You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Memel / Memel

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6590
Cat No: 13b

image 2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", dunkelkarminlila, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Richter und gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 1000.- - seltene Marke!

2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint "Memel area", dark carmine purple, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter and expertized Klein BPP, Michel 1000.- - rare stamp! (13b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:55:57 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6591
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 14

image "SZIESZE 25.10.20" voll und klar auf 10 Pfg. orange auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Hasler BPP.

"SZIESZE 25.10.20" full and clear on 10 Pfg. Orange on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Hasler BPP. (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6595
Cat No: 26yI

image 1 m auf 50 C Abstand zwischen 1 und Mark weit, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 280.-

1 m on 50 C gap between 1 and Mark wide, neat cancelled, Michel 280.- (26yI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6596
Cat No: 28yI

image 2 m auf 1 Fr. in Abstandstype I tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 100.-

2 m on 1 Fr. In distance type I neat cancelled, Michel 100.- (28yI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 28.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:56:15 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6599
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 30I

image 3 Mark auf 5 Fr. Freimarkenausgabe, Aufdruckfehler I "weiter Abstand zwischen 3 und Mark (2,8 mm), tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 Mark on 5 Fr. Postage stamps issue, overprint error I "further gap between 3 and Mark (2, 8 mm), neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 300.- (30I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 73.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:56:31 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6600
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 31II x

image 4 Mark auf GC-Papier als portogerechte EF auf Auslandsbrief in die USA, leichte Beförderungsspuren, Mi. 180.-

4 Mark on GC-paper as correctly franked single franking on international letter to the United States, slight transport traces, Michel 180.- (31II x) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 51.00
Sold...EUR 51.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:56:53 EST
Sold For 51

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6615
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 98IV

image 40 Pfennig auf 40 Cent, Aufdruckfehler IV, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 140.-

40 penny on 40 cent, overprint error IV, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 140.- (98IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6622
Cat No: 169AI K

image 15 C. auf 25 Mark lebhaftrötlichorange, Aufdruck kopfstehend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300,-

15 C. On 25 Mark bright reddish orange, overprint inverted, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300,- (169AI K) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 88.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:59:16 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6623
Cat No: 169S2

image 10 C. auf 25 Mark im senkrechten, gestempelten Kabinett-Typenpaar AIII+AI, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP - selten! Mi. 280,-

10 C. On 25 Mark in the vertical, cancelled superb in every respect (choice copy) type pair AIII ++ AI, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP - rare! Michel 280,- (169S2) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6626
Cat No: 170BI

image 15 C auf 25 Mark in Type BI tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

15 C on 25 Mark in type BI in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (170BI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:59:44 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6632
Cat No: 178W3

image 3 C. auf 40 M im waagerechten gestempelten Kabinett-Typenpaar "III-IV" (in der Zähnung gefaltet), geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, ca. 95.-

3 C. On 40 M in the horizontal cancelled superb in every respect (choice copy) type pair "III-IV" (in the perforation folded), expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, approximate 95.- (178W3) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6636
Cat No: 183/92

image 2 Cent auf 10 M. bis 1 Litas auf 1000 M., 10 Werte = Satz komplett, postfrisch, unsigniert - wie gestern am Postschalter geholt, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.2.400.- - Zuschlag in unserer 170. Auktion = 1.200.- Euro, ex Sammlung Nitaha

2 cent on 10 M. To 1 litas on 1000 M., 10 values = set complete, mint never hinged, unsigned - like yesterday at the post-office counter fetched, photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.400.- - surtax in of our 170. Auction = 1.200.- Euro, ex collection Nitaha (183/92) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6640
Cat No: 193/05

image 15 c. auf 40 M. - 12. auf 3000 M. Angliederung des Memellandes komplett gestempelt, geprüft Klein VP, Mi. 450.-

15 c. On 40 M. - 12. On 3000 M. Affiliation of the Memel country complete used, expertized small VP, Michel 450.- (193/05) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 145.00

Sold For 145

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6643
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 197II

image 50 C. auf 200 M mit Aufdruckfehler "enger Abstand" auf Kabinettbriefstück, signiert Dr. Petersen BPP, MI. 100,-

50 C. On 200 M with overprint error "close distance" on superb in every respect piece of letter, signed Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel. 100,- (197II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6645
Cat No: 202IIIa

image 1 L auf 800 M blau in Type IIa "höherstehendes I " tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 180,-

1 L on 800 M blue in type IIa "higher standing I " neat cancelled, Michel 180,- (202IIIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6648
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 203III

image 1 L. auf 1000 M mit Aufdruckfehler "I in abweichender Type" auf Kabinett-Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 180.-

1 L. On 1000 M with overprint error "I in different type" on on piece choise copy, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 180.- (203III) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6652
Cat No: 214Ie

image 25 C. a. 10 Mk hellbraun, Type Ie, sauber gestempelt, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP (07/2016) "einwandfrei", Mi. 150,-

25 C. On 10 Mk pale brown, type Ie, neat cancelled, photo expertize Huylmans BPP (07 / 2016) "perfect", Michel 150,- (214Ie) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00