You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
3 penny crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"China\", scarce colour shade pale ocher, used\" (Tsin) gtau 14 / 4 00\", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"genuine. In faultless, used condition. \", Michel 600.- (V1IIe) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2618
Cat No: V3IIa
10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", entwertet mit großem Stempel "Kiautschou", leichte Mängel, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"China\", tied by large stamp \"Kiautschou\", slight defects, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (V3IIa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2619
Cat No: V3IIb
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", hellzinnober quarzend, selten, gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 250.-
10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" China \", bright vermilion luminous, rare, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 250.- (V3IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2620
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V3IIc
Vorläufer 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China in Farbe dunkelrosarot (UV gelblichorange), entwertet durch "Kiautschou" großer Stempel mit Aushilfsjahreszahl 00, Marke tadellos und zur Kontrolle von Unterlage gelöst und replatziert, Rarität des Sammelgebietes, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 280,- und Steuer-Handbuch x 20 = 5600,-
Forerunner 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China in colour dark rose red (UV yellowish orange), cancelled by \"Kiautschou\" large stamp with auxiliary year date 00, stamp in perfect condition and for checking purposes from document disengaged and replaced, rarity of the collection areas, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 280,- and Steuer handbook x 20 = 5600,- (V3IIc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
20 penny crown / eagle, faultless letter piece with full cancellation \"TSINTANFORT navy army postal service\", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 600.-+plus (V48d) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2622
Cat No: M3Ia
10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck, a-Farbe, entwertet "KAUMI * * Deutsche Post" auf Briefstück, Mi. 30.- / Steuer 12-fach, 360.-
10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint, a-colour, cancelled \"KAUMI * * German post\" on piece, Michel 30.- / Steuer 12 specialty, 360.- (M3Ia) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2623
Symbol: BS
Cat No: M3IIb
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot, steiler Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", entwertet mit auf dieser Ausgabe seltenem Stempel "K. D. Feld-Poststation No. 1 17/12" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021): "qualitativ einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-, Steuer 4-fach = 880.-
10 penny crown / eagle, lilac red, steep typography overprint \"China\", tied by on of this issue scarce stamp \"K. D. FIELD postal service station No. 1 17 / 12\" on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"qualitatively perfect\", Michel 220.-, Steuer 4 specialty = 880.- (M3IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2624
Cat No: M4II
20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", Entwertung " TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * a ", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 240,-
20 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" China \", cancellation\" TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * a \", faultless condition, Michel 240,- (M4II) (Image 1)(Image)
25 Pf steep overprint dark orange neat cancelled. / 7 01 (follower), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 150,-- (M5IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2626
Cat No: M5IIb
Mitläufer 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" in b-Farbe mit steilem Aufdruck China, entwertet "KAUMI DEUTSCHE POST 15/1/02", tadellos, sehr selten, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 900,-
Follower 25 penny \"crown / eagle\" in b-colour with steep overprint China, cancelled \"KAUMI German post 15 / 1 / 02\", in perfect condition, very rare, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 900,- (M5IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)