You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Kiautschou - Vorläufer / Kiauchau
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3358
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DRP38IIA
Ganzsache 5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" Antwortteil aus Kiautschou, Entwertung "KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No. 34 22/2 01" vom Linienschiff "Kurfürst Friedrich-Wilhelm", tadellos, Ganzsache im Michel bisher unbekannt, sehr selten, Arge Stempelbewertung 120.-
Postal stationery 5 penny \"crown / eagle\" answer part from Kiautschou, cancellation \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No. 34 22 / 2 01\" from liner \"Elector Friedrich Wilhelm\", impeccable, postal stationery by Michel so far unknown, very rare, study group cancel valuation 120.- (DRP38IIA) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3359
Symbol: BF
Cat No: VP1
5 Pfennig Vorläuferganzsache, bedarfsgebraucht mit auf dieser Karte seltenem Stempel "KIAUTSCHOU DEUTSCHE POST" und Ankunftsstempel "TSINGTAU", innerhalb des Schutzgebietes verwendet, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 800.-++
5 penny forerunner postal stationery, commercially used with on of this postcard scarce stamp \"KIAUTSCHOU German post\" and arrival postmark \"TSINGTAU\", within the protected area used, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 800.-+plus (VP1) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 penny steep, pale ocher, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 600.- (V1IIe) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3361
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V3IIc
Vorläufer 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China in Farbe dunkelrosarot (UV gelblichorange), entwertet durch "Kiautschou" großer Stempel mit Aushilfsjahreszahl 00, Marke tadellos und zur Kontrolle von Unterlage gelöst und replatziert, Rarität des Sammelgebietes, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 280.- und Steuer-Handbuch x 20 = 5.600.-
Forerunner 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China in colour dark rose red (UV yellowish orange), cancelled by \"Kiautschou\" large stamp with auxiliary year date 00, stamp impeccable and for checking purposes from document disengaged and replaced, rarity of the collection areas, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 280.- and Steuer handbook x 20 = 5.600.- (V3IIc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3362
Symbol: BF
Cat No: VP3
5 Pfennig Vorläufer-Doppelganzsache, entwertet "TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU" nach Shanghai, chinesischer Durchgangsstempel "SHANGHAI LOCAL POST" und Ankunftsstempel "SHANGHAI DEUTSCHE POST", bemerkenswerte Beförderungsart, extrem selten, nur wenige Exemplare der Doppelganzsache bisher bekannt geworden, Mi. -.- sowie Steuer -.-
5 penny forerunner double postal stationery, cancelled \"TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU\" to Shanghai, Chinese on route passing cancellation \"SHANGHAI LOCAL post\" and arrival postmark \"SHANGHAI German post\", remarkable mode of transport, extremely rare, only a few examples the double postal stationery have become known so far, Michel - . As well Steuer - . (VP3) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3363
Symbol: BF
Cat No: VP27A
Vorläuferganzsache 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler Antwortteil mit Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a" und Ankunftsstempel "BRAUNSCHWEIG", Bedarfsstück mit rückseitig viel Text, späte Verwendung aus der Mitläuferzeit, extrem selten und bisher nur einige wenige Stücke bekannt geworden, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. -.- und Steuer x 5, so dass sich sehr konservativ gerechnet ein Katalogpreis von 2.000.- ergibt.
Forerunner postal stationery 10 penny crown / eagle answer part with postmark \"TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a\" and arrival postmark \"Brunswick\", commercially used item with reverse much text, late use from the follower period, extremely rare and so far only a few pieces have become known, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel - . And Steuer x 5, so that very blue calculated a catalogue value from 2.000.- results. (VP27A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3364
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V37e
2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin (links mit Teil einer zweiten Marke) mit Stempel TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** 22.2.00 auf Postanweisungsbriefstück, Kabinett, Steuer 1.400.-
2 Mark dark red crimson (left with part one second stamp) with postmark TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** 22.2.00 on postal money order letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), Steuer 1.400.- (V37e) (Image 1)(Image)
10 penny crown / eagle, faultless letter piece with full cancellation \"TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** \", Michel / Steuer 250.- (V47d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3368
Symbol: BF
Cat No: V47d
Vorläufer 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", saubere Bildpostkarte aus Tsimo, Entwertung "TSINTAU CHINA * a 10/2 98" Mi./Steuer 300.-
Forerunner 10 penny \"crown / eagle\", neat picture postcard from Tsimo, cancellation \"TSINTAU CHINA * a 10 / 2 98\" Michel / Steuer 300.- (V47d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3369
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V47d(2)
10 Pfennig lebhaftlilarot, 2 Exemplare auf großem Briefstück mit Stempeln "TSINTANFORT MARINEFELDPOST", etwas unfrisch und kleine Zahnunebenheit, trotzdem dekorativ, Michel/Steuer 300.-
10 penny bright-purple-red, 2 examples on large letter piece with postmarks \"TSINTANFORT navy fieldpost\", not so fresh and small tooth unevenness, nevertheless decorative, Michel / Steuer 300.- (V47d(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3370
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V1IIb
3 penny pale ochre-brown, steep overprint, nice, flawless letter piece with vertical strip of four, 3 stamp \"TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** \", Michel / Steuer 240.- (V1IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3371
Cat No: V1IIc
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China" in der seltenen intensiven Farbe lebhaftbraunocker, tadellos, mit dem auf dieser Marke seltenem Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA **" entwertet, geprüft Gotw. Zenker BPP, Mi./Steuer 600.-
3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\" in of the rare intensive colour bright brown ocher, impeccable, with the on this stamp scarce stamp \"TSINTAU CHINA ** \" cancelled, expertized Gotw. Zenker BPP, Michel / Steuer 600.- (V1IIc) (Image 1)(Image)
3 Pfg pale ocher, neat cancelled, weak horizontal crease, a little higher signed Jäschke Lantelme BPP, scarce colour, Michel 600.- (V1IIe) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3373
Cat No: V1IIe
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", hellocker, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 14/4/00", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020): "echt .... gut erhaltene Exemplar.", Mi. 600.-
3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", pale ocher, centric neat cancelled \"Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 14 / 4 / 00\", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : \"genuine. Very fine copy. \", Michel 600.- (V1IIe) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3374
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V2I
5 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " China ", tadelloses Briefstück mit seltenem Stempel " TSINTAU CHINA x a ", Mi./Steuer 480.-
5 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint\" China \", faultless letter piece with scarce stamp\" TSINTAU CHINA x a \", Michel / Steuer 480.- (V2I) (Image 1)(Image)
5 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", cancelled \"TSINTANFORT navy army postal service\", faultless letter piece (V2I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3376
Symbol: BF
Cat No: V2I
5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck China auf Streifband nach Alpnachstadt/Schweiz und gleichlautendem Ankunftsstempel, Entwertung "TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU", in dieser Form selten
5 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint China on wrapper to Alpnachstadt / Switzerland and identical arrival postmark, cancellation \"TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU\", rare in this form (V2I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3377
Cat No: M4II
20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", Entwertung " TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * a ", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 240.-
20 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" China \", cancellation\" TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * a \", faultless condition, Michel 240.- (M4II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3378
Cat No: M5IIb
Mitläufer 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" in b-Farbe mit steilem Aufdruck China, entwertet "KAUMI DEUTSCHE POST 15/1/02", tadellos, sehr selten, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 900.-
Follower 25 penny \"crown / eagle\" in b-colour with steep overprint China, cancelled \"KAUMI German post 15 / 1 / 02\", impeccable, very rare, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 900.- (M5IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
25 penny dark orange, diagonally overprint, stamp \"TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU xa\", very nice, flawless copy, expertized Bothe BPP, Steuer x 3, Michel / Steuer 420.- (V5Ib) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3380
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V6I
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Kabinettstück mit zentralem Stempel "TSINTANFORT MARINE-FELDPOST", geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 200.-
50 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", extremely fine copy with central stamp \"TSINTANFORT navy army postal service\", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 200.- (V6I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3381
Cat No: M76
50 Pfennig ohne Wasserzeichen verwendet in Kiautschou, vermutlich von Feldtelegramm stammend, seltenes gut erhaltenes senkrechtes Paar
50 penny unwatermarked used in Kiautschou, probably from field telegram, rare very fine vertical pair (M76) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3382
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M1IIa
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China" im senkrechten Paar auf Briefstück, entwertet "TSINGTAU b", tadellos
3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\" in the vertical pair on piece, cancelled \"TSINGTAU b\", impeccable (M1IIa) (Image 1)(Image)
3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", impeccable, more central stamp \"TAPUTUR\", Michel / Steuer 200.- (M1IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3384
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M1IIa
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", tadelloses Briefstück entwertet "TAPUTUR" mit Aushilfs-Jahreszahl 01 (weit), selten!
3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", faultless letter piece cancelled \"TAPUTUR\" with provisional year date 01 (wide), rare! (M1IIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:52:37 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3385
Cat No: M3IIb
10 Pfg lilarot, hellzinnober quarzend mit steilem Aufdruck, mit Ekr. "TSANGKOU 3/7 01", tadellos, Steuer x 4, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 880.-
10 Pfg lilac red, bright vermilion luminous with steep overprint, with single circle \"TSANGKOU 3 / 7 01\", impeccable, Steuer x 4, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 880.- (M3IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3386
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M3IIb
10 Pfg lilarot, hellzinnober quarzend mit steilem Aufdruck, mit Ekr " TAPUTUR 3/8 01" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Steuer 8x, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.760.-
10 Pfg lilac red, bright vermilion luminous with steep overprint, with single circle\" TAPUTUR 3 / 8 01\" on piece, impeccable, Steuer 8 x, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 1.760.- (M3IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3387
Cat No: M3IIc
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", entwertet mit dem auf dieser Marke extrem seltenen Stempel "TSINGTAU b" (Steuer x 8", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi./Steuer 1.840.-
10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", tied by the on this stamp extremely rarely stamp \"TSINGTAU b\" (Steuer x 8\", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel / Steuer 1.840.- (M3IIc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3388
Symbol: BF
Cat No: M3IIc
Mitläufer 10 Pfennig dunkelrosa, gelblichorange quarzend, 2 fehlerfreie Werte in Mehrfachfrankatur, als Drucksache über 250 Gramm eine ungewöhnliche und sehr seltene Verwendungsform, entwertet "TSINGTAU *a", einige Beförderungsspuren sind laut Fotoattest kein Mangel, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
Follower 10 penny dark rose, yellowish orange luminous, 2 faultless values in multiple franking, as printed matter over 250 Gram an unusual and very scarce form of use, cancelled \"TSINGTAU *a\", a few transport traces are according to photo expertize no lack, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (M3IIc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3389
Cat No: M4II
20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China" und extrem seltener Entwertung "KIAUTSCHOU" mit Aushilfs-Jahreszahl 01 (Steuer x 10), Bedarfserhaltung mit kleinem Randspalt, optisch sehr ansprechend, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 2.400.-
20 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\" and extremely rare cancellation \"KIAUTSCHOU\" with provisional year date 01 (Steuer x 10), legitimate condition with small marginal gap, visually very impressively, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 2.400.- (M4II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3390
Cat No: M5IIa
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", tadellos, gestempelt "TSANGKOU", Steuer x 2, Mi./Steuer 200.-
25 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" China \", impeccable, used \"TSANGKOU\", Steuer x 2, Michel / Steuer 200.- (M5IIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3391
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M5II
25 Pfennig dunkelorange, steiler Aufdruck, schönes Briefstück mit gutem Stempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *b", geprüft Friedemann, Steuer x 3, Michel/Steuer 450.-
25 penny dark orange, steep overprint, nice letter piece with good stamp \"TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *b\", expertized Friedemann, Steuer x 3, Michel / Steuer 450.- (M5II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3392
Cat No: M76
Deutsches Reich 50 Pfennig Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, verwendet in Kiautschou, vermutlich von Feldtelegramm stammend, seltenes getrenntes senkrechtes Paar mit leichter Zähnungseinschränkung bei einer Marke
German Reich 50 penny Germania unwatermarked, used in Kiautschou, probably from field telegram, rare separate vertical pair with slight perforation limitation by one stamp (M76) (Image 1)(Image)