You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
5 S auf 5 M. mit falsch eingestelltem Stempel "APIA 12.9.13" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest BPA, Mi. 1500,-
5 S on 5 M. With faked adjusted stamp \"APIA 12.9.13\" on piece, photo expertize BPA, Michel 1500,- (13) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 480.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1943
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 13PFI
5 S. auf 5 M. mit Plattenfehler "Punkt hinter I von GR I abgeschliffen", gestempelt "APIA 10.9.14" auf Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 2200,-
5 S. On 5 M. With plate flaw \"dot behind I from GR I ground off\", used \"APIA 10.9.14\" on piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 2200,- (13PFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:28:28 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3745
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P1b/P4
Britische Besetzung P 1 b - P 4 in Zeichnung "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und neue Währungsangabe, tadellos, blanko gestempelt, Mi. 515,-
British occupation P 1 b - P 4 in drawing \"crown / eagle\" with overprint G. R. I. And new indication of currency, in perfect condition, unmailed used, Michel 515,- (P1b/P4) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3746
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P1b,3,4
Drei Ganzsachen in Zeichnung "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und neuer Währungsangabe, blanko gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 400,-
Three postal stationery in drawing \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. And new indication of currency, unmailed used, in perfect condition, Michel 400,- (P1b,3,4) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3747
Cat No: P4
Zwei Frageteile der Ganzsache 10 Pfennig in Zeichnung "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1 d., tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 240,-
Two question parts the postal stationery 10 penny in drawing \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 1 d, in perfect condition unused, Michel 240,- (P4) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3748
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1PFI
3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I, 1/2 d., Komma statt Punkt nach I, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 750,-
3 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I, 1/2 d, comma in lieu of dot to I, faultless letter piece, Michel 750,- (1PFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3749
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1,1PFIII
3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Viererblock mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1/2 d., zwei Werte 1 von 1/2 nach links versetzt, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 150,-
3 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the block of four with overprint G. R. I. 1/2 d, two values 1 of 1/2 left shifted, faultless letter piece, Michel 150,- (1,1PFIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3750
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: 1/9
3 bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und neuer Landeswährung, 3 und 5 Pfennig mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler III, tadellose Briefstücke, 80 Pfennig gestempelt, Mi. 940,-
3 to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. And new local currency, 3 and 5 penny with overprint plate flaw III, faultless letter pieces, 80 penny used, Michel 940,- (1/9) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3751
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2PFI
5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I, 1/2 d., Komma statt Punkt nach I, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 260,-
5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I, 1/2 d, comma in lieu of dot to I, faultless letter piece, Michel 260,- (2PFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3752
Cat No: 2PFIII
5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1/2 d., 1 von 1/2 nach links versetzt, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 80,-
5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 1/2 d, 1 of 1/2 left shifted, in perfect condition, used, Michel 80,- (2PFIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3753
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 2,8
5 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" zwei waagerechte Paare mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und neuer Währungsangabe, unterschiedliche Aufdruckhöhen, gestempelt, Briefstück, Mi. 170,- ++
5 penny and 50 penny \"imperial yacht\" two horizontal pairs with overprint G. R. I. And new indication of currency, different printing heights, used, letter piece, Michel 170,-+plus (2,8) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3754
Cat No: 4PFI
20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I, 2 1/2 d., Komma statt Punkt nach I, tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 500,-
20 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I, 2 1/2 d, comma in lieu of dot to I, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 500,- (4PFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3755
Cat No: 5Abart
3 d. auf 25 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 fehlend", Gibbs listet 1 ungebraucht und 2 gebrauchte Exemplare mit diesem Aufdruckfehler, postfrisch mit vollem Originalgummi - Unikat!, Gibbs gelistet auf Seite 267, Gibbs 5B, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, Attest Eichele 2009
3 d. On 25 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 missing\", Gibbs lists 1 unused and 2 used examples with this overprint error, mint never hinged with full original gum - unique! Gibbs listed on page 267, Gibbs 5 B, setting 7 to Gibbs, certificate Eichele 2009 (5Abart) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3756
Cat No: 6I
3 d. auf 30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 statt 4", unbefugt (SG 2022/p. 580/Note) oder behördlich zugelassen (Gibbs/p 270/6a), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Gibbs Blatt 270, Gibbs 6a, Attest Eichele 2009, außerordentlich selten, sehr frisch und perfekte Erhaltung, ein interessantes Stück für eine stark spezialisierte Sammlung der Überdruckausgaben!
3 d. On 30 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 in lieu of 4\", unauthorized (SG 2022 / p. 580 / memorandum) or authorized (Gibbs / p 270 / 6 a), unused with original gum, Gibbs page 270, Gibbs 6 a, certificate Eichele 2009, extraordinarily rare, very fresh and perfect condition, an interesting piece for a strong specialized collection the overprint issues! (6I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3757
Cat No: 6K
6 d. auf 50 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, gepr. David Field und Attest Eichele (2009)
6 d. On 50 Pfg imperial yacht, variety \"inverted overprint\", in perfect condition unused, setting 7 to Gibbs, expertized David Field and certificate Eichele (2009) (6K) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3758
Cat No: 6PFI
30 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3. d. (statt 4.d.), tadellos, ungebraucht, sehr selten, geprüft Richter, Mi. 1000,-
30 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3. D. (in lieu of 4. D. ), in perfect condition, unused, very rare, expertized Richter, Michel 1000,- (6PFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3759
Cat No: 8PFI
50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 6 d. (kopfstehende 9), tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest B.P.A. Expert Committee, Mi. 180,-
50 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 6 d. (inverted 9), in perfect condition, used, photo expertize B. P. A. Expert committee, Michel 180,- (8PFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3760
Cat No: 8PFI
50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 6 d. (kopfstehende 9), tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 250,-
50 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 6 d. (inverted 9), in perfect condition, unused, Michel 250,- (8PFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3761
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8PFI,8
50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Viererblock mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 6 d. ( einmal 6, dreimal kopfstehende 9), tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 605,-
50 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the block of four with overprint G. R. I. 6 d. ( once 6, three times inverted 9), faultless letter piece, Michel 605,- (8PFI,8) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3762
Cat No: 9
80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 9 d., tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 200,-
80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 9 d, in perfect condition, used, Michel 200,- (9) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3763
Cat No: 10II
1 Shilling. auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar dieser großen Rarität, Auflage nur 35 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Eichele und neues Zertifikat Scheller (2022): "Genuine. Very fine.", Mi. für * 12.000.- , in postfrischer Erhaltung nur -.- gelistet, aufgrund der geringen Auflage in dieser Erhaltung vermutlich nie wieder kehrende Möglichkeit zum Erwerb!
1 Shilling. On 1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged copy this large rarity, issued only 35 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Eichele and new certificate Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine. Very fine. \", Michel for * 12.000.-, in mint never hinged condition only - . Listed, due to the low issue in this condition probably never again turning possibility to the Acquisition! (10II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 6,000.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3764
Cat No: 11IPFI
2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch mit Originalgummierung, bei Gibbs nicht gelistete Rarität, Attest Eichele (2009) und Attest Scheller "Position 3 in the setting of 4 ... never hinged but toned"
2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint error \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged with original gum, by Gibbs not listed rarity, certificate Eichele (2009) and certificate Scheller \"position 3 in the setting of 4 . Never hinged but toned\" (11IPFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3765
Cat No: 12IPFI
3 Shillings. auf 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, 1st printing - Position 3, Abart "rechts abgeschliffener Punkt nach I", selten, postfrisch, Auflage nur 458 Exemplare und ca. 100 mit dieser Variante, nicht notiert in Gibbs in den 3 s. Listungen auf Seite 271, Gibbs (13), Attest Ceremuga 2019, gepr. Calves, seltene Briefmarke mit interessante Abart, außerordentlich frisch und perfekte Erhaltung
3 Shillings. On 3 Mark imperial yacht, 1 st printing - position 3, variety \"right ground off dot to I\", rare, mint never hinged, issued only 458 examples and approximate 100 with this variety, unquoted in Gibbs in the 3 s. Listings on page 271, Gibbs (13), certificate Ceremuga 2019, expertized Calves, scarce postage stamp with interesting variety, extraordinarily fresh and perfect condition (12IPFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3766
Cat No: 13
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 5 Shillings, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Oertel, Mi. 1500,-
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 5 Shillings, used, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Oertel, Michel 1500,- (13) (Image 1)(Image)