat No: 97II
50 M auf 2 Fr. in Abstandstype II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-
50 M on 2 Fr. In distance type II impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (97II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1507
Cat No: 131II
50 M. auf 25 C. mit Aufdruckfehler "e in Memel verstümmelt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 140.-
50 M. On 25 C. With overprint error \"e in Memel mutilates\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 140.- (131II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1508
Cat No: 136VI
20 M. auf 5 C. mit Aufdruckfehler "0 der Wertangabe 20 rechts unten zweimal durchbrochen", gestempelt, geprüft Klein BPP, Mi. 200.-
20 M. On 5 C. With overprint error \"0 the indication of value 20 at the bottom on the right twice broken\", used, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 200.- (136VI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1509
Cat No: 178I
3 Cent. auf 40 M., sauber gestempelt mit Aufdruckfehler "Zierbalken ausgebrochen", bestens geprüft Klein BPP, Mi.280.-
3 cent. On 40 M., neat cancelled with overprint error \"ornament bar broken out\", expertized at best Klein BPP, Michel 280.- (178I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1510
Cat No: 192I
1 Litas auf 1000 Mark, Aufdruckfehler I "abweichendes S in Litas", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 350.-
1 litas on 1000 Mark, overprint error I \"different S in litas\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 350.- (192I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1511
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 193/05
15 C. auf 40 M.-1 L. auf 3000 M. Angliederung des Memellandes komplett gestempelt auf Briefstücken, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 450.-
15 C. On 40 M. 1 L. On 3000 M. Affiliation of the Memel country complete used on pieces, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 450.- (193/05) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1512
Cat No: 194DDI
30 C auf 50 Mark Freimarke, Abart "mit doppeltem, gleichstarken Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ing. Becker, Mi. 250.-
30 C on 50 Mark postal stamp, variety \"with double, equipollent overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized engineer Becker, Michel 250.- (194DDI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1513
Symbol: */**
Cat No: 206/28
15 C auf 10 M bis 30 C auf 400 M ohne die teuren 1000 M (also 21 Werte) komplett , meist (teils kunstvoll) entfalzt, wenige postfrisch, teils gepr. Petersen BPP
15 C on 10 M to 30 C on 400 M without the expensive 1000 M (well, 21 values) complete, mostly (partly artful) hinge removed, few mint never hinged, partly expertized Petersen BPP (206/28) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:59:44 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1514
Cat No: 230/33I
10 C - 60 C. Freimarken mit Aufdruck, vier Werte komplett mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 1.700.-
10 C - 60 C. Postal stamps with overprint, four values complete with overprint in type I, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Erdwien BPP, Michel 1.700.- (230/33I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 11:00:20 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1515
Cat No: 235I
25 C. Grünaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 700.-
25 C. Green overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 700.- (235I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1516
Cat No: 236I
30 Cent auf 300 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP,. Bartels und Expertise Nagler VP (2022), Mi. 220.-
30 cent on 300 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint in type I, impeccable unused, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, . Bartels and expertise Nagler VP (2022), Michel 220.- (236I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1517
Cat No: 237I
60 C. auf 500 M. Grünaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 700.-
60 C. On 500 M. Green overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 700.- (237I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3739
Symbol: **/*
1920 - 1939, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung bis auf Mi.-Nr. 40 in den Hauptnummern kpl., einiges geprüft, u.a. Mi.-Nr. 79 und 234-37 geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, dazu 3 Briefe
1920 - 1939, mint never hinged and mint collection except for Michel number 40 in the main numbers completely, some expertized, among others Michel number 79 and 234-37 expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, in addition to it 3 covers Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 1,700.00
Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3740
Symbol: **/o
Partie "Plattenfehler", 22 Werte postfrisch/gestempelt, dabei u. a. 31IyIa, 43IyIa, 39IIPLFI, 26yPLFI, 116 PFI, 165 PF II, teils gepr. BPP/VP, Mi. ca. 2.200.-
Lot \"plate flaw\", 22 values mint never hinged / used, as well among others 31 Iy Ia, 43 Iy Ia, 39 IIPLFI, 26 y PLFI, 116 PFI, 165 PF II, partly expertized BPP / VP, Michel approximate 2.200.- Photos of this collection
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3741
Symbol: **/*
Partie von 7 Zwischenstegpaaren sowie einem waagerechtem Unterrandpaar mit Druckdatum, postfrisch/ungebraucht, Mi. ca. 300.-
Lot of 7 gutter pairs as well a horizontal lower margin pair with date of printing, mint never hinged / unused, Michel approximate 300.-
Opening EUR 38.00
Oppelner Notausgabe / Need Edition Oppeln
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1312
Cat No: 7F
15 Pfennig "Germania" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "C.I.H.S" im senkrechten Paar mit unüberdruckter Marke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski BPP und Fotoattest Gruber BPP "Bei der vorliegenden Ausgabe habe ich bis heute sechs solcher Markenpaare registriert. Die Marken sind echt und in einwandfreier Qualität."
15 penny \"Germania\" with hand stamp overprint \"C. I. H. S\" in the vertical pair with unprinted stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski BPP and photo expertize Gruber BPP \"at the existing issue have I until today six such stamps pairs registered. The stamps are genuine and in perfect quality. \" (7F) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1313
Cat No: 8F
20 Pfennig "Germania" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "C.I.H.S" im senkrechten Paar mit unüberdruckter Marke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski und Fotoattest Gruber BPP "Bei der vorliegenden Ausgabe habe ich bis heute fünf solcher Markenpaare registriert. Die Marken sind echt und in einwandfreier Qualität."
20 penny \"Germania\" with hand stamp overprint \"C. I. H. S\" in the vertical pair with unprinted stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski and photo expertize Gruber BPP \"at the existing issue have I until today five such stamps pairs registered. The stamps are genuine and in perfect quality. \" (8F) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1314
Cat No: 12F
40 Pfennig "Germania" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "C.I.H.S" im senkrechten Paar mit unüberdruckter Marke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Vossen, Landré und Fotoattest Gruber BPP "Bei der vorliegenden Ausgabe habe ich bis heute fünf solcher Markenpaare registriert. Die Marken sind echt und in einwandfreier Qualität."
40 penny \"Germania\" with hand stamp overprint \"C. I. H. S\" in the vertical pair with unprinted stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Vossen, Landr_ and photo expertize Gruber BPP \"at the existing issue have I until today five such stamps pairs registered. The stamps are genuine and in perfect quality. \" (12F) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1315
Cat No: 13F
50 Pfennig "Germania" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "C.I.H.S" im senkrechten Paar mit unüberdruckter Marke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski und Fotoattest Gruber BPP "Bei der vorliegenden Ausgabe habe ich bis heute sieben solcher Markenpaare registriert. Die Marken sind echt und in einwandfreier Qualität."
50 penny \"Germania\" with hand stamp overprint \"C. I. H. S\" in the vertical pair with unprinted stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski and photo expertize Gruber BPP \"at the existing issue have I until today seven such stamps pairs registered. The stamps are genuine and in perfect quality. \" (13F) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1316
Cat No: 14
60 Pfennig "Germania" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "C.I.H.S", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Vossen, Landré und Fotoattest Gruber BPP "Postfrische oder ungebrauchte Marken dieser Ausgabe sind eine sehr große Oberschlesien-Seltenheit."
60 penny \"Germania\" with hand stamp overprint \"C. I. H. S\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Vossen, Landr_ and photo expertize Gruber BPP \"mint never hinged or unused stamps of this issue are a very large Upper Silesia rarity. \" (14) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1317
Cat No: 15F
75 Pfennig "Germania" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "C.I.H.S" im senkrechten Paar mit unüberdruckter Marke, auf der oberen Marke mit dem Aufdruck kleiner Haftpunkt, im Übrigen tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski und Fotoattest Gruber BPP "Bei der vorliegenden Ausgabe habe ich bis heute acht solcher Markenpaare registriert. Die Marken sind echt und in einwandfreier Qualität."
75 penny \"Germania\" with hand stamp overprint \"C. I. H. S\" in the vertical pair with unprinted stamp, on of the upper stamp with the overprint small adhesion point, apart from that impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski and photo expertize Gruber BPP \"at the existing issue have I until today eight such stamps pairs registered. The stamps are genuine and in perfect quality. \" (15F) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
15 penny \"National Assembly\" with hand stamp overprint \"C. I. H. S\", used \"Opole 19.2.20 11-12 V\", faultless condition, expertized vineyard BPP and photo expertize Gruber BPP \". Date-appropriate, perfect\" (20) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1319
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22
30 Pfennig "Nationalversammlung" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "C.I.H.S"., sauber zentrisch gestempelt "OPPELN 18.2.20" auf kleinem Briefstück, abgesehen von leicht gelblicher Zähnung tadellos, Altsignaturen, Fotoattest Gruber BPP
30 penny \"National Assembly\" with hand stamp overprint \"C. I. H. S\", clean centric cancellation \"Opole 18.2.20\" on small letter piece, apart from slightly yellowish perforation impeccable, old signs, photo expertize Gruber BPP (22) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Postgebiet Oberbefehlshaber Ost / Eastern Command
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1259
Cat No: 12A
1 Mark in A-Zähnung tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180,--
1 Mark in A-perforation impeccable unused, Michel 180,-- (12A) (Image 1)(Image)