You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
2 C. a. 0,20 L. dunkellilarot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzresten, kleine, ausgabetypische Zahnunebenheiten, Mi. 750.-
2 C. On 0, 20 L. Dark lilac red, unused with original gum and hinge remnants, small, issue typical perforation irregularities, Michel 750.- (31) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6297
Cat No: 51
45 C. grauoliv, ungebraucht mit größerer Haftstelle, Mi. 1.800.-
45 C. Gray olive, unused with larger affixed spot, Michel 1.800.- (51) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6298
Cat No: 95/98
5 C. und 15 C. "50 Jahrestag der Befreiung Siziliens" sowie 5 C. und 15 C. "50 Jahrestag der Volksabstimmung in Neapel", tadellos ungebrauchte Prachtsätze, Mi. 398.-
5 C. And 15 C. \"50 anniversary the liberation Sicily\" as well 5 C. And 15 C. \"50 anniversary the referendum in Naples\", impeccable unused superb sets, Michel 398.- (95/98) (Image 1)(Image)
Referendum Naples, as usual perforation, impeccable unused, Michel 350.- (97/98) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6300
Cat No: 183/85
1923, 30 C. bis 1 Lire "Fürsorgekasse der Nationalmiliz", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 70.-
1923, 30 C. To 1 liras \"welfare office the National militia\", complete set with three values, impeccable unused with original gum, Michel 70.- (183/85) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6301
Cat No: 188/93
1923, 10 C. - 5 L. Manzoni, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 650.-
1923, 10 C. - 5 L. Manzoni, 6 values complete, impeccable unused with original gum, Michel 650.- (188/93) (Image 1)(Image)
1932, 100 liras airmail issue \"national dante society\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (413) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6303
Cat No: 445/46
1933, 5,25 + 19,75 und 5,25 + 44,75 Lire Geschwaderflug, einheitlich mit Pilotennamen "LEON", zwei waagerechte Streifen, postfrisch, stockfleckig, unsigniert, Mi. 600.-
1933, 5, 25+19, 75 and 5, 25+44, 75 liras squadron flight, uniform with pilot name \"LEON\", two horizontal strip, mint never hinged, foxed, unsigned, Michel 600.- (445/46) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6304
Cat No: 479/87
20 C. - 10 L. Fußballweltmeisterschaft, fünf Werte postfrisch komplett inklusive Flugpostmarken, Mi. 700.-
20 C. - 10 L. Football World Cup, five values mint never hinged complete including airmail stamps, Michel 700.- (479/87) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6305
Cat No: 494/513
1934, 10 cent - 4, 50 liras medal for bravery, 20 works complete, unused. (494/513) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6306
Cat No: Sass.1A
Lokalausgaben 1945: "Valle Bormida", 50 C. mit modifiziertem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, Expertise Raybaudi, Sassone CLN Valle Bormida No. 1A, -.-
Local issue 1945: \"Valle Bormida\", 50 C. With modified overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, very rare stamp, expertise Raybaudi, Sassone CLN Valle Bormida No. 1a, - . (Sass.1A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6307
Cat No: 702
1945, 30 L., postfrisch, Mi. 450.-
1945, 30 L., mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (702) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6308
Cat No: 704A
100 L. Freimarke, gezähnt 14, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, oberer Rand vorgefaltet, Mi. 2.000.-
100 L. Postal stamp, perforated 14, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, upper border prefolded, Michel 2.000.- (704A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6309
Cat No: 704A
1945, 100 L. karmin, gez. K 14, postfrisch, Mi. 500.-
1945, 100 L. Carmine, perforated K 14, mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (704A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6310
Cat No: 706/14
1 L - 50 L. Flugpost, Viererblocksatz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-
1 L - 50 L. Airmail, set in blocks of four, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (706/14) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6311
Cat No: I
1961, 205 L. Gronchi, lebhaftviolett, unverausgabt, postfrisch, Mi. 1.500.-
1961, 205 L. Gronchi, bright violet, not issued, mint never hinged, Michel 1.500.- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6312
Cat No: 748/60
3 - 100 L., 100. Jahrestag der Erhebung von 1848, komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Mi. 2.400.-
3 - 100 L., 100. Anniversary the asperity from 1848, complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 2.400.- (748/60) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6313
Cat No: 767/70
5 - 50 L. Biennale von Venedig, postfrischer Satz in 4er-Blocks, Mi. 400.-
5 - 50 L. Biennial from Venice, mint never hinged set in block of four, Michel 400.- (767/70) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6314
Cat No: 772
50 L. UPU, postfrischer 4er-Block, Mi. 320.-
50 L. Universal Postal Union, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 320.- (772) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6315
Cat No: 772
50 L. UPU, tadellos postfrisch
50 L. Universal Postal Union, impeccable mint never hinged (772) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6316
Cat No: 773
100 L., 100. Jahrestag der Gründung der Republica Romana, postfrischer 4er-Block von linken Bogenrand, Mi. 1.200.-
100 L., 100. Anniversary the foundation the Republica Romana, mint never hinged block of four from left margin of sheet, Michel 1.200.- (773) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6317
Cat No: 774/76
5 - 50 L. ERP, komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Mi. 520.-
5 - 50 L. ERP, complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 520.- (774/76) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6318
Cat No: 774/76
Marshallplan, tadellos postfrisch
Marshall plan, impeccable mint never hinged (774/76) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6319
Cat No: 780
20 L. Weltgesundheitskongress, postfrischer 4er-Block, Mi. 200.-
20 L. World health congress, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 200.- (780) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6320
Cat No: 784/85
20 u. 50 L. Erfindung der Voltaschen Säule, postfrische 4er-Blocks, Mi. 520.-
20 and 50 L. Invention the Voltaic pile, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 520.- (784/85) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6321
Cat No: 795
20 L Gaudenzio Ferrari, postfrischer 4er-Block, Mi. 120.-
20 L Gaudenzio Ferrari, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 120.- (795) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6322
Cat No: 796/97
1950, 20 L. und 55 L. "Internationale Radiokonferenz in Florenz und Rapallo", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 170.-
1950, 20 L. And 55 L. \"international Radio conference in florence and Rapallo\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (796/97) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6323
Cat No: 802/04
5 - 55 L. Tabakkonferenz komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks vom Bogenrand, Mi. 360.-
5 - 55 L. Tobacco conference complete in mint never hinged block of four from margin of sheet, Michel 360.- (802/04) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6324
Cat No: 802/04
5 L. - 55 L. "Tabakkonferenz", kompletter Satz zu 3 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-
5 L. - 55 L. \"tobacco conference\", complete set to 3 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (802/04) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6325
Cat No: 807/25
50 C. - 200 L. Arbeiter komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, 200 L. aus Bogenecke, Mi. 800.-
50 C. - 200 L. Worker complete in mint never hinged block of four, 200 L. From corner of the sheet, Michel 800.- (807/25) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6326
Cat No: 830/31
20 L. und 55 L. "Mailänder Messe", kompletter Satz zu 2 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-
20 L. And 55 L. \"Milanese fair\", complete set to 2 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (830/31) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6327
Cat No: 830/31
20 und 55 L. Mailänder Messe, postfrische 4er-Blocks, Mi. 440.-
20 and 55 L. Milanese fair, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 440.- (830/31) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6328
Cat No: 839/40
20 u. 55 L. Triennale von Mailand, postfrische 4er-Blocks aus Bogenecken, Mi. 240.-
20 and 55 L. Triennale from Milan, mint never hinged block of four from corners of the sheet, Michel 240.- (839/40) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6329
Cat No: 850/52
10 - 60 L. Guiseppe Verdi komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Mi. 220.-
10 - 60 L. Guiseppe Verdi complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 220.- (850/52) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6330
Cat No: 859
60 L. Mailänder Messe, postfrischer 4er-Block, Mi. 220.-
60 L. Milanese fair, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 220.- (859) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6331
Cat No: 884/91
5 - 80 L. Italia komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Mi. 560.-
5 - 80 L. Italia complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 560.- (884/91) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6332
Cat No: 920/21
100 und 200 L. Italien, postfrische 4er-Blocks, Mi. 800.-
100 and 200 L. Italy, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 800.- (920/21) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6333
Cat No: A 927/31
50 C. - 50 L. Arbeiter komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Mi. 440.-
50 C. - 50 L. Worker complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 440.- (A 927/31) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6334
Cat No: 983
65 L. Arbeiter, postfrischer 4er-Block, Mi. 160.-
65 L. Worker, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 160.- (983) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6335
Cat No: 1522U
1976, 150 L. Italia, ungezähnt, waagerechter Zehnerstreifen vom unteren Bogenrand, postfrisch, Mi. 500.-
1976, 150 L. Italia, unperforated, horizontal strip of ten from lower margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (1522U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7887
Symbol: **/*/
1861 - 1936, reichhaltige alte Sammlung auf zeitgen. Text, sehr oft sowohl gest. als auch ungebr./postfr. gesammelt, wobei die postfr. Werte mit der Zeit immer größeren Anteil haben, bis Ende 1933 fehlen nur die Nr. 98,153-56, 193, 197-200, 229, 361, 430, danach 479-87 sowie 8 teils kleine Werte, vorhanden auch B 131 II ungebr., bitte besichtigen, Mi. ca. 17.000.-
1861 - 1936, extensive old collection on contemporary text, as often as not both used as also unused / mint never hinged collected, whereby the mint never hinged values as time drew on always larger portion have, to end 1933 missing only the no. 98, 153-56, 193, 197-200, 229, 361, 430, after 479-87 as well 8 partly small values, is existing also B 131 II unused, please inspect, Michel approximate 17.000.- Photos of this collection
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7888
Symbol: **/*
1944 - 1945, Lokalausgaben, Kollektion mit insgesamt 37 verschiedenen ungebrauchten Aufdruckmarken aus AOSTA, ARONA und CHIASSO. Ferner neun verschiedene postfrische Marken mit Aufdruck A.M.S. (American Mail Service)
1944 - 1945, local issue, collection with in total 37 different unused overprint stamps from AOSTA, ARONA and CHIASSO. Furthermore nine various mint never hinged stamps with overprint A. M. S. (American Mail Service) Photos of this collection
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 8106
1861 - 1909, gestempelte kleine Sammlung der frühen Jahre mit besseren Werten wie 14-22, 56-59, 65-66, P3-14 etc., Mi. 1.250.-
1861 - 1909, cancelled small collection the early years with better values like 14-22, 56-59, 65-66, P3-14 and so on, Michel 1.250.-
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 8107
1952 - 1969, gestempelte Sammlung im Borek-Album, laut Text bis 1959 ohne 1003, 1038 kpl., später auch 100-1102, Jul. Venetien 13-21, Triest 13-31 etc., ansehen
1952 - 1969, cancelled collection in the Borek-album, according to text to 1959 without 1003, 1038 complete, later also 100-1102, July Venetia 13-21, Triest 13-31 and so on, have a look
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 8108
1863 - 1909, gestempelter kleiner Dublettenposten früher Ausgaben, oft mehrfach, dabei 16-22 (2), 59 etc., Mi. 940.-
1863 - 1909, cancelled small duplicates lot early issues, often multiple, as well 16-22 (2), 59 and so on, Michel 940.-