You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Europa / Europe

Records 1 to 40 of 40

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Europa / Europe
Frankreich / France
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6242
Cat No: P86

image Ganzsache tadellos ungebraucht

Postal stationery impeccable unused (P86) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6243
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 13I

image 20 C. blau, Napoleon III, allseits breitrandig, oben mit Nebenmarke, auf kleinformatigem Brief mit besserer kleiner Ziffer "3627" von "VILLEPREUX 19 SEPT 53" nach Sceaux

20 C. Blue, Napoleon III, large margins all around, above with neighbor stamp, on small-format letter with better small numeral \"3627\" from \"VILLEPREUX 19 SEPT 53\" to Sceaux (13I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6244
Cat No: 17

image 1853, 1 Fr. karmin, gestempelt, repariert, bildseitig ansprechendes Stück, Mi. 4.200.-

1853, 1 Fr. Carmine, used, repaired, on face impressive piece, Michel 4.200.- (17) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6245
Cat No: 20

image 10 C. ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, unten nachgezähnt, geprüft, Yvert Nr.21, Yvert 2.200.-

10 C. Unused with original gum, at the bottom reperforated, expertized, Yvert no. 21, Yvert 2.200.- (20) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6246
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 21Abart

image 20 C. blau mit interessanter Verzähnung, Wertangabe "20 C POSTES 20 C" oben statt unten. Die Marke stammt vermutlich vom Unterrand und wurde so aus dem Bogen getrennt, dass die Zähnung allseits vollständig und die eigentlich zur Marke gehörende Wertangabe mittels Scherentrennung ebenfalls vorhanden ist und unten anhängt. Als Einzelfrankatur auf Faltbrief von "LE HAVRE 20 AVRIL 67" nach Paris, minimale Patinaspuren

20 C. Blue with interesting defective or badly placed perforation, indication of value \"20 C POSTES 20 C\" above in lieu of at the bottom. The stamp originates probably from lower margin and was so from the sheet separated, that the perforation on all sides complete and the actual to the stamp belonging indication of value by means of scissors separation likewise is existing is and at the bottom appends. As a single franking on folded letter from \"LE HAVRE 20 AVRIL 67\" to Paris, minimal patina traces (21Abart) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6247
Cat No: 32

image 1869, 5 Fr. Kaiser Napoleon III., grau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Alberto Diena, sehr seltene Marke, Mi. 7.500.-

1869, 5 Fr. Emperor Napoleon III., grey, unused with original gum, photo expertize Alberto Diena, very rare stamp, Michel 7.500.- (32) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6248
Cat No: 42

image 30 C. Bordeaux in braun; einseitig angeschnittener, ansonsten vollrandiger Wert mit NSt. "2656", Mi. 260.-

30 C. Bordeaux in brown; on one side cut into, otherwise having full margins value with additional cancellation \"2656\", Michel 260.- (42) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6249
Cat No: 57I

image 2 C. Sage grün, Type I, ungebraucht, Mi.1.600.-

2 C. Share green, type I, unused, Michel 1.600.- (57I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6250
Cat No: 63IIb

image 1876, 25 C. blau auf bläulich, Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, seltene Marke, gepr. Diena und Calves, Mi. 500.-

1876, 25 C. Blue on bluish, type II, unused with original gum, rare stamp, expertized Diena and Calves, Michel 500.- (63IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6251
Cat No: 66I

image 1876, 75 C. karminrosa, Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Diena und Calves, Mi. 1.100.-

1876, 75 C. Carmine rose, type I, unused with original gum, expertized Diena and Calves, Michel 1.100.- (66I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6252
Cat No: 91/95

image 1900, 10 C. - 30 C. Mouchon I, dabei 10 C. und 25C. in beiden Typen, 15 C. und 30 C. ungebraucht, sonst postfrisch, Yvert-Nr. 112-18, Yvert 1.519.-

1900, 10 C. - 30 C. Mouchon I, as well 10 C. And 25 C. In both types, 15 C. And 30 C. Unused, otherwise mint never hinged, Yvert number 112-18, Yvert 1.519.- (91/95) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6253
Cat No: 94II

image 25 C. Mouchon im Einplattendruck, ungebraucht (rs. Papierrest), Mi. 110.-

25 C. Mouchon in the one plate printing, unused (reverse paper remnant), Michel 110.- (94II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6254
Cat No: 96/100

image 40 C.-5 Fr. Morson komplett, postfrisch, Yvert Nr. 119-23, Yvert 3.500.-

40 C. 5 Fr. Morson complete, mint never hinged, Yvert no. 119-23, Yvert 3.500.- (96/100) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6255
Symbol: */(*)
Cat No: 96/100

image 1900, 40c., 5 Fr. Meusen, kpl. ungebraucht, 1 Fr. postfrisch, 50c., 2 Fr. und 5 Fr. mit Neugummierung, Mi. 1.100.- für *

1900, 40 c., 5 Fr. Meusen, complete unused, 1 Fr. Mint never hinged, 50 c., 2 Fr. And 5 Fr. With recapping, Michel 1.100.- for * (96/100) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6256
Cat No: 102/06

image 1902, 10 - 30 C. Mouchon II, postfrisch, komplett, Yvert-Nr. 124-28, Yvert 2.185.-

1902, 10 - 30 C. Mouchon II, mint never hinged, complete, Yvert number 124-28, Yvert 2.185.- (102/06) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6257
Cat No: 108/12

image 1903, 10 - 30 C. Säerin auf schraffiertem Grund, postfrisch, nur die unbedeutende 15c. ungebraucht, Yvert-Nr. 129-33, Yvert 1.000.-

1903, 10 - 30 C. Semeuse on hatched ground, mint never hinged, only the insignificant 15 c. Unused, Yvert number 129-33, Yvert 1.000.- (108/12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6258
Cat No: 136

image 1918, 15 C+5 C. Rotes Kreuz, ungebraucht Mi.150,-

1918, 15 C+5 C. Red Cross, unused Michel 150,- (136) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6259
Cat No: 181/83

image 1925/26, 3 - 20 Fr. Morson, komplett, postfrisch, 3 und 20 Fr. von Bogenrand, Yvert-Nr. 206-08, Yvert 950.-

1925 / 26, 3 - 20 Fr. Morson, complete, mint never hinged, 3 and 20 Fr. From margin of sheet, Yvert number 206-08, Yvert 950.- (181/83) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6260
Cat No: 183

image 20 Fr. Allegorie sauber ungebraucht

20 Fr. Allegory neat unused (183) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6261
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 240a(2)

image 5 Fr. Freimarke, zwei Einzelwerte auf Luftpostbrief aus PARIS AVION 25.10. an Willi Speck an Bord der Graf Zeppelin in Recife mit Ankunftsstempel vom 3.11., am 2.11. war der Start der Graf Zeppelin zur Rückfahrt nach Friedrichshafen, Pracht

5 Fr. Postal stamp, two single values on airmail letter from PARIS AVION 25.10. At Wills Bacon aboard the Count Zeppelin in Recife with arrival postmark from 3.11, at the 2.11. Was the liftoff the Count Zeppelin to the return flight to Friedrichshafen, superb (240a(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6262
Cat No: 264/66

image 40 C. und 10 C. - 1,50 Fr. + 50 C. Staatsschuldentilgungskasse, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, Yvert-Nr. 275-77, Yvert 675.-

40 C. And 10 C. - 1, 50 Fr. Plus 50 C. National debts redemption fund, complete mint never hinged, uniform from right margin of sheet, Yvert number 275-77, Yvert 675.- (264/66) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6263
Cat No: 321

image 1936, 50 Fr. Flugpost, postfrisch vom Oberrand, tadellos, Mi. 1.100.-

1936, 50 Fr. Airmail, mint never hinged from upper margin, impeccable, Michel 1.100.- (321) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6264
Cat No: 321

image 50 Fr. Flugpost aus der linken, unteren Bogenecke, unten vorgefaltet, ungebraucht, Yvert No 15, Yvert 800.-

50 Fr. Airmail from the left, lower corner of the sheet, at the bottom prefolded, unused, Yvert No 15, Yvert 800.- (321) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6265
Cat No: 326/27

image 1936, 1,50 und 100 Fr. Ozeanüberquerung französischer Postflugzeuge, beide Werte mit anhängenden Leerfeldern in Markengröße, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Falzspuren in den Leerfeldern, Kabinett, Mi. 650.- +

1936, 1, 50 and 100 Fr. Ocean crossing French postal airplanes, both values with attached blank fields in stamp size, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, hinge traces in the blank fields, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 650.- plus (326/27) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6266
Cat No: 359/60

image 30 und 55 C. National-Museum, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 280.-

30 and 55 C. Inland museum, mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 280.- (359/60) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6267
Cat No: 461U

image 1939, 40 C. "Postmuseum Paris", ungezähnt als mehrfarbiges Essai, Dallay 425.-

1939, 40 C. \"Postal Museum Paris\", unperforated as multicolour essay, Dallay 425.- (461U) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6268
Symbol: BF

image 7.10.1941; Souvenirstempel mit beigeklebter Vignette auf s/w Ansichtskarte vom Eifelturm in tadelloser Erhaltung

7.10.1941; souvenir cancel with in addition glued vignette on s / w picture postcard from Eiffel Tower in perfect condition (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6269
Cat No: 861/65

image 100 Fr. bis 1000 Fr. "Flugpostmarken", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 230.-

100 Fr. To 1000 Fr. \"airmail stamps\", complete set with five values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 230.- (861/65) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6270
Cat No: 1177

image 1000 Fr. Hubschrauber, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 40.-

1000 Fr. Helicopter, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 40.- (1177) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6271
Cat No: 1302/05 ZW

0,08 bis 0,55 Fr. Gallischer Hahn, Vorausentwertung, tadellos postfrisch in waager. Zwischenstegpaaren

0, 08 to 0, 55 Fr. Gallic cock, advance cancellation, impeccable mint never hinged in horizontal gutter pairs (1302/05 ZW)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6272
Cat No: 1316F

image 1960, 0, 25 Fr. Marianne ohne Rotdruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand

1960, 0, 25 Fr. Marianne without red print, mint never hinged from upper margin (1316F) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6273
Cat No: 1316F

image 1960, 0,25 Fr. Marianne ohne Graudruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand

1960, 0, 25 Fr. Marianne without gray overprint, mint never hinged from upper margin (1316F) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6274
Cat No: 2654DD

image 1988, 2 Fr. Synagoge Victore mit Doppeldruck der Farbe schwarz, postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, geprüft u. Fotoattest Laroze

1988, 2 Fr. Synagogue Victore showing a double impression the colour black, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, expertized and photo expertize Laroze (2654DD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7870
Symbol: **/*

1940 - 2000, postfrische Sammlung mit anfangs wenigen ungebrauchten, in den Hauptnummern komplett, in 4 KABE-Alben

1940 - 2000, mint never hinged collection with from the beginning few unused, in the main numbers completely, in 4 KABE albums

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7871

1849 - 2014, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1,2,5,7,8,220-21 etc.

1849 - 2014, cancelled collection with among others Michel number 1, 2, 5, 7, 8, 220-21 and so on

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 11:13:45 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7872

1953 - 2004, postfrische, komplette Sammlung Rotes-Kreuz-Markenheftchen in DAVO-Album.

1953 - 2004, mint never hinged, complete collection Red Cross stamp booklet in DAVO album.

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7873

1958/99, postfrische Sammlung in 5 SAFE-Alben

1958 / 99, mint never hinged collection in 5 SAFE-albums

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7874
Symbol: **/*/

1870 - 1960, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit u .a. Mi.-Nr. 220, 221 (2), 321 (2), 327 etc.

1870 - 1960, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot with u . On Michel number 220, 221 (2), 321 (2), 327 and so on Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 11:14:24 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7875
Symbol: BF

1853 - 1871 (approximate. ), lot with approximate 100 covers, mostly 20 C. Ceres or Napoleon frankings, as well but also covers with 25 C. (Michel number 9)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7876

1999 - 2007, postfrischer Bestand mit hohem Nominalwert, in Karton

1999 - 2007, mint never hinged inventory with high nominal value, in box

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 11:15:04 EST