You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Postage due stamps 1-29 in perfect condition mint never hinged more then complete with 19 X ++ Y, 21 X ++ Y, 26-29 I ++ II, Michel 113,-- (1/29) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5867
Cat No: 1 P2
10 Pfg., Probedruck in grünschwarz, ungebraucht vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 130,-
10 Pfg., proof in green black, unused from left margin of sheet, Michel 130,- (1 P2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 46.00
Sold For 46
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5868
Cat No: ex1/10aU
40 Pfg. Dark brown violet, unperforated, unused from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 120,- (3b U) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5882
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 21P
10 M. Probedruck in schwarz auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier, ungezähnt, geprüft Kniep BPP.
10 M. Proof in black on ungummed cardboard paper, unperforated, expertized Kniep BPP. (21P) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5887
Cat No: 29III/IV
100 000 auf 20 Mk., linker unterer Eckrand-8er-Block mit Plattenfehler "Wert nicht durchbalkt" (Feld 49) und "unterer Aufdruckbalken verkürzt" (Feld 47), postfrisch (auf Rand gekennzeichnet), gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. -,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
100 000 on 20 Mk., left lower corner margin block of eight with plate flaw "value not bared" (field 49) and "lower overprint bar shortened" (field 47), mint never hinged (on margin marked), expertized Kniep BPP, Michel - , (29III/IV) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5890
Cat No: I/I
1000 auf 100 M., Aufdruck matt, postfrisch, geprüft Kretscher, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 350,-
1000 on 100 M., overprint dull, mint never hinged, expertized Kretscher, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 350,- (I/I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)