You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Deutschland bis 1800 / German States before 1801 Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel Herzogtum / Brunswick-Wo
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 197
Symbol: ss-vz
Taler, 1627, Friedrich Ulrich, Welter 1057A, Dav. 6303, Randfehler, ss-vz. Thaler, 1627, Friedrich Ulrich, Welter 1057 A, Dav. 6303, edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:05:36 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 198
Symbol: ss-vz
Taler, 1629, Friedrich Ulrich, Clausthal, Welter 1057B, kl. Schrötlingsriss, Prägeschwäche, ss-vz. Thaler, 1629, Friedrich Ulrich, Clausthal, Welter 1057 B, small planchet tear, slight embossing, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:06:08 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 199
Taler, 1629, Friedrich Ulrich, HS, Welter 1057A, Dav. 6303, kl. Rf. und Kratzer, schöne Patina, ss+. Thaler, 1629, Friedrich Ulrich, manuscript, Welter 1057 A, Dav. 6303, small edge nick and scratch, nice patina, very fine ++ . (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 410.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:08:16 EST
Sold For 410
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 200
Symbol: ss-vz
Taler, 1683, Rudolph August, RB, Welter 1840, Dav. 6379, ss-vz. Thaler, 1683, Rudolph August, RB, Welter 1840, Dav. 6379, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:08:39 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 202
Symbol: ss-vz
Taler, 1706, Anton Ulrich, Dav. 2119, Welter 2299, Randfehler, schöne Patina, ss-vz. Thaler, 1706, Anton Ulrich, Dav. 2119, Welter 2299, edge nick, nice patina, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:09:01 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 203
Symbol: vz
Taler, 1728, August Wilhelm, EPH, Welter 2376, Dav. 2126, Schrötlingsfehler, schöne Tönung, vz. Thaler, 1728, August Wilhelm, EPH, Welter 2376, Dav. 2126, planchet fault, nice shading, extremley fine (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:09:21 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 204
Symbol: ss-vz
Taler, 1745, Karl I., Ausbeute der Grube Güte des Herrn, Welter 2724, Dav. 2163, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, schöne Patina, ss-vz. Thaler, 1745, Karl I., yield the mine gentleness of the Lord, Welter 2724, Dav. 2163, small planchet fault, nice patina, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 860.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:09:35 EST
Sold For 860
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 205
Symbol: vz
Taler, 1746, Karl I., IBA, Welter 2719, Dav. 2145, wz. Kratzer, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, vz. Thaler, 1746, Karl I., IBA, Welter 2719, Dav. 2145, watermark. Scratch, small planchet fault, extremley fine (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:10:32 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 206
Symbol: vz
Taler, 1750, Karl I., Ausbeute der Grube Herzog Friedrich August Bleyfeld, Welter 2725, Dav. 2167, Prägeschwäche, vz. Thaler, 1750, Karl I., yield the mine duke Friedrich August Bleyfeld, Welter 2725, Dav. 2167, slight embossing, extremley fine (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:12:26 EST
Sold For 1700
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 207
10 Taler, Gold, 1760, Karl I., IBD, Welter 2692, Fb. 713, Kratzer, ss+. 10 thaler, Gold, 1760, Karl I., IBD, Welter 2692, Fb. 713, scratch, very fine ++ . (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 2,100.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:12:32 EST
Sold For 2100
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 208
Symbol: vz-st
5 Taler, Gold, 1764, Karl I., IBD, Welter 2694, Fb. 714, Avers justiert, kl. Kr., vz-st. 5 thaler, Gold, 1764, Karl I., IBD, Welter 2694, Fb. 714, aversum adjusts, small scratch, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,350.00
Sold...EUR 1,390.00
Closed..May-28-2020, 07:13:04 EST
Sold For 1390
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 209
Symbol: ss
Taler, 1764, Karl I., Welter 2716, Dav. 2151, Randfehler, ss. Thaler, 1764, Karl I., Welter 2716, Dav. 2151, edge nick, ss. (Image 1)(Image)