You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Deutsches Reich / German Reich

Records 1 to 19 of 19

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4047
Cat No: S37

image 8+X, Hindenburgspende 1927, senkrechter Zusammendruck postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

8 ++ X, Hindenburg-donation 1927, vertical se-tenant mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (S37) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4056
Cat No: W10aa

image 7 1/2 Pfg Germania orange und 15 Pfg Germania gelbbraun als waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.-

7 1/2 Pfg Germania orange and 15 Pfg Germania yellow brown as horizontal se-tenant, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (2013) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 480.- (W10aa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4057
Cat No: S8aa

image 7½ +15 Pfg. orange + grauviolett, Germania, senkrechter Zusammendruck postfrisch, Kurzbefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-

7½ ++ 15 Pfg. Orange ++ gray violet, Germania, vertical se-tenant mint never hinged, abridged certificate Weinbuch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 280.- (S8aa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4072
Cat No: KZ8

image 30 Pfg. + Z + 40 Pfg. Ziffer/Germania-Zusammendruck mit Oberrand (dort angetrennt und mit Papier hinterlegt, der Zusammendruck vollkommen einwandfrei), gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 450.-

30 Pfg. Plusplus Z ++ 40 Pfg. Numeral / Germania se-tenant with upper margin (there separated and with paper backed, the se-tenant complete flawless), cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 450.- (KZ8) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4112
Cat No: S40

image 4+X, Reichspräsidenten 1932, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Rand, postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

4 ++ X, Presidents of the Reich 1932, vertical se-tenant with margin, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (S40) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4113
Symbol: BF
Cat No: S40,W30.2

image 4+X, senkrecht mit X+X+15 Pf Reichspräsidenten und Zusatzfrankatur 2mal 4 Pf. portorichtig auf R-Brief von HEIDELBERG / 38. PHILATELISTENTAG 30.7.32 nach Nürnberg, Mi. 270.-

4 ++ X, vertical with X ++ X ++ 15 Pf Presidents of the Reich and additional franking twice 4 Pf. Properly franked on registered letter from HEIDELBERG / 38. Philatelists day 30.7.32 to Nuremberg, Michel 270.- (S40,W30.2) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4118
Cat No: S59

image 8 Pfg Nothilfe + A1.1 + 8 Pfg Nothilfe, senkr. Zusammendruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 1.200.-

8 Pfg help in need ++ A1.1 ++ 8 Pfg help in need, vertical se-tenant, in perfect condition unused, Michel 1.200.- (S59) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4121
Cat No: S62

image 8 Pfg. + A2 Nothilfe 1928-Zusammendruck, gestempeltes Prachtstück, Mi. 400.-

8 Pfg. Plusplus A2 help in need 1928 se-tenant, cancelled superb item, Michel 400.- (S62) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4123
Cat No: S66

image Nothilfe 1928, Verwenden eine Woche Wohlfahrtsmarken + 8 Pfg + Verwende eine Woche Wohlfahrtsmarken, senkrechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, minimaler Gummifehler, Mi. 3.000.- / * 1.800.-

Help in need 1928, use a week welfare stamps ++ 8 Pfg ++ use a week welfare stamps, vertical se-tenant, mint never hinged, minimum gum defect, Michel 3.000.- / * 1.800.- (S66) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4124
Cat No: W31

image X+15 Pfg., Nothilfe 1928, waagerechter Zusammendruck postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

X ++ 15 Pfg., help in need 1928, horizontal se-tenant mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (W31) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4138
Cat No: S76/79

image 8+15, 8+15+8, 15+8. und 15+8+15 Pfg, Nothilfe 1930, 4 waager. Zusammendrucke, postfrisch, Mi. 265.-

8 ++ 15, 8 ++ 15 ++ 8, 15 ++ 8. And 15 ++ 8 ++ 15 Pfg, help in need 1930, 4 horizontal se-tenants, mint never hinged, Michel 265.- (S76/79) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4141
Cat No: S81

image 8+X+8 Pfg., Nothilfe 1930, senkrechter Zusammendruck postfrisch, gepr. und Fotobefund Schlegel: "echt, die leicht unregelmäßige Gummierung ist herstellungsbedingt", Mi. 500.-

8 ++ X ++ 8 Pfg., help in need 1930, vertical se-tenant mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Schlegel: "genuine, the slightly irregular gum is manufactured", Michel 500.- (S81) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4160
Symbol: BF
Cat No: WZ8(2)

image 15+Z+Z+15 Pf., Nothilfe 1931, 2mal im 12-Block auf Ansichtskarte von HEIDELBERG 38.PHILATELISTENTAG 29.7. 32 nach Zwickau, Mi. 1.200.- schon lose

15 ++ Z ++ Z ++ 15 Pf., help in need 1931, twice in the 12 souvenir sheet on picture postcard from HEIDELBERG 38. Philatelists day 29.7.32 to Zwickau, Michel 1.200.- already lots (WZ8(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4169
Symbol: BF
Cat No: S110,K12

image 12+8 Pf. Hindenburg 1933, Wz. Waffeln, senkr. mit Kehrdruckpaar 8 Pf. Reichspräsidenten und Zusatzfrankatur Nr. 480,513/14 portorichtig auf Auslands-R-Brief (leichte Gebrauchsspuren) von UNNA 6.10.33 nach Graz, Mi. 140.-

12 ++ 8 Pf. Hindenburg 1933, watermark waffle, vertical with t_te-b_che pair 8 Pf. Presidents of the Reich and additional franking no. 480, 513 / 14 properly franked on international registered letter (slight traces of usage) from UNNA 6.10.33 to Graz, Michel 140.- (S110,K12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4173
Cat No: S114

image Wagner 1933, X + 12 Pfg senkrechter Zusammendruck mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 150.-

Wagner 1933, X ++ 12 Pfg vertical se-tenant with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 150.- (S114) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4178
Cat No: W53

image Wagner 1933, 8 Pfg + X waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 200.-

Wagner 1933, 8 Pfg ++ X horizontal se-tenant with upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 200.- (W53) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4179
Cat No: W54

image Wagner 1933, 8 Pfg + X + 8 Pfg waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Oberrand, postfrisch, unsigniert, einmal senkrecht vorgefaltet, Mi. 300.-

Wagner 1933, 8 Pfg ++ X ++ 8 Pfg horizontal se-tenant with upper margin, mint never hinged, unsigned, once vertical prefolded, Michel 300.- (W54) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4188
Cat No: K23/W101

image Stände 1934, 15 Zusammendrucke komplett, gestempelt, Mi. 620.-

Trades 1934, 15 se-tenants complete, used, Michel 620.- (K23/W101) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10435
Symbol: **/*/

1912 - 1942, umfangreiche Sammlung in beiden Erhaltungen **/* und gestempelt, anfangs Germania umfangreich, gestempelt bis 1932 mit vielen Lücken, ab 1933 mit einigen kleinen fehlenden Werten, ansonsten kpl. in **/* und gestempelt, im großen Einsteckbuch, Mi. 26.000.- Euro

1912 - 1942, vast collection in both conditions ** / * and used, from the beginning Germania extensive, used to 1932 with many gaps, from 1933 with some small missing values, otherwise complete in ** / * and used, in a large stockbook, Michel 26.000.- Euro Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 1,170.00

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 10:46:30 EST
Sold For 1170