Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190
Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Togo - Vorläufer / Togo - Forerunner
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3509
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V47a
10 Pfennig rosarot, schönes, optisch sehr ansprechendes Briefstück trotz teilweiser Scherentrennung oben, Stempel "LOME TOGOGEBIET", Fotoattest Dr. Steuer, Mi. 1.100.-10 penny rose red, nice, visually very impressive letter piece despite partial scissors separation above, stamp \"LOME Togo territory\", photo expertize Dr. Steuer, Michel 1.100.- (V47a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3510
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V48a (2)
20 Pfg Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Paar auf Briefstück mit K1 KLEIN-POPO 1.4.90, Marken leide recht angeschnitten, sonst dekorative Einheit!20 Pfg crown / eagle, vertical pair on piece with single circle postmark KLEIN-POPO 1.4.90, stamps suffer in fact cut into, otherwise decorative unit! (V48a (2)) (Image 1) (Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3511
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V50a
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadelloses Briefstück, zentral gestempelt " KLEIN-POPO ", Mi. 550.-50 penny crown / eagle, faultless letter piece, central used\" KLEIN-POPO\", Michel 550.- (V50a) (Image 1) (Image)