You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 19 of 19

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3813
Symbol: BF

image Feldpostkarte aus Tsingtau, entwertet "TSINGTAU a" nach "Taku Süd-Fort" an die Marine-Kompanie von S.M.S. "Irene", langer Bedarfstext, gute Bedarfserhaltung, selten

Fieldpost card from Tsingtau, cancelled \"TSINGTAU a\" to \"Taku south away\" to the navy company from S. M. S. \"Irene\", long legitimate text, good legitimate condition, rare (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3817
Symbol: BF

image Postkarte, nach Kriegsausbruch mit 3-zeiligem russischen Zensurstempel in kyrillisch und Unterschrift "Babaew" versehen, zurückgesandt mit Ankunftsstempel "SCHANGHAI DEUTSCHE POST x a 7.10.14", Frankatur abgefallen und ersetzt, Bedarfserhaltung und trotz der Einschränkung ein seltenes Stück, ARGE 700.-

Postcard, to outbreak of war with 3 lines Russian censorship stamp in Cyrillic and signatur \"Babaew\" provided, returned with arrival postmark \"Shanghai German post x a 7.10.14\", franking lost and replaces, legitimate condition and despite the restriction a rare piece, study group 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3822
Cat No: 1II Type1

image 5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ebel, Mi. 200.-

5 Pfg. On 10 penny crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"China\", overprint in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ebel, Michel 200.- (1II Type1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:43:22 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3830
Cat No: 12SP

image 50 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "Specimen", ungebraucht, gepr. Köhler, Mi. 100.-

50 Pfg imperial yacht with overprint \"Specimen\", unused, expertized Köhler, Michel 100.- (12SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3833
Cat No: 14

image 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 110.-

1 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, Michel 110.- (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3840
Cat No: 24B

image 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (24B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:44:20 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3843
Cat No: 24B, 25A

image 1/2 und 1 $Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU", tadellose Kabinettstücke, die 1/2 $ gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 250.-

1 / 2 and 1 $Kaiseryacht unwatermarked, used single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU\", faultless extremely fine copy, the 1/2 $ expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 250.- (24B, 25A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3845
Cat No: 25A

image 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, seltene Marke, Mi. 240.-, Mi. Unfug, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 190.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht, unwatermarked, 26: 17 perforation holes, unused with original gumming, rare stamp, Michel 240.-, Michel nonsense, hammer price 169. Auction = 190.- (25A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3846
Cat No: 25IA

image 1 Dollar Schiffszeichnung, Zähnung 26:17, Retusche "1 kreuzweise schraffiert", gestempelt "Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 10.1.07", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021) Mi.800.-

1 Dollar ship drawing, perforation 26: 17, retouching \"1 crosswise hatched\", used \"Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 10.1.07\", faultless preservation, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) Michel 800.- (25IA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3847
Cat No: 26A

image 1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Richter, Mi. 1.400.-

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, expertized Richter, Michel 1.400.- (26A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3849
Cat No: 27A

image 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellose, sehr schön gestempelte und zentrierte Marke, Blickfang, geprüft Kilian BPP, Mi. 6.000.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, faultless, very fine cancelled and centered stamp, eye-catcher, expertized Kilian BPP, Michel 6.000.- (27A) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3851
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 28

image 1 Cent Kaiseryacht im senkrechten Paar auf seltener Lack-Postkarte "Mecklenburghaus", portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur, Stempel "TSINGTAU c", Michel/ARGE 110.-++

1 cent imperial yacht in the vertical pair on rare Varnish postcard \"Mecklenburghaus\", properly franked multiple franking, stamp \"TSINGTAU c\", Michel / study group 110.-+plus (28) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 76.00
Sold...EUR 76.00

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:44:56 EST
Sold For 76

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3855
Cat No: 36IIB

image 1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 125.-

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 125.- (36IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:45:44 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3856
Cat No: 37IA

image 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2021): "in einwandfrei, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 360.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"in perfect, mint never hinged preservation. \", Michel 360.- (37IA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3857
Cat No: 37IA

image 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, entwertet mit EKr. "TSINGTAU 5 6 14", tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, tied by single circle. \"TSINGTAU 5 6 14\", faultless preservation, expertized and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, used preservation. \", Michel 600.- (37IA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3858
Cat No: 37IIA

image 2 1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und bis auf einen winzigen Gelbfleck rückseitig in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 550,--

2 1/2 Dollar war time printing, perforated 26: 17, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and except for a tiny yellow spot reverse in faultless, mint never hinged preservation. \" Michel 550,-- (37IIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3859
Cat No: 37IIA/B

image 2 1/2 $ Kaiseryacht m. Wz., Kriegsdruck, beide Zähnungsvarianten, je mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos ungebraucht, Kabinett, die IIB gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 185.-

2 1/2 $ imperial yacht watermarked, war time printing, both perforation variants, always with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), the IIB expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 185.- (37IIA/B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7986
Symbol: */o

1900 - 1919, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, mit besseren Werten wie MiNr. 1II und 14/16, vieles gepr. mit 2 Kurzbefunden, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1900 - 1919, unused and cancelled, mixed led collection, with better values like Michel no. 1 II and 14 / 16, many expertized with 2 abridged certificates, extensive collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:57:20 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7987

1905, Postfrische Partie ex Mi.-Nr. 28/33, insgesamt 21 Werte, Mi. 67.-

1905, mint never hinged lot ex Michel-no. 28 / 33, in total 21 values, Michel 67.-

Opening EUR 11.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:57:35 EST
Sold For 11