You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Europa / Europe Italien Paketmarken / Italy Parcel Stamps
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6339
Cat No: 2
20 C. blau, König Umberto I., tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falzrest, Mi. 300.-
20 C. Blue, King Umberto I., impeccable unused with original gum and clean rest of hinge, Michel 300.- (2) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6340
Cat No: 3
Paketzustellmarken, 1953, 75 L., senkrechtes Paar vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, Mi. 280.-
Parcel delivery stamps, 1953, 75 L., vertical pair from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (3) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6341
Cat No: 7/8
Paketzustellmarken, 1955, 75 L. (vom Unterrand) und 110 L. postfrisch, Mi. 820.-
Parcel delivery stamps, 1955, 75 L. (from lower margin) and 110 L. Mint never hinged, Michel 820.- (7/8) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6342
Cat No: 47
1944, 20 L. mit Aufdruck REP. 50 C. ITALIANA und Liktorenbündel, postfrisch, geprüft A. Diena, Mi. 650.-
1944, 20 L. With overprint repaired. 50 C. ITALIANA and fasces, mint never hinged, expertized A. Diena, Michel 650.- (47) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6343
Cat No: 66/80
25 C. - 500 L. Posthorn mit Wz. 3, dabei zusätzlich die Werte zu 5 L., 50 L. und 100 L. (2) in Gummivarianten, je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.865.- (alter Ausruf 500)
25 C. - 500 L. Posthorn watermarked 3, as well additional the values to 5 L., 50 L. And 100 L. (2) in gum variants, always impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 2.865.- (former starting price 500) (66/80) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6344
Cat No: 81
1954, 1000 L. Cavallino, Kammzähnung, postfrisch vom Oberrand, tadellos, geprüft und Fotoattest Enzo Diena, Mi. 4.000.-
1954, 1000 L. Cavallino, comb perforation, mint never hinged from upper margin, impeccable, expertized and photo expertize Enzo Diena, Michel 4.000.- (81) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)