You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 50 of 239

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 176

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Allenstein / Allenstein

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5605
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5a

image 20 Pfg. Germania, seltene Farbe lilaultramarin auf Briefstück mit zeitgerechtem klarem zentr. Stpl. ALLENSTEIN 29.7.20, Fotoattest Wasels BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, eine sehr seltene Marke", Mi. 3.000,-

20 Pfg. Germania, scarce colour lilac ultramarine on letter piece with date-appropriate clear centric stamp ALLENSTEIN 29.7.20, photo expertize Wasels BPP: "genuine and immaculate, a very rare stamp", Michel 3,000.- (5a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,700.00
Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 10:36:07 EST
Sold For 2700

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5606
Cat No: 15/28

image 5 Pfg bis 3 Mark Freimarken mit Hoch-Oval-Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

5 Pfg to 3 Mark postal stamps with high oval overprint, complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (15/28) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 10:37:11 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5607
Cat No: 18aI

image 15 Pfg. Ovalaufdruck, Plattenfehler I, linkes Randstück mit Bogenzählnummer, postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski, Kurzbefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400,-

15 Pfg. Oval imprint, plate flaw I, left margin copy with sheet counting number, mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, abridged certificate Gruber BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400,- (18aI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 10:37:24 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5609
Cat No: 19aWOR

image 20 Pfg. ultramarin, Walzendruck ,Oberrandstück ungebraucht (kl. Haftstelle), gepr. Wasels BPP, Mi. 250.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

20 Pfg. Ultramarine, rotary printing, upper margin copy unused (small affixed spot), expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 250.- (19aWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 10:38:09 EST

Belgien / Belgium

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5537
Cat No: 11b-21b

image 15 Werte tadellos postfrisch: 11b, 12II, 13aII+bI+bII, 14b+cI+cII, 15II, 16bI, 18b+c+d, 20bI und 21b, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 97,90

15 values in perfect condition mint never hinged: 11 b, 12 II, 13 an II ++ b I ++ b II, 14 b ++ c I ++ c II, 15 II, 16 b I, 18 b ++ c ++ d, 20 b I and 21 b, each value signed on the base Hochstädter BPP, Michel 97, 90 (11b-21b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5542
Cat No: 14/20WOR

image 7 Werte Oberrand Walze tadellos postfrisch, 14cII W OR 3'7'3 und 2'9'2 (je zwei mal), 16bII W OR 3'7'3 (gepr. Hochstädter), 20bI W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1 und 1'4'1/2'3'2 (beide gepr. Hey BPP), Mi. 244.-

7 values upper margin cylinder in perfect condition mint never hinged, 14 c II W upper margin 3'7'3 and 2'9'2 (always two time), 16 b II W upper margin 3'7'3 (expertized Hochstädter), 20 b I W upper margin 1'4'1 / 1'5'1 and 1'4'1 / 2'3'2 (both expertized Hey BPP), Michel 244.- (14/20WOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5545
Cat No: 23IA POR

image 1 F. 25 C. auf 1 Mk., 26 :17 Zähnungslöcher, Oberrandstück (Feld 3) postfrisch, Fotoattest Wasels BPP: "einwandfreie Erhaltung, im Rand kleine gummifreie Stelle, in postfrischer Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Marke, Mi. -.-

1 F. 25 C. On 1 Mk., 26 : 17 perforation holes, upper margin copy (field 3) mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP: "perfect quality, in the margin small gum free place, in mint never hinged condition a very rare stamp, Michel - . (23IA POR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 10:32:11 EST

Danzig / Danzig

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5641
Cat No: 1/15

image 5 Pfg. - 5 M. 1. Ausgabe, komplett postfrisch, dabei Randstücke.

5 Pfg. - 5 M. 1. Issue, complete mint never hinged, as well margin copies. (1/15) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5648
Cat No: 9b

image 1,25 Mk. bläulichgrün, zeitgerecht mit Korkstempel entwertet, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300,-

1, 25 Mk. Bluish green, date-appropriate with cork cancel cancelled, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300,- (9b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5651
Cat No: 11c

image 2 Mk. schwarzblau, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, sign. und Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2 Mk. Black blue, right margin copy mint never hinged, signed and abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,000.- (11c) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5652
Cat No: 12c

image 2,50 Mk. rosakarmin, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400,-

2, 50 Mk. Rose-carmine, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400,- (12c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5653
Cat No: 12c

image 2,50 Mk. rosakarmin, ideal klar und zentr. zeitgerecht gestempelt DANZIG 18.9.20, Fotoattest Soecknick: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900,-

2, 50 Mk. Rose-carmine, perfect clear and centric date-appropriate cancellation Gdansk 18.9.20, photo expertize Soecknick: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 900,- (12c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5655
Cat No: 13b

image 2 Mk. schwarzgrauviolett, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt, senkr. Papierunebenheiten ansonsten einwandfrei", Mi. 400,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2 Mk. Black gray violet, right margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "genuine, vertical paper unevennessess otherwise perfect", Michel 400,- (13b) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5656
Cat No: 13b

image 3 Mk. schwarzgrauviolett, klar zeitgerecht gestempelt DANZIG 8.10.20, Fotoattest Soecknick: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200,-

3 Mk. Black gray violet, clear date-appropriate cancellation Gdansk 8.10.20, photo expertize Soecknick: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,200.- (13b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5658
Cat No: 15HAN A

image 5 M., waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN "H 3376.20", postfrisch, Mi. 100,-

5 M., horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with overprint HAN "H 3376.20", mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (15HAN A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5660
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 19DDII

image 60 auf 30 Pfg. Germania mit doppeltem Aufdruck (einmal schwächer), gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Kniep BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 200,-

60 on 30 Pfg. Germania with double overprint (once feebler), used, superb, expertized Kniep BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 200,- (19DDII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:22:53 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5661
Cat No: 21I

image 5 Pfg. Germania, mit Aufdruckfehler "Denzig", postfrisch, geprüft Gruber BPP, Mi. 100.-

5 Pfg. Germania, with overprint error "Denzig", mint never hinged, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 100.- (21I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 36.00
Sold...EUR 36.00

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:23:19 EST
Sold For 36

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5662
Cat No: 22P

image 15 Pfg., Probedruck mit Aufdruck dunkelviolettultramarin und dunkelrosarot, ungebraucht, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 150,-

15 Pfg., proof with overprint dark violet ultramarine and dark rose red, unused, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 150,- (22P) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5664
Cat No: 26III

image 1 Mk. auf 30 Pfg., doppelter Unterdruck, Spitzen nach oben, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub, Schüler BPP, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1 Mk. On 30 Pfg., double background, tips to the top, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub, pupils BPP, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400,- (26III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5665
Cat No: 27II

image 1 1/4 M. auf 3 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, im Oberrand Falzrest, Mi. 180,- +

1 1/4 M. On 3 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, in the upper margin rest of hinge, Michel 180,- ++ (27II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5668
Cat No: 28II

image 2 Mk., Unterdruck spitzen nach unten, ungebraucht (kaum wahrnehmbare Falzspur), gepr. Schüler BPP, Kurzbefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2 Mk., background tips downward, unused (hardly perceptible hinge trace), expertized pupils BPP, abridged certificate Gruber BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500,- (28II) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:24:35 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5672
Cat No: 29II

image 3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, geprüft Soecknick BPP, Mi. 150-

3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 150- (29II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:25:17 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5673
Cat No: 30II

image 5 M. auf 2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, geprüft Schüler BPP, Mi. 150.-

5 M. On 2 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged, expertized pupils BPP, Michel 150.- (30II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5677
Cat No: 31III

image 10 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. mit teilweiser doppelten Netzunterdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 400.-

10 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. With partial double burelage, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 400.- (31III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5678
Cat No: 32

image 2 Pfg "Kleiner Innendienst", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

2 Pfg "small indoor service", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 500.- (32) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5680
Cat No: 32

image 2 Pfg. kleiner Innendienst, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Schüler BPP, Mi. 120.-

2 Pfg. Small indoor service, unused with original gumming, expertized pupils BPP, Michel 120.- (32) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:25:47 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5685
Cat No: 37

image 30 Pfg kleiner Innendienst, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechnser BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

30 Pfg small indoor service, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechnser BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (37) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:26:29 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5687
Cat No: 40IV

image 80 Pfg. mit Aufdruckfehler "Aufdruckbalken rechts unten ausgebrochen, rechts oben abgeschrägt", postfrisch, vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100,-

80 Pfg. With overprint error "overprint bar at the bottom on the right broken out, right above bevelled", mint never hinged, from left margin of sheet, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 100,- (40IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 44.00
Sold...EUR 44.00

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:26:50 EST
Sold For 44

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5697
Cat No: 43III

image 2 Mk. auf 35 Pfg. Germania, ohne Unterdruck, ungebraucht, Mi. 500,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2 Mk. On 35 Pfg. Germania, without background, unused, Michel 500,- (43III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5699
Cat No: 44II

image 3 MK. auf 7½ Pfg. Germania, Spitzen nach unten, zeitgerecht gest., Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-

3 MK. On 7½ Pfg. Germania, tips downward, date-appropriate cancellation, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500,- (44II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5701
Cat No: 45III

image 5 Mk. auf 2 Pfg. Germania, ohne Unterdruck, ungebraucht, gepr. Stoye BPP, Mi. 350,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

5 Mk. On 2 Pfg. Germania, without background, unused, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 350,- (45III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5703
Cat No: 46II/IV

image 10 Mk. auf 7½ Pfg. Germania, doppelter Unterdruck Spitzen nach unten, Oberrandstück, ungebraucht, Mi. 500,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 Mk. On 7½ Pfg. Germania, double background tips downward, upper margin copy, unused, Michel 500,- (46II/IV) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5704
Cat No: 47

image 60 Pfg "Großer Innendienst", Bogenfeld 40, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Kniep BPP: "fehlerfrei und absolut postfrisch.", Mi. 3.000.-

60 Pfg "large indoor service", position 40, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kniep BPP: "faultless and utterly mint never hinged. ", Michel 3.000.- (47) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,750.00

Sold For 1750

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5705
Cat No: 47/49

image 60 Pfg - 2 M. Großer Innendienst, die 60 Pfg vom linken Bogenrand, 3 Werte komplett, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, bis auf eine angehende Sulfidierung bei der 1 M. in tadelloser Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.120 Sätze, gepr. Dr. Dub, Chier und Carl H. Lange sowie Fotoattest Kniep BPP "Aufdrucke echt. Die Marken sind in bester Erhaltung.", Mi. 4.000.-

60 Pfg - 2 M. Large indoor service, the 60 Pfg from left margin of sheet, 3 values complete, unused with original gumming, except for one ...-to-be sulfidation at the 1 M. In perfect condition, issued only 2.120 sets, expertized Dr. Dub, Chier and Carl H. Lange as well photo expertize Kniep BPP "overprints genuine. The stamps are in best condition. ", Michel 4.000.- (47/49) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5706
Cat No: 50/72

image 4 Sätze und 60 auf 75 Pf je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 155.-

4 sets and 60 on 75 Pf always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 155.- (50/72) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5708
Cat No: 53K

image 5 Pfg. Kogge, kopfstehendes Mittelstück, ungebraucht, Mi. 110,-

5 Pfg. Cog, inverted centerpiece, unused, Michel 110,- (53K) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5710
Cat No: 53P

image 5 Pfg. Kogge, braun/lilarot Probedruck, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 100,-

5 Pfg. Cog, brown / lilac red proof, unused, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 100,- (53P) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5711
Cat No: 53P1

image 5 Pfg. Kogge, Probedruck olivgrün/braunviolett, ungebr. (min. Anhaftungen), Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

5 Pfg. Cog, proof olive green / brown violet, unused (minimal adhesions), photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate" (53P1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5712
Cat No: 54K

image 10 Pfg. Kogge, kopfstehendes Mittelstück, ungebraucht, Mi. 110,-

10 Pfg. Cog, inverted centerpiece, unused, Michel 110,- (54K) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5714
Cat No: 55P I

image 25 Pfg. Kogge, grün/braunviolett, Probedruck, ungebraucht, signiert Ruberg, Mi. 100,-

25 Pfg. Cog, green / brown violet, proof, unused, signed Ruberg, Michel 100,- (55P I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5715
Cat No: 55P I U

image 25 Pfg. Kogge, grün/schwarz, Probedruck, undurchstochen, ungebraucht, Mi. 100,-

25 Pfg. Cog, green / black, proof, unperforated, unused, Michel 100,- (55P I U) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5717
Cat No: 58P1

image 1 Mk. Kogge, Probedruck lilarot/siena, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

1 Mk. Cog, proof lilac red / sienna, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate" (58P1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5718
Cat No: 58PM

image 1 M. Kogge, Phasendruck nur des Mittelstücks, undurchstochen, ungebraucht.

1 M. Cog, phase print only of the centerpiece, unperforated, unused. (58PM) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5720
Cat No: 70P 3

image 5 M. Flugpost, Probedruck in dunkelblau ohne Durchstich, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 200,-

5 M. Airmail, proof in dark blue without roulette, unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 200,- (70P 3) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:27:41 EST
Sold For 54

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5723
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 83III,86,89

image 1 Mk. Wappen, senkr. Paar, obere Marke Plattenfehler "gebrochenes n", mit 3 Mk und 20 Mk. (übliche leichte Durchstichmgl.) portorichtig auf R-Brief 41 bis 60 g von Danzig 16.9.22 nach Richmond/USA an den Vicekonsul Uruguays (gefaltet, leichte Gebrauchtspuren), Mi.295,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1 Mk. Coat of arms, vertical pair, upper stamp plate flaw "broken n", with 3 Mk and 20 Mk. (as usual slight roulette defects) properly franked on registered letter 41 to 60 g from Gdansk 16.9.22 to Richmond / USA to the vice-consul Uruguays (folded, slight traces of use), Michel 295,- (83III,86,89) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5725
Cat No: 84F

image 1,20 M. ohne Rosettenunterdruck, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, geprüft Gruber BPP, Mi. 240,-

1, 20 M. Without background rosettes, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 240,- (84F) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:27:50 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5727
Cat No: 88YF

image 10 Mk. großes Wappen, ohne Unterdruck, Oberrandstück postfrisch (Haftspur im Rand), gepr. Soecknick BPP:, Mi. 400,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 Mk. Large coat of arms, without background, upper margin copy mint never hinged (adherence trace in the margin), expertized Soecknick BPP:, Michel 400,- (88YF) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5729
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 99P 3

image 9 M. Probedruck in lilarosa/braun, Wasserzeichen 2X, ungebraucht, ohne Gummi, minimaler Durchstichmangel, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. ohne Preis.

9 M. Proof in lilac-rose / brown, watermark 2 X, unused, without gum, minimum roulette defect, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel unpriced. (99P 3) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5734
Cat No: 100Ph

image 50 Mk. großes Wappen, Phasendruck, ohne Rahmen und Mittelstück, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, Mi. 300,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

50 Mk. Large coat of arms, phase print, unframed and centerpiece, right margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 300,- (100Ph) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5739
Cat No: 100Ya

image 50 Mk., Großes Wappen, rot/gold, zeitgerecht gest. ZOPPOT und seltenem Negativstempel "Z", einwandfreier Durchstich, im Block geprüft Infla/Kniep BPP, Mi. 300,-+

50 Mk., large coat of arms, red / gold, date-appropriate cancellation Sopot and scarce negative postmark "Z", perfect roulette, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Kniep BPP, Michel 300,- ++ (100Ya) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 05:29:11 EST