Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174
Deutschland bis 1800 / German States before 1801
Henneberg Grafschaft / Henneberg County
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 241
Taler, 1696, Ilmenau, Dav. 7486, Schnee 625, schöne Patina, f. vz. Thaler, 1696, Ilmenau, Dav. 7486, snow 625, nice patina, f. Extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 2,300.00
Sold...EUR 2,300.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:40:51 EST
Sold For 2300
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 242
Symbol: ss-vz
Taler, 1697, Ilmenau, Dav. 7487, Schnee 627, kl. Rf., ss-vz. Thaler, 1697, Ilmenau, Dav. 7487, snow 627, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:41:27 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 243
Symbol: ss
Taler, 1698, Ausbeute der Gruben in Ilmenau, Schnee 628, Dav. 7488, Randfehler, ss. Thaler, 1698, yield the hollows in Ilmenau, snow 628, Dav. 7488, edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,250.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1250