You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 50 of 141

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Danzig / Danzig
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 103
Cat No: 28II

image 2 M. auf 35 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, rechts einige leicht verkürzte Zahnspitzen, u.a. sign. Kniep BPP, Fotoattest Bock BPP, Mi. 2.000.-

2 M. On 35 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged, right a few slightly shorter perf tips, among others signed Kniep BPP, photo expertize buck BPP, Michel 2.000.- (28II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:03:19 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 104
Cat No: 32/40

image 2 Pfg.- 80 Pfg. kleiner Innendienst, postfrisch, 30 Pfg. oben kurzer Zahn, sonst tadellos, u.a. sign. Kniep BPP, Fotoattest Bock BPP, Mi. 2.200.-

2 Pfg. - 80 Pfg. Small indoor service, mint never hinged, 30 Pfg. Above short perforation, otherwise impeccable, among others signed Kniep BPP, photo expertize buck BPP, Michel 2.200.- (32/40) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:03:38 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4112
Symbol: oo/BS
Cat No: 1/15

image 5 Pfg - 5M. komplett zeitgerecht gestempelt, dabei 11 Briefstücke, alle geprüft Infla, Mi. 300.-

5 Pfg - 5 M. Complete date-appropriate cancellation, as well 11 letter pieces, all expertized Infla, Michel 300.- (1/15) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4113
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2a

image 10 Pfg in a-Farbe tadellos auf Briefstück ,gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 190.-

10 Pfg in a-colour impeccable on piece, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 190.- (2a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4114
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 8II

image 1 M. Aufdruck-Ausgabe mit Plattenfehler II, gestempelt, Kabinett, geprüft Soecknick BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.-

1 M. Overprint issue with plate flaw II, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Soecknick BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (8II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4115
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 8III

image 1 M. Aufdruck-Ausgabe mit Plattenfehler III, gestempelt, Kabinett, geprüft Kniep BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.-

1 M. Overprint issue with plate flaw III, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Kniep BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (8III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4116
Cat No: 9b

image 1,25 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", bläulichgrün, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Soecknick BPP, Mi. 400.-

1, 25 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", bluish green, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, faultless condition, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 400.- (9b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4117
Cat No: 9b

image 1,25 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", bläulichgrün, vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.-

1, 25 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", bluish green, from left margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 400.- (9b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4118
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 9b

image 1,25 M. bläulichgrün, zeitgerecht gestempelt "27.7.20", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Infla und Gruber BPP mit Fotobefund: "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

1, 25 M. Bluish green, date-appropriate cancellation \"27.7.20\", faultless condition, expertized Infla and Gruber BPP with photo expertize: \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 300.- (9b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4119
Cat No: 11bDD

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich dunkelkobalt mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Erdwien BPP, Mi. 450.-

2 Mark German Reich dark cobalt with overprint \"Gdansk\", variety \"double overprint\", impeccable unused, photo expertize Erdwien BPP, Michel 450.- (11bDD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4120
Cat No: 11bPFI

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", dunkelkobaltblau, Plattenfehler I "kleiner waagerechter Strich im E von zweitem Einig", zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", dark cobalt blue, plate flaw I \"small horizontal line in the E from second United\", date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (11bPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4121
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 11c

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", schwärzlichblau, seltene Farbvariante, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT * c * 17.7.20", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", blackish blue, scarce colour variety, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot * c * 17.7.20\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.800.- (11c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4122
Cat No: 11c

image 2 Mark in schwarzblau mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Eckrand unten rechts, mit der für die c-Farbe typischen postfrischen Originalgummierung, gepr. Stoye BPP, Mi. 1.000.- ex Sammlung Rolf Pingel (130. Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktion, März 2013)

2 Mark in black blue with overprint \"Gdansk\", corner margin lower right, with the for the c-colour typically mint never hinged original gum, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 1.000.- ex collection Rolf Pingel (130. Dr. Reinhard Fischer auction, March 2013) (11c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4123
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 12c

image 2, 50 M. rosakarmin, zeitgerecht gestempelt DANZIG 19.8.20", tadellos, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 900.-

2, 50 M. Rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancellation Gdansk 19.8.20\", impeccable, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4124
Symbol: oo/BS
Cat No: 12c

image 2,50 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", rosakarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig Langfuhr z 2.10.20", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.-

2, 50 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk Langfuhr z 2.10.20\", faultless condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4125
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 12c,7

image 2,50 Mark. rosakarmin auf großem Paketkartenabschnitt mit rks. 50 Pfg dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf hellchromegelb, zweifache Entwertung "DANZIG *1o 2.9.20", Marke leicht über den Rand geklebt, daher minimalste Stauchung der Zähnung, tolerierbar aufgrund der Seltenheit dieser Farbe! Geprüft Infla Berlin sowie tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 700.-++

2, 50 Mark. Rose-carmine on large parcel card section with rks. 50 Pfg dark gray purple / black on bright chrome yellow, dual cancellation \"Gdansk *1 o 2.9.20\", stamp slightly over the margin fixed, therefore minimal buckling the perforation, tolerably due to the rarity this colour! Expertized Infla Berlin as well signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 700.-+plus (12c,7) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4126
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 13a

image 3 M. Aufdruck-Ausgabe violettschwarz, sauber gestempelt, Kabinett, signiert Oechsner BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 130,-

3 M. Overprint issue violet black, neat cancelled, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 130,- (13a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4127
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 13a

image 3 Mark violettgrau, tadellos gestempelt Zoppot, zeitgerechte Entwertung, gepr. Gruber BPP/Infla, Mi. 130.-

3 Mark violet gray, neat cancelled Sopot, used within the period of validity, expertized Gruber BPP / Infla, Michel 130.- (13a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4128
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 13b

image 3 M. schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT 5.8.20" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign., Kniep BPP und Infla, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

3 M. Black gray violet, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot 5.8.20\" on piece, impeccable, signed, Kniep BPP and Infla, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4129
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 13b

image 3 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 1 g d 20.7.20 8-9V", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-

3 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 1 g d 20.7.20 8-9 V\", photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4130
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 16II

image 5 auf 30 Pfg mit PF "unterer Fuß des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen", rechte untere Marke aus Eckrandviererblock, gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, einwandfrei, zeitgerechte Abstempelung nicht nachweisbar." Mi. 500.-

5 on 30 Pfg with PF \"lower foot of the first e in German bent\", right lower stamp from corner margin block of four, used, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, perfect, date-appropriate cancellation unverifiable. \" Michel 500.- (16II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4131
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 19DDII

image 60 auf 30 Pf. Doppelaufdruck gestempelt (200,-)

60 on 30 Pf. Double overprint used (200,-) (19DDII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4132
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 22II

image 15 Pfg Germania, schwärzlichgrauviolett mit Aufdruckfehler II, zeitgerecht gestempelt, signiert Infla/Soecknick BPP, Mi. 280.-

15 Pfg Germania, blackish gray violet with overprint error II, date-appropriate cancellation, signed Infla / Soecknick BPP, Michel 280.- (22II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4133
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 22b

image 15 Pfg. Germania schwarzbraunviolett, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 320.-

15 Pfg. Germania black brown violet, date-appropriate cancellation, impeccable, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 320.- (22b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4134
Cat No: 22b

image 15 Pfg Germania schwarzbraunviolett, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Soecknick BPP, Mi. 900.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

15 Pfg Germania black brown violet, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 900.- (22b) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4135
Cat No: 22b

image 15 Pfg Germania in schwarzbraunviolett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 300.-

15 Pfg Germania in black brown violet, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 300.- (22b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4136
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 24II

image 5 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler "II", gestempelt, Kabinett, bestens geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla Berlin, selten! Mi. 280.-

5 Pfg Germania with overprint error \"II\", used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized at best Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin, rare! Michel 280.- (24II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4137
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 27/31II

image 1 Mark auf 3 Pfennig bis 10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfennig, Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach unten (ohne Mi.-Nr. 28), vier Werte, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla bzw. Mi.-Nr. 30II Fotobefund Soecknick BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 410.-

1 Mark on 3 penny to 10 Mark on 7 1/2 penny, burelage with tips downward (without Michel number 28), four values, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla respectively Michel number 30 II photo expertize Soecknick BPP \"perfect\", Michel 410.- (27/31II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4138
Cat No: 27III

image 1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfg Germania, doppelter Unterdruck, Spitzen nach oben, Oberrandstück postfrisch (Bug im Rand), gepr. Soecknick BPP, Mi. 700.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1 1/4 Mark on 3 Pfg Germania, double background, tips to the top, upper margin copy mint never hinged (crease in the margin), expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 700.- (27III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4139
Cat No: 28II

image 2 M. auf 35 Pfg. Netzunterdruck nach unten, ungebraucht, u.a. sign. Schüler BPP, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 M. On 35 Pfg. Burelage downward, unused, among others signed pupils BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 500.- (28II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4140
Cat No: 28II

image 2 Mark auf 35 Pf. mit hell(grün)grauem Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oertel und Fotoattest Kniep BPP: "überdurchschnittlich gut erhaltene Marke." Postfrisch sehr seltene Marke! Mi. 2.000.-

2 Mark on 35 Pf. With light (green) gray burelage, tips downward, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oertel and photo expertize Kniep BPP: \"above average very fine stamp. \" mint never hinged very rare stamp! Michel 2.000.- (28II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:32:08 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4141
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 28II PFVIII

image 2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig, Unterdruck, Spitzen nach unten Aufdruckfehler "Fuß der linken Wertziffer teils abgesprungen", ungebraucht o.G., Mi. für ** 3.000.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2 Mark on 35 penny, background, tips downward overprint error \"foot of the left numeral of value partly jumped off\", unused without gum, Michel for ** 3.000.- (28II PFVIII) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4142
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 28IIPFV

image 2 Mark auf 25 Pfg Germania, Spitzen des Unterdrucks nach unten, Aufdruckfehler V "Bruch durch zi von Danzig" auf einigen Feldern in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Sicherungsstempel (Paketkartenentwertung) von Danzig 1, tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2010): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 2.000.-

2 Mark on 25 Pfg Germania, tips of the under pressure downward, overprint error V \"break through zi from Gdansk\" on some fields in a part of issue occurring, date-appropriate cancellation with security post cancel (package card invalidation) from Gdansk 1, impeccable, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2010) : \"genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 2.000.- (28IIPFV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4143
Cat No: 31F

image 10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfg Netzunterdruck durch Bogenumschlag teils auf der Rückseite, linke obere Bogenecke (durch Marke gefaltet), postfrisch (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 Mark on 7 1/2 Pfg burelage through sheet cover partly on the back, left upper corner of the sheet (through stamp folded), mint never hinged (31F) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4144
Cat No: 32

image 2 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Danzig", "Kleiner Innendienst", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter u. a. sowie Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.-

2 penny Germania with overprint \"Gdansk\", \"small indoor service\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter among others as well photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (32) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4145
Cat No: 35POR

image 7 1/2 Pfennig "kleiner Innendienst", Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 360.-

7 1/2 penny \"small indoor service\", upper margin of plate pressure piece, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 360.- (35POR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4146
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 38a

image 40 Pfg. Germania karminrot/schwarz, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Kniep BPP und Infla, Mi. 250.-

40 Pfg. Germania carmine red / black, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Kniep BPP and Infla, Michel 250.- (38a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4147
Cat No: 39

image 50 Pfg "kleiner Innendienst", gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Stoye BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

50 Pfg \"small indoor service\", used, expertized Infla / Stoye BPP, Michel 1.000.- (39) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4148
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 41I PA

image 1 Mark. auf 30 Pf. Type I auf Postabschnitt, gepr. Infla, Mi 90.-

1 Mark. On 30 Pf. Type I on parcel card, as kept by the post office, expertized Infla, Michel 90.- (41I PA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4149
Cat No: 41II/IV

image 1 Mark auf 30 Pfg Germania, doppelter Unterdruck Spitzen nach unten, Walzendruck Oberrandstück, postfrisch, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1 Mark on 30 Pfg Germania, double background tips downward, rotary printing upper margin copy, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 3.200.- (41II/IV) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4150
Cat No: 42IAFII

image 1 1/4 M. auf 3 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler II " 'i' in 'DANZIG' senkrecht gespalten", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (noch für MiNr. 42I/VII): "Die Marke ist in allen Teilen echt. [...] Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (für postfrisch)

1 1/4 M. On 3 Pfg Germania with overprint error II \" \'i\' in \'Gdansk\' vertical cleaved\", impeccable unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP (still for Michel no. 42 I / VII) : \"the stamp is in all parts genuine. [. ] the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (for mint never hinged) (42IAFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4151
Cat No: 42IIAFII

image 1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck lilagrau, Spitzen nach Unten, Aufdruckfehler "i von Danzig gespalten", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. für ** 1.000.-

1 1/4 Mark on 3 penny Germania, burelage lilac gray, tips downward, overprint error \"i from Gdansk cleaved\", impeccable unused, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel for ** 1.000.- (42IIAFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4152
Cat No: 42III

image 1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfg Germania, ohne Unterdruck, Plattendruck Oberrandstück, ungebraucht, Mi. 500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1 1/4 Mark on 3 Pfg Germania, without background, plate printing upper margin copy, unused, Michel 500.- (42III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4153
Cat No: 43I/IV

image 2 Mark auf 35 Pfg Germania, Netzunterdruck Spitzen nach oben, Abart "doppelter Netzunterdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2019): "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 250.-

2 Mark on 35 Pfg Germania, burelage tips to the top, variety \"double burelage\", impeccable unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 250.- (43I/IV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4154
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 43II PF V

image 2 Mark auf 35 Pfg Germania, Netzwerk mit Spitzen nach unten, Aufdruckfehler V "Bruch durch zi in Danzig", zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 1 (x) 28.12.20", ein Zahn etwas stumpf - sonst gute Erhaltung, Fotoattest Erdwien BPP, Mi. 1.500.- - seltene Marke!

2 Mark on 35 Pfg Germania, network with tips downward, overprint error V \"break through zi in Gdansk\", date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 1 (x) 28.12.20\", a tooth bluntish - otherwise very fine, photo expertize Erdwien BPP, Michel 1.500.- - rare stamp! (43II PF V) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4155
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 43III

image 2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Abart "ohne Netzunterdruck", zeitgerecht gestempelt "Zoppot * c * 1.9.20", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-

2 Mark on 35 penny Germania, variety \"without burelage\", date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot * c * 1.9.20\", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.200.- (43III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4156
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 44II

image 3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg., Unterdruck Spitzen, Spitzen nach unten, mit zeitgerechtem Stempel "DANZIG 3.3.21" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 500.-

3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg., background tips, tips downward, with date-appropriate stamp \"Gdansk 3.3.21\" on piece, impeccable, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 500.- (44II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4157
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 45IAFIII

image 5 Mark auf 2 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach oben, Aufdruckfehler III, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig 10.10.22 11-12N", tadellos, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

5 Mark on 2 penny Germania, burelage bright blue gray, tips to the top, overprint error III, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk 10.10.22 11-12 N\", impeccable, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (45IAFIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4158
Cat No: 45III

image 5 Mark auf 2 Pfennig Germania, Abart "ohne Netzunterdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.300.-

5 Mark on 2 penny Germania, variety \"without burelage\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter and photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.300.- (45III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4159
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 45III

image 5 Mark auf 2 Pfennig Germania, Abart "ohne Netzunterdruck", zeitgerecht gestempelt "Zoppot * f * 9.8.21" (ex Trübsbach-Brief), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.000.-

5 Mark on 2 penny Germania, variety \"without burelage\", date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot * f * 9.8.21\" (ex Trübsbach letter), faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.000.- (45III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)