You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Memel / Memel
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1497
Cat No: 1c
5 Pf. in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-
5 Pf. In c-colour impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500.- (1c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1498
Cat No: 1c
5 Pfennig Germania, schwärzlichbläulichgrün mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", entwertet Heydekrug 16.8.20", seltene Farbe, Fotobefund Prof. Dr. U. E. Klein BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-
5 penny Germania, blackish blueish green with overprint \"Memel area\", cancelled Heydekrug 16.8.20\", scarce colour, photo expertize Prof. Dr. U. E. Klein BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 280.- (1c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
50 Pf on orange white impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 500.- (7y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1500
Cat No: 12c
2 Mark schwärzlichblau bis schwarzblau tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
2 Mark blackish blue to black blue impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 1.000.- (12c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1501
Cat No: 13d
2,50 Mark (dunkel)bräunlichlila tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 270.-
2, 50 Mark (dark) brownish lilac impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 270.- (13d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1502
Cat No: 40IyBru
60 Pfennig auf 40 C. Flugpostmarke, Aufdrucktype I auf weißem Papier, Eckrandviererblock unten links mit Druckdatum "G 1001 31", postfrisch, im Bogenrand diagonaler Bug und untere Perforation vorgefaltet - im Übrigen tadellos postfrische Erhaltung, Expertise Nagler VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.-+
60 penny on 40 C. Airmail stamp, overprint type I on white paper, corner margin block of four lower left with date of printing \"G 1001 31\", mint never hinged, in the margin of sheet diagonally crease and lower perforation prefolded - apart from that impeccable mint never hinged condition, expertise Nagler VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.800.- plus (40IyBru) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1503
Cat No: 46Ia
4 M. auf 2 Fr. mit Aufdruckfehler "Wertziffer 4 verdickt" postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 300,-
4 M. On 2 Fr. With overprint error \"numeral of value 4 thickened\" mint never hinged from the left upper corner, Michel 300,- (46Ia) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1504
Cat No: 54b
10 Pf. auf 10 C dunkelgrün tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 100.-
10 Pf. On 10 C dark green impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Petersen BPP, Michel 100.- (54b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1505
Cat No: 96II
30 Mark auf 5 fr. Freimarke, Abstandtype II bei der oberen Marke, tadellos postfrisch im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke, gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 100.-
30 Mark on 5 fr. Postal stamp, distance type II by of the upper stamp, impeccable mint never hinged in the vertical pair with normal stamp, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 100.- (96II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1506
Cat No: 97II
50 M auf 2 Fr. in Abstandstype II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-
50 M on 2 Fr. In distance type II impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (97II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1507
Cat No: 131II
50 M. auf 25 C. mit Aufdruckfehler "e in Memel verstümmelt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 140.-
50 M. On 25 C. With overprint error \"e in Memel mutilates\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 140.- (131II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1508
Cat No: 136VI
20 M. auf 5 C. mit Aufdruckfehler "0 der Wertangabe 20 rechts unten zweimal durchbrochen", gestempelt, geprüft Klein BPP, Mi. 200.-
20 M. On 5 C. With overprint error \"0 the indication of value 20 at the bottom on the right twice broken\", used, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 200.- (136VI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1509
Cat No: 178I
3 Cent. auf 40 M., sauber gestempelt mit Aufdruckfehler "Zierbalken ausgebrochen", bestens geprüft Klein BPP, Mi.280.-
3 cent. On 40 M., neat cancelled with overprint error \"ornament bar broken out\", expertized at best Klein BPP, Michel 280.- (178I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1510
Cat No: 192I
1 Litas auf 1000 Mark, Aufdruckfehler I "abweichendes S in Litas", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 350.-
1 litas on 1000 Mark, overprint error I \"different S in litas\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 350.- (192I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1511
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 193/05
15 C. auf 40 M.-1 L. auf 3000 M. Angliederung des Memellandes komplett gestempelt auf Briefstücken, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 450.-
15 C. On 40 M. 1 L. On 3000 M. Affiliation of the Memel country complete used on pieces, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 450.- (193/05) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1512
Cat No: 194DDI
30 C auf 50 Mark Freimarke, Abart "mit doppeltem, gleichstarken Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ing. Becker, Mi. 250.-
30 C on 50 Mark postal stamp, variety \"with double, equipollent overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized engineer Becker, Michel 250.- (194DDI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1513
Symbol: */**
Cat No: 206/28
15 C auf 10 M bis 30 C auf 400 M ohne die teuren 1000 M (also 21 Werte) komplett , meist (teils kunstvoll) entfalzt, wenige postfrisch, teils gepr. Petersen BPP
15 C on 10 M to 30 C on 400 M without the expensive 1000 M (well, 21 values) complete, mostly (partly artful) hinge removed, few mint never hinged, partly expertized Petersen BPP (206/28) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:59:44 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1514
Cat No: 230/33I
10 C - 60 C. Freimarken mit Aufdruck, vier Werte komplett mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 1.700.-
10 C - 60 C. Postal stamps with overprint, four values complete with overprint in type I, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Erdwien BPP, Michel 1.700.- (230/33I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 11:00:20 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1515
Cat No: 235I
25 C. Grünaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 700.-
25 C. Green overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 700.- (235I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1516
Cat No: 236I
30 Cent auf 300 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP,. Bartels und Expertise Nagler VP (2022), Mi. 220.-
30 cent on 300 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint in type I, impeccable unused, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, . Bartels and expertise Nagler VP (2022), Michel 220.- (236I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1517
Cat No: 237I
60 C. auf 500 M. Grünaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 700.-
60 C. On 500 M. Green overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 700.- (237I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3739
Symbol: **/*
1920 - 1939, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung bis auf Mi.-Nr. 40 in den Hauptnummern kpl., einiges geprüft, u.a. Mi.-Nr. 79 und 234-37 geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, dazu 3 Briefe
1920 - 1939, mint never hinged and mint collection except for Michel number 40 in the main numbers completely, some expertized, among others Michel number 79 and 234-37 expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, in addition to it 3 covers Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 1,700.00
Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3740
Symbol: **/o
Partie "Plattenfehler", 22 Werte postfrisch/gestempelt, dabei u. a. 31IyIa, 43IyIa, 39IIPLFI, 26yPLFI, 116 PFI, 165 PF II, teils gepr. BPP/VP, Mi. ca. 2.200.-
Lot \"plate flaw\", 22 values mint never hinged / used, as well among others 31 Iy Ia, 43 Iy Ia, 39 IIPLFI, 26 y PLFI, 116 PFI, 165 PF II, partly expertized BPP / VP, Michel approximate 2.200.- Photos of this collection
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3741
Symbol: **/*
Partie von 7 Zwischenstegpaaren sowie einem waagerechtem Unterrandpaar mit Druckdatum, postfrisch/ungebraucht, Mi. ca. 300.-
Lot of 7 gutter pairs as well a horizontal lower margin pair with date of printing, mint never hinged / unused, Michel approximate 300.-