You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Samoa / Samoa
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5440
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1-3c,4-6
3 bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " SAMOA ", 10 Pfennig in seltener Farbe lilarot ( UV hellzinnober ) auf Brief im Michel ohne Preis, tadelloser Einschreibebrief mit Stempel " APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR " und Ankunftsstempel von Breslau, sehr selten, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. - , -
3 to 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" SAMOA ", 10 penny in rare colour lilac red ( UV bright vermilion) on cover by Michel unpriced, faultless registered cover with postmark" APIA Imperial German postal service agency" and arrival postmark from Wroclaw, very rare, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel -, - (1-3c,4-6) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5442
Cat No: 7/18
3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, dabei 2 Eckrandstücke, Mi. 120,- ++
3 penny to 3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, as well 2 corner margin copies, Michel 120,- ++ ++ (7/18) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5446
Cat No: 19
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Rand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 850.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin, without signature, Michel 850.- (19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5448
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, vom Eckrand oben links (Feld 1), klar gestempelt "Fagamalo (Samoa) 4/5/08" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020): "Die einwandfreie Vorlage ...", Mi. 600.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, from corner margin top left (field 1), neat cancelled "Fagamalo (Samoa) 4 / 5 / 08" on letter piece, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "the perfectly submission. ", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5449
Cat No: 23IA
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 380,-
5 Mark imperial yacht, corner margin piece lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 380,- (23IA) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5450
Cat No: 23IIA
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 200,-
5 Mark imperial yacht, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 200,- (23IIA) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 8740
Cat No: P1/P10