You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Postgebiet Oberbefehlshaber Ost / Eastern Command
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2751
Cat No: 3/11bWOR
12 Werte Oberrand Walze tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 3a W OR(3), 5a W OR 3'7'3, 7b W OR, 8c W OR 2'9'2, 8c W OR 3'7'3, 9 W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, 10a W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, 10b W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1 und 11b W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, meist gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 482.-
12 values upper margin cylinder in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel number 3 a W upper margin (3), 5 a W upper margin 3\'7\'3, 7 b W upper margin, 8 c W upper margin 2\'9\'2, 8 c W upper margin 3\'7\'3, 9 W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, 10 a W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, 10 b W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1 and 11 b W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, mostly expertized Hey BPP, Michel 482.- (3/11bWOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2752
Cat No: 3b
5 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck rußig, tadellos gestempelt KBS "1.10.18", seltene Farbe, gepr. Hey BPP, im Mi. deutlich unterbewertet!
5 Pfg Germania, overprint sooty, neat cancelled KBS \"1.10.18\", scarce colour, expertized Hey BPP, by Michel clearly undervalued! (3b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2753
Cat No: 3bWOR
5 Pfg Germania, overprint sooty, right upper corner of the sheet cylinder 3\'7\'3, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unlabeled and unfolded! Signed on the base Hochstädter BPP, Michel 200.- (3bWOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2754
Cat No: 5bPOR
10 Pfg Germania in b-Farbe, Oberrand Platte, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 250.-
10 Pfg Germania in b-colour, upper margin plate, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 250.- (5bPOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2755
Cat No: 12A
1 Mark Deutsches Reich, A-Zähnung, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 200.- kursiv
1 Mark German Reich, A-perforation, neat cancelled, Michel 200.- italics (12A) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2756
Cat No: 12BaPOR
1 Mark als linke obere Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 100.-
1 Mark as left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 100.- (12BaPOR) (Image 1)(Image)