You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 34 of 34

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 176

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Ozeanreederei / Ocean Shipping Company

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1428
Cat No: WK2

image Wertkarte II. Ausgabe für einen Wertbrief nach den USA der auf der 2. Ausfahrt des U-Bootes " Deutschland " befördert wurde, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel " Aufgeliefert den 23.SEP.1916 in Hamburg ", Wertkarten für Wertbriefe die tatsächlich befördert wurden, sind sehr selten. Das Stück befindet sich in tadellos frischer Erhaltung, ohne die üblichen Faltspuren oder Lochungen. Zwei kleine Fleckchen am rechten Rand sind nicht störend und werden der Ordnung halber erwähnt. Die allermeisten bekannten Stücke sind der geplanten und nicht mehr stattgefundenen 3. Ausfahrt zuzuordnen. Der Michelpreis ist bei dem hier angebotenen Stück nicht anwendbar. Mi. LP

Phonecard II. Issue for an insured letter to the USA the on the 2. Driveway of the U boat " Germany" was transported, tied by single circle postmark" dispatched the 23. September 1916 in Hamburg", prepaid cards for insured letter the actual were transported, are very rare. The piece is in in perfect condition fresh condition, without the usual fold traces or punchings. Two small tiny spot at the right margin are undisturbing and mentioned as a matter of form. The vast majority of known pieces are the planned and no longer taken place 3. Driveway to assign. The catalogue value by Michel is whose here offered piece inapplicable. Michel LP (WK2) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:24:46 EST
Sold For 2100

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1429
Cat No: 3

image 5 Mark, vier tadellos postfrische Werte im kompletten Kleinbogen, im Bogenrand winzige Einschränkungen, Wert der losen Marken bereits Mi. 1.400.- , Kleinbogen sind bisher nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. -.-

5 Mark, four in perfect condition mint never hinged values in the complete miniature sheet, in the margin of sheet tiny restrictions, value the particular stamps already Michel 1.400.-, miniature sheet are so far only in very small number of pieces have become known, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel - . (3) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:24:50 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1430
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3

image 5 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Luxusstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert den 10. DEC. 1916 in BERLIN ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 250.-

5 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, outstanding quality, used" dispatched the 10. DEC. 1916 in BERLIN ", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 250.- (3) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:24:52 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1431
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 4

image 10 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte,1 kurzer Zahn - sonst tadellos - insgesamt überdurchschnittliches Kabinettstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert den 10. DEC. 1916 in BERLIN ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 300.-

10 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, one short perf - otherwise in perfect condition - in total above average extremely fine copy, used" dispatched the 10. DEC. 1916 in BERLIN ", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 300.- (4) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:24:54 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1432
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5

image 15 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Kabinettstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert den 12. SEP. 1916 in Hamburg ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi.350.-

15 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, extremely fine copy, used" dispatched the 12. September 1916 in Hamburg", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 350.- (5) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:25:05 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1433
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6

image 20 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Luxusstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert den 23. SEP. 1916 in Hamburg ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 400.-

20 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, outstanding quality, used" dispatched the 23. September 1916 in Hamburg", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 400.- (6) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:25:35 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1436
Symbol: BF
Cat No: WK2,7

image 25 Mark I. Ausgabe der Deutschen Ozean-Reederei als Zusatzfrankatur auf Wertkarte der II. Ausgabe, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel " Aufgeliefert den 15. DEC. 1916 in BERLIN ", für einen Wertbrief in die USA, der auf der 3. Ausreise, die jedoch nicht mehr stattfand, befördert werden sollte. Die Zusatzfrankatur befindet sich in tadelloser Erhaltung, die Wertkarte ist frei von den üblichen Faltungen und Lochungen und befindet sich in überdurchschnittlich guter Erhaltung. Einige winzige Randkniffe und eine kleine Verfärbung am rechten, oberen Eckrand werden nur der Ordnung halber erwähnt und stören den Gesamteindruck nicht. Mi. 5.000.-

25 Mark I. Issue of the German ocean shipping company as additional franking on phonecard the II. Issue, tied by single circle postmark" dispatched the 15. DEC. 1916 in BERLIN ", for an insured letter to the United States, the on the 3. Departure, which however no longer took place, to be moved up should. The additional franking is in perfect condition, the phonecard is void of the as usual foldings and punchings and is in above average good condition. A few tiny margin nicks and a small discoloration at the right, upper corner margin become only as a matter of form mentions and disturb the general impression not. Michel 5.000.- (WK2,7) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:26:08 EST
Sold For 2500

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1437
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8

image 50 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Luxusstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert den 12. DEC. 1916 in BERLIN ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 700,-

50 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, outstanding quality, used" dispatched the 12. DEC. 1916 in BERLIN ", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 700,- (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:26:21 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1438
Cat No: 9X

image 5 Mark tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, unterbewertet, Befund Wagner BPP, Mi. 120,-

5 Mark in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, undervalued, attest Wagner BPP, Michel 120,- (9X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:26:25 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1439
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9X

image 5 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Kabinettstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert am 12 OKT 1916 in BREMEN ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 250.-

5 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, extremely fine copy, used" dispatched at the 12 oct 1916 in Bremen", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 250.- (9X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:26:36 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1440
Cat No: 10X

image 10 Mark tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, unterbewertet, Befund Wagner BPP, Mi. 150,-

10 Mark in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, undervalued, attest Wagner BPP, Michel 150,- (10X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:26:40 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1441
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10X

image 10 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Luxusstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert am 18 DEC 1916 in Berlin ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 300.-

10 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, outstanding quality, used" dispatched at the 18 DEC 1916 in Berlin ", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 300.- (10X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:27:53 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1442
Cat No: 11X

image 15 Mark ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, unterbewertet, Befund Wagner BPP, Mi. 180,-

15 Mark unused, like mint never hinged causing, undervalued, attest Wagner BPP, Michel 180,- (11X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:30:04 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1443
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 11X

image 15 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Luxusstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert am 12 OKT 1916 in BREMEN ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 350.-

15 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, outstanding quality, used" dispatched at the 12 oct 1916 in Bremen", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 350.- (11X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:31:26 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1444
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 12X

image 20 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Luxusstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert am 8 OKT 1916 in BREMEN ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 400.-

20 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, outstanding quality, used" dispatched at the 8 oct 1916 in Bremen", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 400.- (12X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:31:45 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1445
Cat No: 12X

image 20 Mark tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, unterbewertet, Befund Wagner BPP, Mi. 220,-

20 Mark in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, undervalued, attest Wagner BPP, Michel 220,- (12X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:32:05 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1446
Cat No: 13X

image 25 Mark tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, unterbewertet, Befund Wagner BPP, Mi. 260,-

25 Mark in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, undervalued, attest Wagner BPP, Michel 260,- (13X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:32:22 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1447
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 13X

image 25 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Luxusstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert den 23 SEP 1916 in Hamburg ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 550.-

25 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, outstanding quality, used" dispatched the 23 SEP 1916 in Hamburg", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 550.- (13X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:33:36 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1448
Cat No: 14X

image 50 Mark tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, unterbewertet, Befund Wagner BPP, Mi. 330,-

50 Mark in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, undervalued, attest Wagner BPP, Michel 330,- (14X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:33:54 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1449
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 14X

image 50 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Luxusstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert am 8 OKT 1916 in BREMEN ", Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 700.-

50 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, outstanding quality, used" dispatched at the 8 oct 1916 in Bremen", photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 700.- (14X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:34:22 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1450
Cat No: 15X

image 75 Mark tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, unterbewertet, Attest Wagner BPP, Mi. 700,-

75 Mark in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, undervalued, certificate Wagner BPP, Michel 700,- (15X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:34:57 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1451
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 15X

image 75 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Kabinettstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert den 16 SEP 1916 in Hamburg ", sehr seltene Marke, in dieser Erhaltung nur wenige Stücke erhalten geblieben, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 2.000.-

75 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, extremely fine copy, used" dispatched the 16 SEP 1916 in Hamburg", very rare stamp, in this preservation only a few pieces have been preserved, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 2.000.- (15X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:35:11 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1453
Cat No: 16X

image 100 Mark ungebraucht, leicht ausgebessert, trotzdem sehr gute optische Präsentation, stark unterbewertet, Attest Wagner BPP, Mi. 1.500.-

100 Mark unused, slightly repaired, nevertheless excellent optical presentation, low catalogue values, certificate Wagner BPP, Michel 1.500.- (16X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,050.00
Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:36:05 EST
Sold For 1050

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1454
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 16X

image 100 Mark auf Couponabschnitt einer Wertkarte, Luxusstück, gestempelt " Aufgeliefert am 29 DEC 1916 in BERLIN ", extrem seltene Marke, von der ursprünglichen Auflage von 200 Stück ist kaum etwas in der hier angebotenen Qualität erhalten geblieben, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020), Mi. 5.000.-

100 Mark on Certificate section one phonecard, outstanding quality, used" dispatched at the 29 DEC 1916 in BERLIN ", extremely rare stamp, of the originally edition from 200 pieces is hardly anything in the here offered quality have been preserved, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020), Michel 5.000.- (16X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,500.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:37:33 EST
Sold For 3500

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1455
Symbol: BF

image Diplomatische Kurierpost des Auswärtigen Amtes, befördert auf der 1. Rückfahrt der " U-Deutschland ", Brief des Deutschen Konsulats in St. Louis. Der Brief trägt einen Abschlag des Dienstsiegels " Deutsches Reich Auswärtiges Amt " sowie einen Langstempel " Reichsdienstsache " und handschriftlich " Militaria ". Der Brief wurde zur Weiterbeförderung an den Empfänger, am 7.9.16 in Berlin C 2, der Post übergeben, sehr gute Erhaltung, Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 15.000.-

Diplomatic courier mailing of the foreign office, transported on the 1. Return flight the" U-GERMANY", letter of the German consulate uncirculated Louis. The letter carries a strike of the Service seal" German Reich foreign office" as well a straight-line cancel" Reich official matter" and handwritten" military". The letter was for further transport to the consignee, at the 7.9.16 in Berlin C 2, of the postal service hand over, excellent condition, Michel 15.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 5,200.00
Sold...EUR 5,400.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:37:57 EST
Sold For 5400

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1457
Symbol: BF

image Begleitschreiben des Auswärtigen Amtes für 2 Briefe, die auf der 2. Rückreise des " U-Deutschland mit diplomatischer Post befördert wurden und an den " Wiener Bank Verein " gerichtet sind. Zensurfreigabe und Dienstsiegel " Deutsches Reich Auswärtiges Amt ", sowie Hinweis " Um unfrankierte Absendung ( Einschreiben ) der hier geprüften 2 Briefe wird gebeten ". Das Begleitschreiben mit den beiden Briefen ist an die Kaiserliche Botschaft in Wien gerichtet, die Briefe wurden dort dem Postamt Wien 8 übergeben und das Begleitschreiben trägt den Ankunftsvermerk " am 30. August 1916 in Wien eingetroffen ". Extrem seltener Beleg und der aussagekräftigste überhaupt. Uns ist nur ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt. Liebhaberstück ! Fotoattest Wagner BPP

Accompanying letter of the foreign office for 2 covers, which was the 2. Return journey of the" U-GERMANY with diplomatic post were transported and to the" Vienna bank association" arranged are. Censorship release and seal of office" German Reich foreign office", as well reference" about without prepaid postage dispatch ( registered mail) the here expertized 2 covers becomes asked". The accompanying letter with the both covers is to the Imperial Message in Vienna arranged, the covers were there the post office Vienna 8 hand over and the accompanying letter is carrying arrival mark" at the 30. August 1916 in Vienna arrived". Extremely rare document and the most meaningful ever. Us is only another copy known. Connoisseurs piece! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,800.00
Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:38:35 EST
Sold For 2900

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1458
Symbol: BF

image Feldpostbrief eines Unteroffiziers, der im November 1914 mit dem 2. Rotkreuz-Transport Tsingtau in Richtung USA verließ und in New York auf dem deutschen Reichspostdampfer " Präsident Lincoln " interniert wurde. Der Brief wurde mit Diplomatischer Kurierpost des Auswärtigen Amtes bei der 2. Rückfahrt der " U-Deutschland " befördert. In Berlin versah man den Brief mit dem dreizeiligen Stempel " Geprüft Auswärtiges Amt in Berlin ". Am 22.12.16 wurde der Brief in Berlin C 2, zur Weiterleitung an den Empfänger, der Post übergeben. Es handelt sich um einen einmaligen Feldpostbrief aus den USA, der mit U-Deutschland befördert wurde, die wenigen weiteren bekannten Feldpostbriefe die mit " U-Deutschland " befördert wurden, tragen den Stempel der Kaiserl. Deutschen Marine-Schiffspost Nr.3. Abbildung und Beschreibung siehe " Deckname " U 200 " Die Tauchbootpost-Story 1916/1917 " von Claus Geißler. Für den strapaziösen Beförderungsweg in guter Erhaltung mit kleinen Einschränkungen, beiliegend Originalbrief und Bestätigungsschreiben des Absenders von 1972, In dieser Form ein Unikat !! Fotoattest Wagner BPP, Mi. 12.000.-++

Fieldpost letter of a sergeant, the in November 1914 with the 2. Red Cross carrier Tsingtau in the direction of USA abandoned and in New York on the German steamer of the Reichspost" President lincoln" interned was. The letter was with diplomatic courier mailing of the foreign office at the 2. Return flight the" U-GERMANY" transported. In Berlin accommodated you the letter with the three-line stamp" expertized foreign office in Berlin ". At the 22.12.16 was the letter in Berlin C 2, to the forwarding to the consignee, of the postal service hand over. It is an unique fieldpost letter from the USA, the with U-GERMANY was transported, the few further known fieldpost service letters the with" U-GERMANY" were transported, carry the stamp the imperial German navy ship¦s mail no. 3. Illustration and description see" alias" U 200 " the submersible mail tale 1916 / 1917 " from Claus Geissler. For the exhausting transport route in good condition with small restrictions, enclosed original letter and confirmation letter of the sender from 1972, in this kind an unique piece! ! Michel 12.000.- ++ ++ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 4,200.00
Sold...EUR 4,400.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:38:51 EST
Sold For 4400

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1461
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DRK14,86II

image Allgemeiner Postdienst ( 3. geplante Fahrt ), 10 Pfennig Kartenbrief mit 10 Pfennig Zusatzfrankatur als Innenumschlag der 1. Gewichtsstufe nach den USA, Tauchbootstempel vom 15.1.17, großer " Zurück "- Stempel sowie seltener Zensurstempel Q, sehr seltene Frankaturkombination, sehr gut erhalten, Mi. 300.-++

General postal service ( 3. Planned trip), 10 penny letter-card with 10 penny additional franking as inner envelope the 1. Weight step to the USA, submersible stamp from 15.1.17, large" return" stamp as well rare censorship stamp Q, very scarce franking combination, excellent condition, Michel 300.- ++ ++ (DRK14,86II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:39:15 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1474
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR87II

image Allgemeiner Postdienst ( 3. geplante Fahrt ), Innenumschlag frankiert mit 20 Pfennig, Tauchbootstempel vom 30.1.17, großer Zurückstempel, rückseitiger Erstattungsstempel, Marke Zahnfehler, sonst gut erhaltener Brief, extrem seltene Destination Alaska, Mi./Geißler ca. 650,-

General postal service ( 3. Planned trip), inner envelope franked with 20 penny, submersible stamp from 30.1.17, large Back stamp, on the back reimbursement cancel, stamp perforation fault, otherwise very fine letter, extremely rare destination Alaska, Michel / Geissler approximate 650,- (DR87II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:39:58 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1495
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR87II

image Allgemeiner Postdienst ( 3. geplante Fahrt ), Innenumschlag der 1. Gewichtsstufe frankiert mit 20 Pfennig, Tauchbootstempel vom16.1.17, Zensurstempel " Komet ", großer " Zurück "- Stempel, rückseitig Erstattungsvermerk, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Geißler 675,- ++

General postal service ( 3. Planned trip), inner envelope the 1. Weight step franked with 20 penny, submersible stamp vom16.1.17, censorship stamp" comet", large" return" stamp, reverse reimbursement memo, faultless condition, Michel / Geissler 675,- ++ ++ (DR87II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:40:46 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1497
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR87II

image Allgemeiner Postdienst ( 3. geplante Fahrt ), Innenumschlag der 1. Gewichtsstufe frankiert mit 20 Pfennig, Tauchbootstempel vom 18.1.17, Zensurstempel Q, großer " Zurück "- Stempel, vorder- und rückseitig Erstattungsvermerk, gute Erhaltung, sehr seltene Destination Sumatra, Mi./Geißler 550,-

General postal service ( 3. Planned trip), inner envelope the 1. Weight step franked with 20 penny, submersible stamp from 18.1.17, censorship stamp Q, large" return" stamp, front- and reverse reimbursement memo, good condition, very rare destination Sumatra, Michel / Geissler 550,- (DR87II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:40:51 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1501
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR87II

image Allgemeiner Postdienst ( 3. geplante Fahrt ), Innenumschlag der 1. Gewichtsstufe frankiert mit 20 Pfennig, Tauchbootstempel vom 10.2.17, sehr seltener Zensurstempel B, Leitstempel " via San Francisco ", großer " Zurück "-Stempel, Bedarfserhaltung mit Randriss- und Faltung, extrem seltene Destination China, Mi./Geißler 725,-

General postal service ( 3. Planned trip), inner envelope the 1. Weight step franked with 20 penny, submersible stamp from 10.2.17, very rare censorship stamp B, destination transit cancel" via San Francisco ", large" return" stamp, legitimate condition with tear in margin and folding, extremely rare destination China, Michel / Geissler 725,- (DR87II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1518
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR91II

image Allgemeiner Postdienst ( 3. geplante Fahrt ), Außenumschlag der 1. Gewichtsstufe, frankiert mit 4 mal 50 Pfennig, Zuleitung aus Deutschland, sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi.300,- ++

General postal service ( 3. Planned trip), outer envelope the 1. Weight step, franked with 4 time 50 penny, incoming line from Germany, excellent condition, Michel 300,- ++ ++ (DR91II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:41:25 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1530
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bayern111 u.a.

image Allgemeiner Postdienst ( 3. geplante Fahrt ), Zuleitung aus Bayern, Innenumschlag der 2. Gewichtsstufe in extrem seltener Tarifstückelung frankiert mit 2 1/2 auf 2 Pfennig und 3, 5, 7 1/2 Pfennig, nach den USA, Tauchbootstempel vom 16.1.17, seltener Zensurstempel Q, großer " Zurück "- Stempel, tadellos erhalten, Mi. unbekannt, LP !!!

General postal service ( 3. Planned trip), incoming line from Bavaria, inner envelope the 2nd weight step in extremely rare tariff splitting franked with 2 1/2 on 2 penny and 3, 5, 7 1/2 penny, to the USA, submersible stamp from 16.1.17, rare censorship stamp Q, large" return" stamp, faultless, Michel unknown, LP ! ! ! (Bayern111 u.a.) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:41:55 EST