You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Deutschland bis 1800 / German States before 1801 Regensburg Freie Reichsstadt / Regensburg Free Imp
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 309
Symbol: ss-vz
Taler, 1649, mit Title Ferdinand III., Dav. 5763, Beckenbauer 6136, ss-vz. Thaler, 1649, with Title Ferdinand III., Dav. 5763, Beckenbauer 6136, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,150.00
Sold...EUR 1,150.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 08:21:54 EST
Sold For 1150
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 310
Symbol: vz
Dukat (3,47g), o.J., mit Titel Karl VI. Av: Stadtwappen, darum "DVCATVS RATISBONENSIS". Rev: Büste des Kaisers nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Felder poliert, kl. Kr., vz. Sehr selten! Ducat (3, 47 g), undated, with title Karl VI. Av: municipal coat of arms, therefore "DVCATVS RATISBONENSIS". Rev: bust of the emperor to the right, circumscribed. Fields polished, small scratch, extremley fine very rare! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 3,600.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 08:23:09 EST
Sold For 3600
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 311
Symbol: vz-st
Taler, 1763, auf den Frieden von Hubertusburg, Beckenbauer 5393, Dav. 2620, leicht berieben, kl. Kr., vz-st. Thaler, 1763, on the peace from Hubertusburg, Beckenbauer 5393, Dav. 2620, slightly rubbed, small scratch, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,900.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 08:24:07 EST
Sold For 1900
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 312
Symbol: vz
Taler, 1766, mit Titel Josef II., auf seine Huldigung, Dav. 2601, Beckenbauer 7106, Rändelungsfehler, schöne Patina, vz. Thaler, 1766, with title Joseph II., on his homage, Dav. 2601, Beckenbauer 7106, edge defects, nice patina, extremley fine (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 08:24:48 EST
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 313
Symbol: ss-vz
Taler, 1773, mit Titel Joseph II., Beckenbauer 7109, Dav. 2623, ss-vz. Thaler, 1773, with title Joseph II., Beckenbauer 7109, Dav. 2623, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 08:25:46 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 314
Symbol: vz-st
Taler, 1788, auf das 200jährige Jubiläum des Stahlschießens, Dav. 2629, leicht berieben, vz-st. Thaler, 1788, on the 200 year anniversary of steel shooting, Dav. 2629, slightly rubbed, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)(Image)