You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 15 of 15

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marshall-Inseln Britische Besetzung / Marshall Isl
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8219
Cat No: 1/4I

image 3, 5, 10, 20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1 d. bzw. 2 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 155,-

3, 5, 10, 20 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 1 d. Respectively 2 d, in perfect condition, unused, Michel 155,- (1/4I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:26:32 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8220
Cat No: 1IPFI

image 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1 d. (waagerechter Anstrich der 1), tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 140,-

3 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 1 d. (horizontal coating the 1), in perfect condition, unused, Michel 140,- (1IPFI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8221
Cat No: 4IPFI

image 20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 2 d (fehlender Punkt hinter 2 d), tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 100,-

20 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 2 d (missing dot behind 2 d), in perfect condition, unused, Michel 100,- (4IPFI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8222
Cat No: 5I

image 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 380,-

25 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 d, in perfect condition, unused, Michel 380,- (5I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:27:01 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8223
Cat No: 5IPFI

image 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 d (fehlender Punkt nach d), tadellos, postfrisch, Gutachten Peter Holcombe für Paar, Mi. 1600,-

25 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 d (missing dot to d), in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expert opinion Peter Holcombe for pair, Michel 1600,- (5IPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:27:46 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8224
Cat No: 6I

image 3 d. auf 30 Pf. Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckabart "Punkt nach I beschädigt", Zeilen mit 5 mm Abstand, Setting 11, Position 1, gelistet siehe Gibbs auf Seite 119, Gibbs 6, SG 55, Attest Eichele 2009 und Attest Scheller (2022) "Setting 11, position 1, unused with original gum, never hinged. Very fine - genuine." Insgesamt eine außergewöhnlich frische Marke in tadellosem Zustand

3 d. On 30 Pf. Imperial yacht, overprint variety \"dot to I damaged\", lines with 5 mm distance, setting 11, position 1, listed see Gibbs on page 119, Gibbs 6, SG 55, certificate Eichele 2009 and certificate Scheller (2022) \"setting 11, position 1, unused with original gum, never hinged. Very fine - genuine. \" in total an exceptional fresh stamp en perfectas condiciones (6I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:28:34 EST
Sold For 560

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8225
Cat No: 6I

image 30 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Kilian BPP, Mi. 420,-

30 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 d, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Kilian BPP, Michel 420,- (6I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:29:04 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8226
Cat No: 6IPFI

image 30 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 d (fehlender Punkt nach d), tadellos, ungebraucht, Gutachten Peter Holcombe, Mi. 800,-

30 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 d (missing dot to d), in perfect condition, unused, expert opinion Peter Holcombe, Michel 800,- (6IPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:29:53 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8227
Cat No: 7I

image 4 d. GRI auf 40 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck in Type I (Zeilenabstand 5 mm), postfrisch, Certificat Scheller (2022) :"Very fine. Genuine", Mi. 250.-

4 d. GRI on 40 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint in type I (spacing of lines 5 mm), mint never hinged, Certificat Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine. Genuine\", Michel 250.- (7I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:30:23 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8228
Cat No: 7I

image 40 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 4 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Kilian BPP, Mi. 150,-

40 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 4 d, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Kilian BPP, Michel 150,- (7I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:30:42 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8229
Cat No: 7PF

image 40 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 4 (d. fehlend), tadellos, Entwertung violetter Gummistempel "RABAUL", Rarität, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. unbekannt

40 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 4 (d. Missing), in perfect condition, cancellation violet rubber cancel \"RABAUL\", rarity, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel unknown (7PF) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:32:26 EST
Sold For 2400

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8230
Cat No: 8I

image 50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 5 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Bühler, Mi. 300,-

50 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 5 d, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Buehler, Michel 300,- (8I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:33:03 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8231
Cat No: 9I

image 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 8 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Kilian BPP, Mi. 600,-

80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 8 d, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Kilian BPP, Michel 600,- (9I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:33:21 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8232
Cat No: 9IDD

image 80 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck in Type I (Abstand 5mm), Abart "doppelter Aufdruck, einer nach unten rechts verschoben", postfrisch, Attest Eichele, diese Marke lag auch Herrn Scheller vor, der leider kein passendes Setting finden konnte und daher eine Attestierung ablehnte. Ein dennoch interessantes Stück für den Spezialisten!

80 Pfg imperial yacht with overprint in type I (distance 5 mm), variety \"double overprint, one to lower right shifted\", mint never hinged, certificate Eichele, these stamp lay also mister Scheller before, the unfortunately no suitable setting find could thus a certifying rejected. A nevertheless interesting piece for the specialist! (9IDD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8233
Cat No: 10II

image 1 s. GRI auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck in Type II (Zeilenabstand 5 1/2 mm), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (Falz entfernt), tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Eichele als postfrisch und Certificat Scheller (2022): "Genuine", - es handelt sich um das Seeting 7 nach Gibbs.

1 s. GRI on 1 Mark imperial yacht, overprint in type II (spacing of lines 5 1/2 mm), unused with original gum (hinge removed), faultless condition, certificate Eichele as mint never hinged and Certificat Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine\", - it is the Seeting 7 to Gibbs. (10II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 4,400.00
Sold...EUR 4,400.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:34:15 EST
Sold For 4400