You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Deutsches Reich / German Reich Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp Germ
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2082
Cat No: I
Gebührenzettel für Dienstbriefe der Eisenbahn, allgemeine Ausgabe, allseits vollrandig mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 750.-
Fee slip for official letters of the railroad, generally issue, on all sides full margins with original gum, faultless condition, Michel 750.- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2083
Symbol: BF
Cat No: I
Gebührenzettel ( angeschnitten dafür unten und links mit sehr breitem Rand!) auf Brief von Magdeburg 29.6.81 nach Groß Salze, rücks. Ausgabestempel, Siegel rückseitig ausgetrennt Mi. 400.-
Fee slip ( cut into for that at the bottom and left with very wide margin! ) on letter from Magdeburg 29.6.81 to big salts, reverse delivery cancel, seal reverse be separated Michel 400.- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2084
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1
2 Pfg. Zähldienstmarke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief (Drucksache) aus BERLIN 12.7.03, Pracht
2 Pfg. Offical count stamp as properly franked single franking on local letter (printed matter) from BERLIN 12.7.03, superb (1) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2085
Cat No: 1/8 SP
2 - 50 Pfg Dienstmarken mit Aufdruck "Specimen", 8 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Ausgabe, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "... ist in allen Teilen echt und postfrisch mit Originalgummierung.", Mi. 1.040.-
2 - 50 Pfg official stamps with overprint \"Specimen\", 8 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce issue, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \". Is in all parts genuine and mint never hinged with original gum. \", Michel 1.040.- (1/8 SP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
10 Pfg. Dark orange, neat cancelled, signed Infla / Düntsch BPP, Michel 600.- (65) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2094
Cat No: 68b(100)
10 M. Ziffern graugrün, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla, seltener Bogen der guten Farbe, Mi. 800.- +HAN usw.
10 M. Numerals gray green, original sheet to 100 values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Infla, rare sheet the good colour, Michel 800.-+HAN and so on. (68b(100)) (Image 1)(Image)
20 Mk. Worker, watermark sideways, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 190,- (75Y) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2096
Cat No: 82HT
100 Mio. mit Korbdeckelsprung, gestempelt, gepr. Peschl/Infla gepr., Mi. 800.-
100 million. With basket lid jump, used, expertized Peschl / Infla expertized, Michel 800.- (82HT) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2097
Cat No: 84HT
2 Mrd. Korbdeckelmuster, Sprung in Rosette, gestempelt, leichte Zahnmängel s. Foto, gepr. Peschl/Infla, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 750.-
2 Mrd (Billion). Basket cover pattern, crack in rosette, used, slight perforation defects s. Photo, expertized Peschl / Infla, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 750.- (84HT) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2098
Cat No: 85
5 Mrd. M. gestempelt, geprüft Infla und Winkler BPP, Mi. 110.-
5 Mrd (Billion). M. Used, expertized Infla and Winkler BPP, Michel 110.- (85) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2099
Cat No: 85(4)HT
5 Mrd., 4er-Block, rechte untere Marke mit Korbdeckelsprung, gestempelt "FRANKFURT", gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla, Mi. 930.-
5 Mrd (Billion), block of four, right lower stamp with basket lid jump, used \"FRANKFURT\", expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla, Michel 930.- (85(4)HT) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2100
Cat No: 85HT
5 Mrd. M. Korbdeckelmuster, Sprung in Rosette, gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-
5 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover pattern, crack in rosette, used, photo expertize Weinbuch: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (85HT) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2101
Cat No: 87HT
20 Milliarden Mark, Plattenfehler "Sprung in Rosette", zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla und Bechtold BPP, Mi. 800.-
20 Billions Mark, plate flaw \"crack in rosette\", date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla and Bechtold BPP, Michel 800.- (87HT) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2102
Cat No: 88HT
50 Mrd, Korbdeckelsprung/Haupttype, gest. PREETZ, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, eine Zahnspitze minimal verkürzt und links oben leichter Eckbug", Mi. 1.000.-
50 Mrd (Billion), basket lid jump / main type, used PREETZ, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine, a perf tip minimal shortened and left above slight corner crease\", Michel 1.000.- (88HT) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2103
Cat No: 95Y
800 Tausend auf 30 Pfg, Wz. Rauten, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-
800 thousand on 30 Pfg, watermark lozenges, used, impeccable, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (95Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 penny, 8 penny and 24 penny party offical stamps, horizontal gum rippling, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 210.- (156,160,163y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 2107
Cat No: 163y
24 Pf. Parteidienstmarke mit waagerechter Gummiriffelung tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 350.-
24 Pf. Party offical stamp with horizontal gum rippling impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed on the base Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 350.- (163y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 8030
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1
2 Pfg dunkelblaugrau, als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur mit Stempel "PADERBORN 23.2.03" nebst violettem Ra2 "Frei lt. Avers. No.21. Kgl. Pr. Kreis-Bau-Inspektion." und Dienstsiegelstempel auf Orts-Postkarte, Mi. 110.-
2 Pfg dark blue gray, as properly franked single franking with postmark \"PADERBORN 23.2.03\" together with violet box cancel of 2 lines \"free according to aversum. No. 21. Royal Prussian circle building Inspection. \" and offical seal postmark on locate postcard, Michel 110.- (1) (Image 1)(Image)